Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2009 - Race 5

Long Course

Number First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Chris Sanson Open Male 1:05:38
2 Steve Stannard Vet Male 1:05:39
3 Arved Schwendel Open Male 1:09:39
4 Geoff Bendall Open Male 1:14:23
5 Grant Spiers Vet Male 1:18:28
6 Shane Stratton Vet Male 1:20:39
7 Deborah Lardner Vet Female 1:20:52
8 Arie Groenweld Vet Male 1:21:54
9 Carolyn Martin Vet Female 1:23:54
10 Shayne Nation Open Male 1:27:37
11 Sam Jordan Open Male 1:33:17
12 Janie Evans Open Female 1:48:05
 

Medium Course

Number First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Damien Lardner Novice Male 0:40:55
2 Matthew Goode Junior Male 0:42:25
3 Mitchell Rutter Novice Male 0:42:47
4 Angus Brenkley Novice Male 0:44:12
5 Katherine Stannard Vet Female 0:46:45
6 Daryl Rutter Vet Male 0:47:18
7 Gavin Jensen Vet Male 0:48:25
8 Quintin Riley Open Male 0:50:19
9 Rebecca Koot Junior Female 0:50:27
10 John Van Lienen Open Male 0:50:41
11 Russell Vertogen Junior Male 0:51:50
12 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female 0:53:08
13 John Brenkley Vet Male 0:53:32
14 Laura Jensen Novice Female 0:55:45
15 Vicki Stratton Open Female 0:56:01
16 Jan McLeod Open Female 0:59:27
17 Susan Mudd Open Female 1:01:59
18 Team Willam Team 1:19:30
 

Short Course

Number First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Robert Stannard Novice Male 0:24:23
2 Elizabeth Stannard Novice Female 0:25:34
3 Jake Van Lienen Novice Male 0:27:38
4 Katrina Jensen Novice Female 0:28:47
5 Judy Richards Open Female 0:29:21
6 Gorgi Van Lienen Novice Female 0:29:30
7 Michelle Van Lienen Open Female 0:30:04
8 Amy Richards Novice Female 0:30:32
9 Karl Werner Novice Male 0:31:51
10 Thomas Stannard Novice Male 0:32:56
11 Sally Rasmussen Vet Female 0:49:29
 

Triathlon

Number First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Mark Cornaga Vet Male 0:48:07
2 Nic Bery Open Male 1:00:01
3 Hamish Hammond Junior Male 1:05:20
4 Graham Perks Vet Male 1:09:53
5 Ray Boardman Open Male 1:11:58
6 Philippa Parkin Open Female 1:12:16
7 Margaret Tyson Open Female 1:13:24
8 Josh Pedersen Open Male 1:13:30
9 Tamara Reed Open Female 1:13:32
10 Michelle Turner Open Female 1:15:17
11 Jeremy Ballantyne Open Male 1:15:38
12 Dave Scott Vet Male 1:15:51
13 Rob Gemmell Open Male 1:15:54
14 Sheralee Cleland Open Female 1:19:02
15 Jan-maree Brown Open Female 1:24:33
16 Tony Fantham Vet Male 1:35:58
17 Ann Bould Vet Female 1:43:45