Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2015 - Race 1

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Narf Taru Vet 40 Male 0:17:49 0:35:21 0:12:42 1:05:52
2 Richard Day Vet 40 Male 0:18:42 0:36:26 0:12:20 1:07:28
3 Daniel Palfreyman Open Male 0:16:46 0:40:35 0:12:31 1:09:53
4 Stephen Berg Vet 40 Male 0:19:04 0:37:56 0:13:33 1:10:34
5 Dave Scott Vet 50 Male 0:18:24 0:40:05 0:13:18 1:11:48
6 Andy Martin Vet 50 Male 0:19:31 0:37:56 0:14:43 1:12:11
7 Andrej Kujikis Open Male 0:19:27 0:38:44 0:14:07 1:12:19
8 Ashley Phillips Vet 40 Male 0:19:19 0:40:43 0:14:25 1:14:28
9 Matthew Schipper Vet 50 Male 0:21:31 0:38:58 0:14:58 1:15:28
10 Warren Mumby Vet 50 Male 0:21:06 0:39:03 0:17:19 1:17:29
11 Brian Warren Vet 50 Male 0:22:20 0:41:27 0:14:25 1:18:13
12 Sharon Belk Open Female 0:22:47 0:40:13 0:15:38 1:18:39
13 Shaz Dagg Vet 40 Female 0:22:19 0:42:05 0:15:29 1:19:53
14 David Corpe Junior Male 0:20:38 0:43:46 0:15:28 1:19:54
15 Robin Mann Vet 40 Male 0:21:30 0:36:38 0:23:43 1:21:52
16 Peter Turner Vet 50 Male 0:21:00 0:44:43 0:16:48 1:22:32
17 Nathan Watts Open Male 0:21:27 0:48:29 0:15:34 1:25:31
18 Megan Brett Vet 40 Female 0:24:03 0:45:14 0:16:53 1:26:12
19 Connor Davenport Junior Male 0:20:50 0:48:03 0:17:31 1:26:24
20 Di Chesmar Vet 50 Female 0:25:13 0:44:21 0:18:29 1:28:04
21 Dam Mad Team Team 0:23:10 0:49:02 0:15:54 1:28:06
22 Jo Coxon Vet 40 Female 0:24:36 0:46:51 0:16:55 1:28:22
23 Claire Scott Vet 40 Female 0:24:12 0:48:16 0:17:18 1:29:46
24 Jack McKenzie Vet 50 Male 0:25:36 0:45:32 0:21:34 1:32:43
25 Laura Wiggins Open Female 0:25:44 0:54:03 0:20:40 1:40:28
26 Grant Wiggins Vet 50 Male 0:25:41 0:54:08 0:20:39 1:40:29
27 Ann Bould Vet 50 Female 0:31:53 0:51:42 0:23:49 1:47:25

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Adam Martin Under 16 Male 0:11:57 0:19:02 0:06:43 0:37:43
2 Samuel Phillips Under 16 Male 0:11:28 0:20:53 0:06:40 0:39:01
3 Luke Scott Under 16 Male 0:12:15 0:21:53 0:06:43 0:40:51
4 Pete Murray Open Male 0:13:24 0:20:08 0:07:43 0:41:17
5 Blain Quinn Under 13 Female 0:13:59 0:21:43 0:07:22 0:43:06
6 Kyle Hoskin Under 16 Male 0:13:59 0:21:47 0:07:37 0:43:23
7 Benjamin Orr Under 13 Male 0:13:28 0:22:19 0:07:51 0:43:39
8 Angus Wallace Under 13 Male 0:13:07 0:23:56 0:07:20 0:44:25
9 Emma Osborne Under 13 Female 0:13:58 0:23:05 0:08:08 0:45:12
10 Peter Coxon Under 16 Male 0:13:29 0:24:28 0:08:14 0:46:12
11 Tom Quelch Vet 40 Male 0:15:04 0:23:34 0:08:21 0:46:59
12 Lily Alabaster Under 16 Female 0:13:56 0:26:08 0:07:40 0:47:46
13 Jessica Ogden Under 16 Female 0:15:01 0:24:22 0:08:25 0:47:48
14 Cameron Trewhitt Under 16 Male 0:12:50 0:28:31 0:07:07 0:48:28
15 Gemma Fisher Open Female 0:15:37 0:23:58 0:09:03 0:48:39
16 Liz White Vet 40 Female 0:16:41 0:23:47 0:09:10 0:49:39
17 Dianne Elgar Vet 50 Female 0:17:52 0:26:05 0:09:45 0:53:43
18 Siann Aburn Vet 40 Female 0:18:58 0:26:21 0:11:00 0:56:20
19 Alicia Dalkie Open Female 0:20:32 0:26:21 0:12:17 0:59:11
20 Cathy Davenport Open Female 0:19:25 0:27:42 0:12:18 0:59:26
21 Sharon Rawlinson Vet 40 Female 0:24:49 0:31:49 0:17:36 1:14:14

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Samuel Parry Under 13 Male 0:06:09 0:11:21 0:06:44 0:24:14
2 Morgan Murray Under 13 Male 0:06:32 0:11:59 0:06:52 0:25:24
3 Brody Morgan Under 16 Male 0:06:32 0:13:05 0:07:09 0:26:46
4 Tori Bendall Under 13 Female 0:07:06 0:12:00 0:08:10 0:27:17
5 Matthew Jamieson Under 11 Male 0:07:10 0:13:13 0:07:52 0:28:16
6 Charlotte Thomas Under 13 Female 0:07:57 0:12:15 0:09:15 0:29:27
7 Aiden Jones Under 13 Male 0:08:07 0:12:13 0:09:12 0:29:33
8 Tyer Mumby Under 11 Male 0:08:08 0:12:45 0:08:49 0:29:43
9 Logan Hoskin Under 13 Male 0:08:06 0:12:27 0:09:31 0:30:06
10 Rebekah Trewhitt Under 11 Female 0:07:08 0:15:10 0:08:16 0:30:35
11 Meg Thomas Under 13 Female 0:07:37 0:13:04 0:09:54 0:30:35
12 Richard Coxon Vet 40 Male 0:09:11 0:12:14 0:09:31 0:30:57
13 Lucy Trotter Under 11 Female 0:07:48 0:13:44 0:09:27 0:30:59
14 Ema Gordon Under 13 Female 0:07:29 0:14:52 0:08:51 0:31:13
15 Joshua Smit Under 11 Male 0:07:29 0:15:31 0:08:18 0:31:18
16 Kyan Mooney Under 11 Male 0:08:01 0:15:01 0:08:17 0:31:21
17 Bella-Rose Lloyd Under 13 Female 0:08:16 0:14:09 0:09:08 0:31:34
18 Peter Scott Under 13 Male 0:08:39 0:14:19 0:10:08 0:33:07
19 Korinne Brown Open Female 0:08:57 0:14:28 0:09:54 0:33:19
20 Shona Duncan Open Female 0:09:44 0:13:49 0:10:03 0:33:37
21 Jessie Coxon Under 11 Female 0:08:49 0:15:06 0:10:10 0:34:05
22 Murray Rasmussen Vet 40 Male 0:09:44 0:12:52 0:11:30 0:34:07
23 Christina Trewhitt Under 11 Female 0:08:54 0:15:40 0:09:35 0:34:10
24 Thomas Orr Under 11 Male 0:09:36 0:15:26 0:10:45 0:35:48
25 Jack Parker Under 11 Male 0:09:25 0:16:53 0:09:52 0:36:12
26 Lucy Evans Under 11 Female 0:08:23 0:18:26 0:10:07 0:36:57
27 Alex Hall Under 11 Male 0:09:26 0:16:55 0:14:16 0:40:39
28 Fliss Jackson Vet 50 Female 0:12:39 0:15:35 0:15:00 0:43:16
29 Robyn Johnstone Vet 50 Female 0:12:40 0:15:32 0:15:03 0:43:17
30 Millie Evans Under 11 Female 0:09:28 0:25:21 0:10:04 0:44:53
31 Logan Mulcahy Under 11 Male 0:12:42 0:21:26 0:13:00 0:47:09
32 Logan Turner Under 11 Male 0:10:05 0:23:05 0:15:25 0:48:36
33 Suzanne Wells Vet 40 Female 0:13:19 0:19:12 0:19:51 0:52:23
34 Charlie Turner Under 11 Male 0:13:09 0:29:45 0:15:26 0:58:22
35 Tracey Turner Vet 40 Female 0:13:11 0:29:51 0:15:31 0:58:34
36 Dean Rasmussen Under 13 Male 0:19:03 0:22:23 0:22:44 1:04:12
37 Sally Rasmussen Vet 40 Female 0:19:43 0:22:06 0:22:27 1:04:17
38 Riley Coogan Under 11 Male       No Time

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Team Nick And Jane Team 0:20:18 0:38:49 0:08:48 1:07:57
2 Barrie Eccles Vet 50  Male 0:20:14 0:38:47 0:09:22 1:08:24
3 Phil Bilbrough Vet 40 Male 0:19:21 0:39:37 0:10:02 1:09:02
3 Emma Green Junior Female 0:25:39 0:46:51 0:08:10 1:20:41
4 John Brenkley Vet 50  Male 0:26:27 0:44:39 0:12:30 1:23:37
5 Lee-Anne Hannan Open Female 0:23:49 1:01:09 0:00:08 1:25:07
6 Wendy Brenkley Vet 50 Female 0:26:28 0:48:56 0:12:19 1:27:44
7 Gaye Scott Vet 50 Female 0:26:53 0:50:34 0:12:09 1:29:37

Long Course Triathlon with swim first

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Tom Pirie Vet 50  Male 0:10:53 0:38:42 0:24:26 1:14:02
2 Catriona Pirie Vat 50 Female 0:10:24 0:51:35 0:35:04 1:37:04

Medium Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time Notes
1 Louise Tie Open Female 0:14:41 0:21:54 0:07:08 0:43:45  
2 Ross Smith Vet 40 Male 0:14:55 0:23:21 0:08:39 0:46:56  
3 Rogan Spears Vet 50 Female 0:15:36 0:27:09 0:08:45 0:51:30  
4 Tracey Beavan Vet 40 Female 0:18:31 0:25:28 0:09:16 0:53:17  
5 Sue Cuthbertson Vet 50 Female 0:19:39 0:27:50 0:11:07 0:58:36  
6 Sandra Schalk Vet 40 Female 0:22:09 0:28:49 0:08:26 0:59:25  
7 Heather Eades Vet 50 Female 0:24:11 0:26:37 0:10:44 1:01:33  
8 Nina Booth Vet 40 Female 0:19:42 0:26:15 0:05:10 0:51:09 6 laps swim

Short Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Emma Smith Under 16 Female 0:08:06 0:13:33 0:03:04 0:24:44
2 Susan Evans Vet 40 Female 0:07:56 0:13:06 0:04:01 0:25:03
3 Ruby Summers Under 16 Female 0:08:32 0:13:47 0:04:03 0:26:22
4 Rhys Ransom Under 13 Male 0:08:38 0:14:25 0:03:20 0:26:24
5 Ella Davis Under 13 Female 0:08:16 0:16:02 0:04:20 0:28:40
6 Geoff Bendall Vet 40 Male 0:08:55 0:15:32 0:04:35 0:29:02
7 Emma Bendall Under 11 Female 0:08:57 0:15:34 0:04:30 0:29:03
8 Joshua Mulcahy Under 11 Male 0:10:29 0:15:03 0:03:36 0:29:10
9 Jake Hockley Under 13 Male 0:09:34 0:15:54 0:04:58 0:30:28
10 Floor Schalk Under 13 Female 0:09:44 0:16:48 0:04:44 0:31:17
11 Fleur Alabaster Under 11 Female 0:08:18 0:19:03 0:04:11 0:31:33
12 Kim Schalk Under 11 Female 0:09:45 0:20:51 0:05:18 0:35:55
13 Ross Rasmussen Under 11 Male       DNS