Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2010 - Race 5 - Daddy's Day Du, Prize Giving & AGM

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Event Time
1 Steve Stannard Vet Male 0:18:45 0:31:18 0:09:46 0:59:49
2 Ross Rainham Open Male 0:19:37 0:32:43 0:10:03 1:02:24
3 Damien Lardner Junior Male 0:20:36 0:34:15 0:11:36 1:06:28
4 Stephen Berg Open Male 0:21:31 0:35:12 0:10:57 1:07:41
5 Euan Beattie Open Male 0:22:02 0:37:13 0:10:54 1:10:10
6 Andy Martin Vet Male       1:12:04
7 Debbie Lardner Vet Female 0:24:37 0:37:21 0:12:35 1:14:34
8 Matthew Schipper Vet Male 0:24:03 0:37:07 0:13:52 1:15:03
9 Bruce Jenkins Vet Male 0:24:31 0:38:44 0:12:07 1:15:23
10 Jane Webster Open Female 0:31:19   0:44:10 1:15:29
11 David Burmeister Open Male 0:24:42 0:39:23 0:12:43 1:16:48
12 Juanita Paterson Open Female 0:23:50 0:41:13 0:12:14 1:17:17
13 Jenna Ryan Open Female 0:31:37   0:47:14 1:18:51
14 Noel Pritchard Vet Male 0:31:03   0:50:47 1:21:50
15 Angela Rainham Open Female 0:26:28 0:42:06 0:13:29 1:22:03
16 Fred Pauwels Open Male 0:22:53 0:48:30 0:12:36 1:23:59
17 Jayne Waite Open Female 0:27:50 0:43:58 0:14:59 1:26:48

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Event Time
1 Mark Mudd Vet Male       0:44:23
2 Matthew Savage Open Male 0:09:51 0:28:33 0:07:05 0:45:30
3 Ian Dudman Vet Male 0:12:19 0:26:38 0:07:59 0:46:57
4 Ashley Phillips Vet Male 0:10:17 0:30:09 0:06:47 0:47:13
5 Stephen Marsland Open Male 0:10:06 0:31:49 0:07:09 0:49:04
6 Gary Milligan Vet Male 0:12:07 0:35:08 0:07:41 0:54:57
7 Monica Nowicki Open Female 0:13:53 0:43:38 0:09:20 1:06:52
8 Susan Mudd Vet Female   0:56:36 0:11:01 1:07:37

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Event Time
1 Amy Richards Under 13 Female 0:06:14 0:12:47 0:07:37 0:26:39
2 Samuel Phillips Under 13 Male 0:06:16 0:14:25 0:06:34 0:27:15
3 Thomas Berg Under 13 Male 0:06:42 0:13:16 0:07:29 0:27:27
4 Hannah Smith Under 13 Female 0:07:51   0:21:41 0:29:32
5 Thomas Stannard Under 13 Male 0:06:59 0:14:04 0:08:39 0:29:42
6 Tony Macmillan Junior Male 0:06:10 0:14:48 0:09:15 0:30:13
7 Cliff Hughes Vet Male 0:06:25 0:14:46 0:09:46 0:30:57
8 Owen Ratcliffe Under 13 Male 0:06:25 0:14:48 0:09:43 0:30:57
9 Mike's Team Team 0:06:34 0:16:13 0:08:13 0:31:00
10 Benjamin Wall Under 13 Male 0:07:10 0:16:51 0:07:49 0:31:50
11 Alan Wall Vet Male 0:07:12 0:16:49 0:08:04 0:32:06
12 Emma Smith Under 13 Female 0:07:00 0:17:13 0:08:13 0:32:27
13 Cabe Taru Under 13 Male 0:09:05 0:19:55 0:06:14 0:35:14
14 Dominic Wescott Open Male       0:36:11
15 Ross Smith Open Male 0:07:49 0:21:04 0:07:19 0:36:12
16 Jacob Wescott Under 13 Male 0:10:12   0:26:09 0:36:21
17 Thanh Nguyen Under 16 Male 0:07:53 0:17:50 0:12:40 0:38:24
18 Tiritea Team Team 0:07:05 0:26:22 0:08:46 0:42:14
19 Dean Rasmussen Under 13 Male 0:10:54 0:26:25 0:14:21 0:51:40
20 Murray Rasmussen Vet Male 0:10:55 0:26:28 0:14:18 0:51:41

Triathlon Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Event Time
1 Graham Perks Vet Male 0:20:35 0:33:43 0:08:27 1:02:46
2 Donagh Taru Open Female 0:29:43   0:46:12 1:15:55
3 Kiyami Kitagawa Open Female 0:26:25 0:40:14 0:10:40 1:17:20
4 Tim Bland Open Male 0:26:25 0:40:13 0:10:43 1:17:21
5 Wendy Allerby Vet Female 0:21:08 0:51:16 0:11:30 1:23:54 S/B/S
6 Jo Speary Vet Female 0:29:03 0:43:50 0:12:21 1:25:14

Triathlon Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Event Time
1 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female 0:14:13 0:33:47 0:07:04 0:55:05
1 Henry Moir Under 13 Female 0:14:16 0:57:37 0:10:14 1:22:07