Skip to content Skip to navigation

Duathlon Winter Series 2012 - Race 2

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category   Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Damien Lardner 1:03:42 Junior Male   0:17:34 0:36:18 0:09:50
2 Jake Jackson-Grammer 1:04:16 Under 16 Male   0:17:34 0:36:22 0:10:20
3 Neil Martin 1:05:10 Open Male   0:18:06 0:36:38 0:10:26
4 Matthew Savage 1:07:17 Open Male   0:19:12 0:37:15 0:10:50
5 Geoff Bendall 1:07:33 Open Male   0:18:41 0:38:09 0:10:43
6 Stephen Berg 1:09:59 Vet Male   0:19:35 0:39:18 0:11:06
7 Rob Duff 1:12:16 Open Male   0:20:08 0:40:09 0:11:59
8 Michael Robinson 1:12:54 Open Male   0:21:40 0:39:42 0:11:32
9 Ron Werner 1:12:59 Vet Male     1:01:17 0:11:42
10 Ashley Phillips 1:13:03 Vet Male   0:20:16 0:41:14 0:11:33
11 Kylie Mulcahy 1:13:11 Open Female   0:21:14 0:40:06 0:11:51
12 Matthew Schipper 1:13:33 Vet Male   0:21:52 0:39:13 0:12:28
13 Juanita Paterson 1:14:36 Open Female   0:19:33 0:44:15 0:10:48
14 Warren Mumby 1:15:22 Vet Male   0:22:02 0:39:52 0:13:28
15 Dave Chandler 1:16:08 Vet Male 2.5k Run 0:18:18 0:39:40 0:18:10
16 Russell Watts 1:16:13 Vet Male   0:21:12 0:42:40 0:12:21
17 Tom Pirie 1:16:35 Vet Male   0:22:41 0:40:13 0:13:41
18 Chris Eley 1:17:36 Open Male   0:20:55 0:44:49 0:11:52
19 Joanne Saxton 1:18:01 Open Female   0:21:38 0:44:10 0:12:13
20 Debbie Lardner 1:19:49 Vet Female   0:23:15 0:43:27 0:13:07
21 Tony Carne 1:20:10 Open Male   0:21:53 0:45:31 0:12:46
22 Katrina Windelborn 1:24:42 Open Female   0:25:27 0:45:23 0:13:52
23 Greg Fayerman 1:26:55 Open Male   0:26:21 0:44:57 0:15:37
24 Rodger Moana 1:27:21 Vet Male   0:24:36 0:46:55 0:15:50
25 Claire Devito 1:27:46 Open Female   0:24:57 0:48:30 0:14:19
26 Rachel Beaver 1:28:16 Open Female   0:26:56 0:46:09 0:15:11
27 Grant Mantle 1:30:31 Open Male   0:27:32 0:47:15 0:15:44
28 Lynn Carne 1:30:36 Vet Male   0:29:21 0:44:49 0:16:26
29 Janina Kuehn 1:31:09 Open Female   0:26:18 0:50:02 0:14:49
30 Beccy McInnes 1:32:30 Open Female   0:27:39 0:48:06 0:16:45
31 Teresa Alcock 1:36:16 Vet Female   0:27:39 0:52:29 0:16:08
32 Mike Godfree 1:40:25 Open Male   0:26:05 0:57:55 0:16:25
33 Barbara Terry   Vet Female   0:31:21   DNF

 

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 David Fryer 0:34:53 Open Male 0:08:52 0:19:39 0:06:22
2 Jharna Melbourne 0:40:12 Under 13 Female 0:09:53 0:24:04 0:06:15
3 Awa Melbourne 0:40:13 Vet Male 0:10:05 0:22:20 0:07:48
4 Lindsay Thomas 0:40:51 Open Male 0:09:57 0:23:39 0:07:15
5 Maggie Anderson 0:40:58 Open Female 0:15:30 0:25:03 0:00:25
6 Simon Stickney 0:43:04 Open Male 0:11:25 0:23:41 0:07:58
7 Kim Scott-Ritchie 0:44:20 Open Female 0:11:02 0:25:23 0:07:55
8 Myles Findlay 0:45:00 Vet Male 0:11:37 0:24:24 0:08:59
9 Paul Kira 0:46:36 Open Male 0:12:32 0:25:10 0:08:54
10 Sonia Griffin 0:47:14 Open Female 0:12:49 0:25:21 0:09:04
11 Alison Stickney 0:47:39 Open Female 0:12:44 0:26:31 0:08:24
12 Nicola Goss 0:47:50 Open Female 0:12:42 0:25:33 0:09:35
13 Colin Owens 0:48:04 Vet Male 0:14:14 0:24:55 0:08:55
14 Jean Hopkins 0:49:43 Vet Female 0:14:53 0:24:50 0:10:00
15 Louise Allen 0:50:26 Vet Female 0:13:56 0:27:08 0:09:22
16 Roxanne Brassington 0:50:59 Vet Female 0:13:47 0:27:31 0:09:41
17 Catriona Pirie 0:52:03 Vet Female 0:14:48 0:26:14 0:11:01
18 Toni-Ann Milhan 0:53:08 Open Female 0:13:56 0:30:20 0:08:52
19 Kathryn Knightbridge 0:53:09 Open Female 0:13:55   0:39:14
20 Stephanie Mantle 0:54:10 Open Female 0:14:52 0:29:12 0:10:06
21 Natasha Baker 0:54:31 Open Female 0:15:46   0:38:45
22 Megan Booth 0:55:31 Vet Female 0:15:03 0:29:49 0:10:39
23 Jo Ellery 0:55:59 Vet Female 0:17:14 0:24:38 0:14:07
24 Dale McMillan 0:56:35 Vet Female 0:13:39 0:31:57 0:10:59
25 Tony MacMillan 0:58:28 Open Male 0:13:01 0:35:09 0:10:18
26 Karen Higgie 1:06:51 Open Female 0:18:16 0:33:50 0:14:45

 

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Benjamin Wall 0:25:46 Under 13 Male 0:05:21 0:13:31 0:06:54
2 Liam Wall 0:27:48 Under 13 Male 0:05:52 0:14:19 0:07:37
3 Tori Bendall 0:28:18 Under 13 Female 0:05:56 0:14:16 0:08:06
4 Heather Horrocks 0:30:58 Open Female 0:07:13 0:14:20 0:09:25
5 Kate Marumaru 0:32:23 Open Female 0:07:48 0:13:41 0:10:54
6 Helena Watts 0:32:28 Vet Female 0:08:03 0:14:45 0:09:40
7 Ruth Marumaru 0:33:52 Vet Female 0:08:10 0:16:11 0:09:31
8 Helen Orr 0:37:36 Open Female 0:09:16 0:16:40 0:11:40
20 Richard Seemann 0:42:20 Vet Male 0:10:58 0:22:07 0:09:15
9 Tyler Mumby 0:44:33 Under 13 Male 0:09:00 0:16:54 0:18:39
10 Joshua Mulcahy 0:45:22 Under 13 Male 0:09:20 0:21:11 0:14:51
11 Nicole Paget 0:49:22 Open Female 0:09:34 0:25:30 0:14:18
12 Laura Lubishtani 0:49:23 Open Female 0:09:34 0:25:39 0:14:10
13 Luke Morgan 0:50:15 Under 16 Male 0:09:44 0:23:30 0:17:01
14 Hamish Higgie 0:51:37 Under 13 Male 0:10:52 0:25:22 0:15:23

 

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Erin Reid 1:16:32 Open Female 0:23:14 0:42:59 0:10:19
2 Jo Speary 1:28:03 Vat Female 0:27:02 0:48:48 0:12:13
3 Tracey Turner 1:30:55 Open Female 0:30:43 0:47:40 0:12:32
4 Leanne Bird 1:32:46 Vat Female 0:25:04 0:53:47 0:13:55

 

Medium Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Jack Finlay 0:35:52 Under 16 Male 0:08:46 0:20:36 0:06:30
2 Richard Seemann 0:42:20 Vet Male 0:10:58 0:22:07 0:09:15
3 Wendy Brenkley 0:44:18 Vet Female 0:12:23 0:23:05 0:08:50
4 John Brenkley 0:44:29 Vet Male 0:12:24 0:22:43 0:09:22
5 Lesley Findlay 1:05:13 Vet Female 0:21:47 0:32:23 0:11:03

 

Short Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Dianne Elgar 0:25:09 Vet Female 0:07:08 0:12:48 0:05:13
2 Jensen Alcock 0:41:44 Under 13 Male 0:10:52 0:25:23 0:05:29