Skip to content Skip to navigation

Duathlon Winter Series 2012 - Race 3

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Damien Lardner 1:05:08 Junior Male 0:16:45 NoTime NoTime
2 Chris Sanson 1:05:09 Open Male 0:16:37 0:39:36 0:08:56
3 Neil Martin 1:05:42 Open Male 0:17:12 0:38:53 0:09:37
4 Jake Jackson-Grammer 1:08:26 Under 16 Male 0:18:10 0:40:03 0:10:13
5 Cameron McKay 1:09:48 Open Male 0:18:46 0:40:38 0:10:24
6 Struan Webb 1:10:21 Open Male 0:18:52 0:41:26 0:10:03
7 Noel Eley 1:10:39 Vet Male 0:22:32 0:32:20 0:15:47
8 Frederik Pauwels 1:11:38 Vet Male 0:19:28 0:41:44 0:10:26
9 Michael Robinson 1:12:56 Open Male 0:20:38 0:41:51 0:10:27
10 Andy Martin 1:13:00 Vet Male 0:20:02 0:41:33 0:11:25
11 David Fryer 1:13:12 Open Male 0:19:40 0:43:21 0:10:11
12 Phillip Prujean 1:17:33 Vet Male 0:22:01 0:44:35 0:10:57
13 Russell Watts 1:17:57 Vet Male 0:21:47 0:44:44 0:11:26
14 Matthew Schipper 1:18:12 Vet Male 0:22:15 0:44:30 0:11:27
15 Wayne Theobald 1:18:53 Open Male 0:20:39 0:47:47 0:10:27
16 Chris Eley 1:19:29 Open Male 0:20:11 0:48:26 0:10:52
17 Jack Finlay 1:19:39 Under 16 Male 0:20:28 0:46:17 0:12:54
18 Dave Scott 1:23:42 Vet Male 0:21:16 0:50:39 0:11:47
19 Chris Ellmers 1:23:48 Vet Male 0:24:33 0:46:57 0:12:18
20 Debbie Lardner 1:24:12 Vet Female 0:23:45 0:48:11 0:12:16
21 Simon Stickney 1:24:44 Open Male 0:22:17 0:50:22 0:12:05
22 Katrina Windelborn 1:24:53 Open Female 0:24:41 0:47:47 0:12:25
23 Greg Fayerman 1:27:42 Open Male 0:25:35 0:48:22 0:13:45
24 Tony Carne 1:29:44 Open Male 0:23:14 0:54:55 0:11:35
25 John Brenkley 1:29:58 Vet Male 0:26:21 0:49:38 0:13:59
26 Wendy Brenkley 1:32:24 Vet Female 0:26:22 0:51:53 0:14:09
27 Jo Speary 1:33:04 Vet Female 0:27:18 0:51:41 0:14:05
28 Rachel Beaver 1:34:41 Open Female 0:27:53 0:52:16 0:14:32
29 Grant Mantle 1:35:37 Open Male 0:27:46 0:53:05 0:14:46
30 Lynn Carne 1:36:19 Vet Male 0:29:59 0:50:26 0:15:54
31 Andrew Black 1:38:25 Vet Male 0:28:53 0:54:07 0:15:25
32 Ann Bould 1:44:06 Vet Female 0:30:27 0:56:35 0:17:04
33 Renee Schalkwijk 1:45:26 Open Female 0:28:33 1:01:45 0:15:08
34 Jenna Lowe 1:45:27 Open Female 0:28:31 1:01:46 0:15:10
35 Helena Watts 1:49:38 Vet Female 0:30:14 1:02:56 0:16:28

 

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Brad Johnson 0:37:18 Vet Male 0:11:38 0:17:55 0:07:45
2 Darren Hirschberg 0:42:54 Under 13 Male NoTime NoTime 0:07:11
3 Michaela Drummond 0:43:47 Under 16 Female 0:11:13 0:24:41 0:07:53
4 Kim Scott-Ritchie 0:46:24 Open Female 0:12:05 0:26:33 0:07:46
5 Rob Campbell 0:47:45 Open Male 0:13:53 0:25:48 0:08:04
6 Kira Paul 0:48:48 Open Male 0:12:47 0:27:40 0:08:21
7 Myles Findlay 0:49:05 Vet Male 0:13:21 0:27:35 0:08:09
8 Monica Campbell 0:49:22 Open Female 0:13:29 0:28:09 0:07:44
9 Sarah Johnston 0:52:28 Open Female 0:16:41 0:25:14 0:10:33
10 Stephanie Mantle 0:56:43 Open Female 0:15:07 0:32:16 0:09:20
11 Wendy Allerby 0:56:57 Vet Female 0:15:37 0:31:58 0:09:22
12 Megan Booth 0:57:00 Vet Female 0:15:38 0:31:29 0:09:53
13 Natasha Baker 0:57:04 Open Female 0:16:36 0:30:23 0:10:05
14 Sue Cuthbertson 0:57:26 Vet Female 0:16:30 0:30:30 0:10:26
15 Rachel Trail 0:57:35 Open Female 0:16:43 0:30:42 0:10:10
16 Raewyn Beattie 0:57:50 Vet Female 0:17:27 NoTime NoTime
17 Dale McMillan 0:57:54 Vet Female 0:14:06 0:35:17 0:08:31
18 Tony MacMillan 1:00:54 Open Male 0:29:29 0:22:06 0:09:19
19 Jo Ellery 1:02:53 Vet Female 0:17:21 0:28:58 0:16:34
20 Beccy McInnes 1:05:06 Open Female 0:28:13 0:21:16 0:15:37
21 Alice Bailey 1:09:38 Open Female 0:17:40 0:39:51 0:12:07
22 Derek Bailey 1:11:10 Open Male 0:15:52 0:44:35 0:10:43
23 Karen Higgie 1:14:17 Open Female 0:21:02 0:39:34 0:13:41
24 Dale Phillips-Tuivaga 1:18:29 Vet Male 0:21:29 0:43:03 0:13:57
25 Dave Drummond DNF Vet Male 0:13:15 DNF DNS
26 Nicola Goss DNF Open Female 0:13:57 DNF DNS

 

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Benjamin Wall 0:24:05 Under 13 Male 0:06:29 0:11:04 0:06:32
2 Zoe Croton 0:27:54 Under 13 Female 0:07:44 0:11:58 0:08:12
3 Thomas Hannan 0:29:26 Under 13 Male 0:08:01 0:12:31 0:08:54
4 Finn Hannan 0:31:31 Under 13 Male 0:07:52 0:11:52 0:11:47
5 Chris Croton 0:31:33 Vet Male 0:07:50 0:12:16 0:11:27
6 Kayla Carne 0:34:32 Under 13 Female 0:10:09 0:15:00 0:09:23
7 Helen Orr 0:34:57 Open Female 0:10:15 0:13:59 0:10:43
8 Luke Morgan 0:37:52 Under 13 Male 0:09:47 0:15:34 0:12:31
9 Lesley Findlay 0:41:37 Vet Female 0:12:40 0:15:04 0:13:53
10 Kyle Radley 0:42:09 Under 13 Male 0:07:13 0:26:52 0:08:04
11 Hamish Higgie 0:43:37 Under 13 Male 0:10:44 0:19:25 0:13:28