Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer series 2009/10 - Race 6 - Club Champs

Long Course - Championship (800m swim)

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Chris Sanson Long Course Champs Open Male 1:08:55  
2 Hamish Hammond Long Course Champs Open Male 1:09:25  
3 Arved Schwendel Long Course Champs Open Male 1:12:03  
4 Keith Jackson Long Course Champs Open Male 1:13:26  
5 Steve Stannard Long Course Champs Vet Male 1:13:58  
6 Geoff Bendall Long Course Champs Open Male 1:16:48  
7 Nathan Stewart Long Course Champs Open Male 1:18:37  
8 John Galvin Long Course Champs Vet Male 1:21:01  
9 Stephen Berg Long Course Champs Open Male 1:21:17  
10 Andy Martin Long Course Champs Vet Male 1:21:45  
11 Rodger Moano Long Course Champs Vet Male 1:21:46  
12 Mark Seelye Long Course Champs Open Male 1:24:22  
13 Paul Walton Long Course Champs Vet Male 1:24:27  
14 David Moir Long Course Champs Vet Male 1:24:50  
15 Dave Scott Long Course Champs Vet Male 1:26:17  
16 Debbie Lardner Long Course Champs Vet Female 1:26:49  
17 Jack McKenzie Long Course Champs Vet Male 1:27:01  
18 Shane Stratton Long Course Champs Vet Male 1:28:20  
19 Yvette Cottam Long Course Champs Vet Female 1:42:09  
20 Jo Speary Long Course Champs Vet Female 1:47:43  
21 Wendy Allerby Long Course Champs Vet Female 1:50:16  
22 Nerissa Chapman Long Course Champs Open Female 1:53:49 400m Swim
 

Long Course - standard (400m swim)

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 David Murray Long Course Vet Male 1:19:21
2 Bruce Jenkins Long Course Vet Male 1:19:58
3 Hamish Giles Long Course Open Male 1:23:26
4 Gabrielle Bahler Long Course Open Female 1:25:10
5 Andrew Primett Long Course Junior Male 1:25:13
6 Kiyomi Kitagawa Long Course Open Female 1:29:17
7 Catherine Sinclair Long Course Open Female 1:29:21
8 Vicki Stratton Long Course Vet Female 1:36:19
 

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Angus Brenkley Medium Course Under 16 Male 0:37:19  
2 Damien Lardner Medium Course Under 16 Male 0:37:36  
3 Matthew Goode Medium Course Junior Male 0:38:16  
4 Mitchell Rutter Medium Course Under 16 Male 0:38:54  
5 Jared Seelye Medium Course Junior Male 0:40:05  
6 Nathan McHugh Medium Course Under 16 Male 0:40:36  
7 Charlotte Brenkley Medium Course Under 16 Female 0:43:59  
8 Bryce Hirschberg Medium Course Under 16 Male 0:44:13  
9 Juanita Paterson Medium Course Open Female 0:45:48  
10 Daryl Rutter Medium Course Vet Male 0:45:56  
11 Ian Briggs Medium Course Open Male 0:47:22  
12 Peter Chamberlain Medium Course Vet Male 0:47:47  
13 Laura Jensen Medium Course Junior Female 0:48:13  
14 Gavin Jensen Medium Course Vet Male 0:48:40  
15 Candice Brown Medium Course Junior Female 0:49:31  
16 Scott Rogerson Medium Course Open Male 0:50:13  
17 Stephen Marsland Medium Course Open Male 0:50:59  
18 Shannon Tate Medium Course Open Female 0:51:49  
19 Mike Ryan Medium Course Vet Male 0:52:44  
20 John Brenkley Medium Course Vet Male 0:52:59  
21 Gaye Scott Medium Course Vet Female 0:53:34  
22 Ian Pollard Medium Course Vet Male 0:54:42  
23 Sarah Boys Medium Course Open Female 0:54:45  
24 Kirsten Rose Medium Course Open Female 0:54:58  
25 Joshua VanRynbach Medium Course Under 13 Male 0:56:43  
26 Taryn McKenzie Medium Course Open Female 1:01:37  
27 Bev Wilson Medium Course Vet Female 1:02:29  
28 Monika Nowicki Medium Course Open Female 1:03:43  
29 Sally Rasmussen Medium Course Vet Female 1:06:16 Short Run
30 Frances Hurrell Medium Course Open Female 1:06:56  
31 Sarah Briggs Medium Course Open Female 0:38:44 1.5 Bike Laps
32 Paulette Moana Medium Course Open Female 0:51:32 Biathlon

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Jaimee Leader Short Course Under 13 Female 0:18:18
2 David Martin Short Course Under 13 Male 0:18:32
3 Darren Hirschberg Short Course Under 13 Male 0:20:21
4 Adam Martin Short Course Under 13 Male 0:21:10
5 Abby Leader Short Course Under 13 Female 0:21:53
6 Gorgi Van Lienen Short Course Under 13 Female 0:22:17
7 Emily Shearman Short Course Under 13 Female 0:23:18
8 Tristan Pollard Short Course Under 13 Male 0:24:04
9 Jharna Melbourne Short Course Under 13 Female 0:24:28
10 Amy Chamberlain Short Course Under 13 Female 0:24:35
11 Hillary Nicholson Short Course Open Female 0:25:42
12 Harrison Porrit Short Course Under 13 Male 0:26:25
13 Emma Smith Short Course Under 13 Female 0:26:39
14 Second To None Team Short Course Team 0:27:05
15 Emma Leader Short Course Under 13 Female 0:27:33
16 Jade Gunn Short Course Under 13 Female 0:28:19
17 Meredith Richardson Short Course Open Female 0:28:20
18 Smith Team Short Course Team 0:28:32
19 Henry Moir Short Course Under 13 Male 0:28:34
20 Peter Nguyen Short Course Under 16 Male 0:29:43
21 Jessica VanRynbach Short Course Under 13 Female 0:31:13
22 Cade Taru Short Course Under 13 Male 0:32:45
23 Cameron VanRynbach Short Course Under 13 Male 0:34:11
24 Olivia Sherman Short Course Under 13 Female 0:39:30
25 Laura Murray Short Course Under 13 Female 0:40:33
26 Reikura Melbourne Short Course Under 13 Female 0:47:51
27 Awa Melbourne Short Course Vet Male 0:47:53

Manawatu College - Long Course (5km run, 25km bike, 400m swim)

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Neven Davis Long Course Manawatu College 1:28:07
2 Kaspar Marugg Long Course Manawatu College 1:34:12
3 Brook O'Reilly Long Course Manawatu College 1:37:51
4 Andrew Taylor Long Course Manawatu College 1:41:36
5 Matt Gattiker Long Course Manawatu College 1:42:23
6 Jose Torres-caceres Long Course Manawatu College 1:45:58
7 Jesse Easton-harris Long Course Manawatu College 1:49:45

Manawatu College - Medium Course (3km run, 15km bike, 200m swim)

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Shane Nation Medium Course Manawatu College 0:49:44  
2 Josh Larsen Medium Course Manawatu College 0:50:26  
3 Shannon Scully Medium Course Manawatu College 0:50:37  
4 Tash Simpson Medium Course Manawatu College 0:51:42  
5 Te Ariki Medium Course Manawatu College 0:58:22  
6 Nicki Harvey Medium Course Manawatu College 1:00:34  
7 Ashley Frence Medium Course Manawatu College 1:01:10  
8 Grace Apiat Medium Course Manawatu College 1:04:11  
9 Chris Thorby Medium Course Manawatu College 1:06:28  
10 Gemma Felgitscher Medium Course Manawatu College 1:06:45  
11 Olivia Mulder Medium Course Manawatu College 1:07:18  
12 Kristian Laracy Medium Course Manawatu College 1:07:43  
13 Joseph Wilson Medium Course Manawatu College 1:07:47  
14 Georgia Waddell Medium Course Manawatu College 1:13:35  
15 Adele Woodmass Medium Course Manawatu College 1:14:19  
16 Chantelle Abraham Medium Course Manawatu College 1:14:34  
17 Pipitoa   Medium Course Manawatu College 1:16:07  
18 Josh Fawthorpe Medium Course Manawatu College 1:16:19  
19 Charlene Jacobsen Medium Course Manawatu College 1:16:35  
20 Jose Camacho-orlic Medium Course Manawatu College 1:17:15  
21 Jackson So Medium Course Manawatu College 1:24:35 Duathlon
22 Emily Pond Medium Course Manawatu College 1:39:59