Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2012/13 - Race 5 (Club Champs)

Long Course

Please note that those doing Club Champs did a 750 m swim while others did only 350 m.  This is not noted in the results.  Club Champ place getters will be announced at Prize Giving after race 6 (which will be held at the Lido 14th April 2013)

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Niam Macdonald 0:58:41 Junior Male
2 David Martin 0:59:13 Under 16 Male
3 Hayden Moorhouse 1:01:00 Junior Male
4 Ian Christensen 1:01:47 Vet Male
5 AJ Cornwall 1:02:58 Open Male
6 Sam Thomson 1:04:45 Open Male
7 Mike Van Kampen 1:05:06 Open Male
8 Brendon Worthington 1:05:15 Open Male
9 Narf Taru 1:06:36 Open Male
10 Jared Ratana 1:07:05 Vet Male
11 Liana Costello 1:07:33 Open Female
12 Andy Martin 1:07:33 Vet Male
13 Jack Mckenzie 1:09:09 Vet Male
14 Kim Scott-Ritchie 1:09:29 Vet Female
15 Kylie Mulcahy 1:09:54 Open Female
16 Nathan Stewart 1:09:58 Open Male
17 Sean Willis 1:10:13 Open Male
18 Phillip Prujean 1:10:17 Vet Male
19 Sharon Belk 1:11:10 Open Female
20 Mike Craine 1:12:04 Vet Male
21 Cameron Whyte 1:12:34 Open Male
22 Heidi Langtry 1:12:59 Vet Female
23 Juanita Paterson 1:13:20 Open Female
24 Elizabeth Sanders 1:13:20 Open Female
25 Karen Rolleston 1:13:57 Vet Female
26 Von Griffin 1:14:22 Vet Male
27 Richard Cole 1:14:45 Vet Male
28 Craig Smeaton 1:14:47 Open Male
29 Grant Abernethy 1:15:39 Vet Male
30 Alec Smeaton 1:16:27 Vet Male
31 Tawhai Whatarau 1:17:54 Vet Male
32 Katrina Windelborn 1:18:36 Open Female
33 Beccy McInness 1:19:30 Vet Female
34 Stephanie Dench 1:20:49 Open Female
35 Alice Bailey 1:20:58 Open Female
36 John Brenkley 1:22:18 Vet Male
37 Wendy Brenkley 1:22:20 Vet Female
38 Sonia Griffin 1:23:39 Open Female
39 Jo Speary 1:24:32 Vet Female
40 Gaylene Francis 1:27:06 Vet Female
41 Maggie Anderson 1:27:14 Open Female
42 Tracey Turner 1:28:22 Vet Female
43 Healthy Lifestyles Team 1:31:31 Team
44 Brian Ax 1:36:02 Vet Male
45 Shelley Higgins DNF Vet Female

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Jack Findlay 0:34:20 Under 16 Male
2 Adam Martin 0:35:32 Under 13 Male
3 Gorgi Van Lienen 0:37:45 Under 16 Female
4 Dineth Rajapakse 0:38:27 Under 13 Male
5 Stacey Gunn 0:41:46 Under 13 Female
6 Two guys, a girl and a tri Team 0:41:52 Team
7 Kent Mori 0:44:33 Vet Male
8 James Harvey 0:44:40 Under 16 Male
9 Rob Campbell 0:45:21 Open Male
10 Monica Campbell 0:45:29 Vet Female
11 Jenna Lowe 0:46:18 Open Female
12 James Bell-Booth 0:46:18 Open Male
13 Michael Richmond 0:47:08 Under 13 Male
14 Eilish McGregor 0:47:19 Junior Female
15 Megan Jensen 0:47:24 Open Female
16 Ashleigh Gunn 0:47:29 Under 13 Female
17 Sandra Schalk 0:47:39 Vet Female
18 Jo Coxon 0:48:29 Open Female
19 Kiri Ohlson 0:50:27 Open Female
20 Jos Schalk 0:50:28 Vet Male
21 karen Gunn 0:50:44 Vet Female
22 Bernie Richmond 0:51:37 Open Male
23 Rachel Traill 0:52:59 Vet Female
24 Butheyna Abdelhameed 0:53:49 Vet Female
25 Sue Cuthbertson 0:54:02 Vet Female
26 Sue Price 0:54:28 Vet Female
27 Sarah Lee 0:57:09 Open Female
28 Sarah Warrington 0:58:38 Open Female
29 Anne-Marie Warrington 0:58:47 Open Female
30 Victoria Harhoff 0:59:26 Open Female
31 Janetta Matthews 0:59:35 Open Female
32 Diane Gemmell 1:02:33 Vet Female
33 Christine Matthews 1:03:21 Vet Female
34 Karen Higgie 1:07:44 Vet Female
35 Dale Phillips-Tuivaga 1:12:45 Vet Female

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Tori Bendall 0:23:03 Under 13 Female
2 Luke Scott 0:23:23 Under 13 Male
3 Jessica Ogden 0:24:25 Under 13 Female
4 Zoe Croton 0:24:31 Under 13 Female
5 Jessie Falloon 0:26:27 Under 13 Female
6 Chenuka Rajapakse 0:26:28 Under 13 Male
7 Sam Stewart 0:26:39 Under 13 Male
8 Maioha Taiepa 0:27:20 Under 13 Male
9 Chris Croton 0:27:42 Vet Male
10 Peter Coxon 0:28:10 Under 13 Male
11 Cody Broad 0:29:04 Under 13 Male
12 Marty Horn 0:29:48 Vet Male
13 Claire Scott 0:32:05 Vet Female
14 Mya Bradley 0:32:45 Under 13 Female
15 Peter Scott 0:32:46 Under 13 Male
16 Matthew Stewart 0:33:34 Under 13 Male
17 Tyler Broad 0:34:02 Under 13 Male
18 Oliver Cass 0:34:49 Under 13 Male
19 Peter Gunn 0:37:24 Vet Male
20 Kylah Gunn 0:37:29 Under 13 Female
21 Todd Taiepa 0:40:16 Vet Male
22 Kim Schalk 0:40:17 Under 13 Female
23 Te Manawa Taiepa 0:40:17 Under 13 Male
24 Floor Schalk 0:40:25 Under 13 Female
25 Hamish Higgie 0:41:39 Under 13 Male
26 Grant Mantle 0:44:40 Open Male
27 Thia Mantle 0:44:41 Under 13 Female
28 Dean Rasmussen 0:45:20 Under 13 Male
29 Briar Higgie 0:46:06 Under 13 Female
30 Kirsten Stewart 0:47:31 Open Female
31 Sally Rasmussen 0:52:04 Vet Female

Medium Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Josh Francis 0:42:49 Under 16 Male
2 Chris Taylor 0:45:53 Vet Male
3 Dale McMillan 0:46:44 Vet Female
4 Caitlin Higgins 0:52:09 Junior Female
5 Amy Carlyon 0:52:10 Open Female
6 Megan Booth 0:55:28 Vet Female

Short Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Luke Morgan 0:48:32 Under 13 Male