Skip to content Skip to navigation

Summer Triathlon 2014-15 - Race 3

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 David Martin Junior Male 0:16:58 0:34:16 0:05:53 0:57:08
2 Ross Rainham Open Male 0:17:21 0:34:37 0:08:18 1:00:16
3 Samuel Arcand Open Male 0:16:02 0:37:59 0:07:36 1:01:38
4 Stefan Przychodzko Junior Male 0:15:32 0:38:03 0:09:07 1:02:43
5 Rob Duff Vet 40 Male 0:18:33 0:36:37 0:08:02 1:03:12
6 Daniel Palfregman Open Male 0:16:41 0:39:20 0:08:23 1:04:25
7 Blake Mallowes Junior Male 0:18:16 0:38:30 0:07:57 1:04:43
8 Dave Scott Vet 50 Male 0:17:05 0:40:01 0:08:02 1:05:09
9 Stephen Berg Vet 40 Male 0:17:55 0:38:12 0:09:47 1:05:54
10 Brendan Worthington Vet 40 Male 0:18:42 0:40:21 0:07:00 1:06:04
11 Martin Harris Vet 40 Male 0:18:28 0:38:50 0:09:33 1:06:51
12 Geoff Bendall Vet 40 Male 0:18:45 0:39:45 0:08:53 1:07:24
13 Andy Martin Vet 50 Male 0:19:57 0:40:15 0:09:08 1:09:21
14 Mark Alderson Open Male 0:19:26 0:41:24 0:08:51 1:09:41
15 Kelly Carter Open Female 0:19:27 0:41:33 0:08:44 1:09:45
16 Georgina Wallace Under 16 Female 0:18:55 0:43:30 0:07:22 1:09:47
17 Barrie Eccles Vet 50 Male 0:21:13 0:39:44 0:09:07 1:10:05
18 Warren Mumby Vet 50 Male 0:22:42 0:39:15 0:10:06 1:12:04
19 Matthew Schipper Vet 50 Male 0:21:46 0:41:06 0:10:23 1:13:15
20 Juanita Paterson Open Female 0:18:13 0:43:47 0:11:18 1:13:18
21 Ken Earnshaw Vet 40 Male --> -->   1:14:39
22 Jack McKenzie Vet 50 Male 0:24:25 0:42:35 0:09:03 1:16:03
23 Craig Doolan Vet 50 Male 0:20:38 0:44:53 0:10:41 1:16:13
24 Ring In Swimmer Team Team 0:18:50 0:47:31 0:10:13 1:16:35
25 Joshua McIndoe Open Male 0:20:59 0:44:52 0:12:13 1:18:05
26 Emma Roche Open Female --> -->   1:18:29
27 Brad Johnson Vet 50 Male 0:20:24 0:47:06 0:11:01 1:18:32
28 Liz White Vet 40 Female 0:22:38 0:45:19 0:10:36 1:18:34
29 Jo Speary Vet 50 Female 0:23:38 0:45:26 0:11:36 1:20:40
30 Gemma Fisher Open Female 0:22:05 0:51:20 0:08:25 1:21:51
31 John Brenkley Vet 50 Male 0:25:28 0:45:24 0:11:26 1:22:18
32 Lee-Anne Hannan Open Female 0:23:53 0:47:24 0:11:19 1:22:37
33 Emma Green Under 16 Female 0:26:24 0:49:07 0:08:00 1:23:31
34 Paul Jones Open Male 0:27:22 0:48:02 0:08:30 1:23:54
35 Jeremy Hoskins Open Male 0:27:23 0:48:15 0:09:36 1:25:15

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Adam Martin Under 16 Male 0:11:36 0:18:24 0:05:00 0:35:01
2 Dineth Rajapakse Under 16 Male 0:11:37 0:19:10 0:06:00 0:36:48
3 Samuel Phillips Under 16 Male 0:10:53 0:20:47 0:06:04 0:37:44
4 Samuel Parry Under 13 Male 0:11:38 0:21:21 0:05:32 0:38:31
5 Nick Jessen Open Male 0:13:32 0:20:41 0:06:15 0:40:28
6 William Leong Under 13 Male 0:12:23 0:22:07 0:06:00 0:40:30
7 Adam Francis Under 13 Male 0:12:44 0:21:48 0:07:14 0:41:46
8 Luke Scott Under 16 Male 0:12:22 0:23:05 0:06:20 0:41:48
9 Kent Mori Vet 40 Male 0:14:33 0:21:07 0:06:32 0:42:13
10 Awa Melbourne Vet 40 Male 0:13:02 0:22:27 0:07:02 0:42:32
11 Benjamin Orr Under 13 Male 0:13:25 0:22:21 0:06:53 0:42:40
12 Tom Motley Vet 40 Male 0:13:06 0:21:33 0:08:16 0:42:56
13 Christina Leong Under 13 Female 0:13:59 0:23:28 0:05:37 0:43:04
14 Zoe Croton Under 13 Female 0:14:28 0:22:11 0:07:02 0:43:41
15 Jharna Melbourne Under 16 Female 0:12:19 0:24:30 0:06:57 0:43:46
16 Angus Wallace Under 13 Male 0:13:07 0:23:12 0:08:15 0:44:34
17 Amy Richards Junior Female 0:14:36 0:23:07 0:07:04 0:44:48
18 Michael Richmond Under 13 Male 0:14:10 0:23:21 0:07:42 0:45:13
19 Jo Coxon Vet 40 Female 0:14:38 0:22:40 0:08:20 0:45:38
20 Francis Madden Open Female 0:14:06 0:24:31 0:07:07 0:45:45
21 Janie Evans Vet 40 Female 0:16:26 0:22:13 0:07:18 0:45:58
22 Claire Devito Open Female 0:15:34 0:22:07 0:08:30 0:46:11
23 Leanne Porritt Vet 40 Female 0:13:28 0:24:25 0:08:22 0:46:15
24 Peter Turner Vet 50 Male 0:14:38 0:22:54 0:08:51 0:46:23
25 Jessica Ogden Under 13 Female 0:15:49 0:25:22 0:06:33 0:47:44
26 Ross Smith Open Male 0:15:16 0:23:43 0:09:13 0:48:13
27 Michael Monaghan Vet 40 Male 0:16:02 0:23:05 0:09:54 0:49:01
28 Andrew Hainsworth Vet 40 Male 0:13:40 0:24:50 0:11:39 0:50:10
29 Deb Sheard Vet 40 Female 0:18:10 0:24:19 0:08:49 0:51:19
30 AJ Sheard Under 13 Male 0:16:54 0:25:38 0:08:48 0:51:21
31 Felicity Cato Open Female 0:16:32 0:25:15 0:09:42 0:51:29
32 Jos Schalk Vet 40 Male 0:16:27 0:26:05 0:09:11 0:51:44
33 Jane Petch Open Female 0:17:26 0:24:26 0:09:57 0:51:49
34 Molly O'Connor Under 13 Female 0:15:39 0:28:45 0:07:26 0:51:50
35 Sarah Warrington Open Female 0:17:20 0:25:53 0:08:42 0:51:55
36 Gaye Scott Vet 50 Female 0:17:53 0:25:18 0:08:59 0:52:11
37 Rogan Spears Vet 50 Female 0:16:01 0:28:25 0:08:10 0:52:37
38 Dianne Elgar Vet 50 Female 0:17:03 0:26:25 0:10:05 0:53:33
39 Nina Booth Vet 40 Female 0:18:49 0:26:53 0:08:00 0:53:43
40 Deanne Corney Vet 40 Female 0:21:12 0:25:06 0:08:15 0:54:34
41 Joanne Wallace Vet 40 Female 0:16:08 0:30:00 0:08:54 0:55:02
42 Sophie Ellis Under 13 Female 0:15:41 0:28:44 0:12:13 0:56:38
43 Kyoko Murakami Vet 40 Female 0:17:25 0:25:36 0:13:46 0:56:47
44 Susan Hainsworth Vet 40 Female 0:17:36 0:30:05 0:09:34 0:57:16
45 Sue Cuthbertson Vet 50 Female 0:20:04 0:27:29 0:10:09 0:57:42
46 Ruth Atkinson Vet 40 Female 0:18:41 0:29:09 0:09:58 0:57:48
47 John Coleman Vet 50 Male 0:18:41 0:27:31 0:11:46 0:57:58
48 Smart Team Team 0:23:49 0:21:59 0:12:45 0:58:33
49 Olivia Eddy Under 16 Female --> -->   1:00:13
50 Hayley Johnson Under 16 Female 0:18:06 0:31:17 0:11:36 1:00:59
51 Heather Eades Vet 50 Female 0:22:49 0:28:23 0:10:39 1:01:52
52 Ingrid Bell Vet 50 Female 0:21:11 0:32:27 0:10:26 1:04:04
53 Cheryl Stacey Vet 40 Female 0:21:51 0:34:26 0:10:07 1:06:24
54 Fae Sidney Vet 50 Female 0:22:34 0:33:07 0:21:04 1:16:46
  Charlotte Thompson Under 13 Female 0:14:30 0:24:34   DNF
  Kerry Leong Vet 40 Male 0:15:47 0:23:17   DNF

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time Notes
1 Tori Bendall Under 13 Female 0:06:17 0:11:59 0:02:58 0:21:15  
2 Nelson Doolan Under 11 Male 0:06:08 0:12:38 0:02:56 0:21:42  
3 Annabella Jencova Under 13 Female 0:06:23 0:12:58 0:02:34 0:21:55  
4 Peter Coxon Under 13 Male 0:06:26 0:12:28 0:03:06 0:22:00  
5 Madison Keightley Under 13 Female 0:06:22 0:13:08 0:02:55 0:22:25  
6 Jake Thompson Under 13 Male 0:07:25 0:12:20 0:02:45 0:22:31  
7 Brody Morgan Under 13 Male 0:06:01 0:13:11 0:03:31 0:22:43  
8 Chenuka Rajapakse Under 11 Male 0:07:20 0:12:12 0:03:18 0:22:50  
9 Aden Porritt Under 13 Male 0:06:09 0:12:21 0:04:46 0:23:16  
10 Matthew Hainsworth Under 13 Male 0:07:18 0:12:50 0:03:50 0:23:58  
11 Peter Scott Under 11 Male 0:07:50 0:13:09 0:03:27 0:24:26  
12 Tyer Mumby Under 11 Male 0:07:36 0:13:06 0:03:54 0:24:36  
13 Claire Scott Vet 40 Female 0:07:33 0:13:32 0:03:41 0:24:46  
14 Bella-Rose Lloyd Under 11 Female 0:07:39 0:13:27 0:03:49 0:24:56  
15 Noah Lloyd Under 16 Male 0:07:12 0:13:46 0:03:58 0:24:57  
16 Angus Paterson Under 11 Male 0:07:04 0:13:52 0:04:07 0:25:04  
17 Bella Ives Under 11 Female 0:06:47 0:14:29 0:04:07 0:25:23  
18 Ruby Summers Under 13 Female 0:08:00 0:13:51 0:03:47 0:25:38  
19 Olivia Devito-Jones Under 11 Female 0:07:43 0:13:22 0:04:40 0:25:45  
20 Harrison Plusa Under 11 Male 0:08:08 0:14:20 0:04:15 0:26:44  
21 Thomas Orr Under 11 Male 0:08:13 0:14:33 0:04:21 0:27:08  
22 Tonia Mohi Vet 40 Female 0:08:45 0:14:13 0:04:17 0:27:15  
23 Kate Holmes Under 13 Female 0:08:26 0:15:35 0:03:18 0:27:19  
24 Jessie Coxon Under 11 Female 0:07:50 0:14:40 0:05:05 0:27:35  
25 Hannah Smith Under 13 Female 0:08:47 0:15:30 0:03:37 0:27:55  
26 Amelie Earnshaw Under 11 Female 0:07:19 0:16:07 0:05:01 0:28:27  
27 Karen Munday Vet 40 Female 0:08:23 0:15:40 0:04:52 0:28:55  
28 Elise d'Arbois Under 11 Female 0:08:21 0:15:37 0:04:57 0:28:56  
29 Eden Motley Under 11 Female 0:09:13 0:15:21 0:04:47 0:29:22  
30 Ella Davis Under 11 Female 0:07:45 0:17:10 0:04:36 0:29:32  
31 Floor Schalk Under 13 Female 0:08:44 0:16:51 0:04:36 0:30:11  
32 Kim Schalk Under 11 Female 0:08:45 0:16:52 0:04:38 0:30:16  
33 Ella Hainsworth Under 11 Female 0:09:29 0:16:05 0:04:56 0:30:31  
34 Hamish Higgie Under 11 Male 0:08:21 0:17:31 0:05:56 0:31:49  
35 Reed Hannan Under 13 Male 0:11:27 0:16:41 0:04:14 0:32:22  
36 Ella Keightley Under 11 Female 0:09:04 0:20:41 0:04:13 0:33:58  
37 Aric Hannan Under 11 Male 0:11:34 0:18:25 0:04:58 0:34:57  
38 Briar Higgie Under 11 Female 0:09:01 0:19:13 0:07:32 0:35:46  
39 Isobel McCauley Open Female 0:10:57 0:19:35 0:05:39 0:36:11  
40 Eliania McGregor Open Female 0:10:56 0:19:44 0:05:37 0:36:18  
41 Bjork Hannan Under 11 Female 0:09:03 0:24:23 0:04:20 0:37:46  
42 Giancarlo Hannan Vet 40 Male 0:11:35 0:22:02 0:04:42 0:38:19  
43 Fletcher Hoskins Under 11 Male 0:13:23 0:21:14 0:07:33 0:42:10  
44 Murphy Hoskins Under 11 Male 0:13:09 0:21:29 0:08:12 0:42:51  
45 Karen Higgie Vet 40 Female 0:13:23 0:34:53 0:14:18 1:02:34  
46 Lucas d'Arbois Under 13 Male       DNF Not Well - Helped
46 Abby Ives Under 11 Female 0:09:10 --> 0:05:49 0:14:59 Run & Swim only

Long Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Rob Petch Vet 40 Male 0:18:23 0:38:45 0:14:38 1:11:47
2 Shane Pulsa Vet 40 Male 0:18:21 0:38:52 0:15:50 1:13:03
3 Megan Brett Vet 40 Female 0:24:16 0:52:50 0:19:36 1:36:43

Medium Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Tom Queleh Vet 40 Male 0:15:24 0:24:06 0:08:51 0:48:21
2 Michael Ives Vet 40 Male 0:14:18 0:25:21 0:09:04 0:48:43
3 Ian Dudman Vet 40 Male 0:18:44 0:22:02 0:09:42 0:50:28
4 Emma Smith Under 16 Female 0:18:36 0:27:04 0:11:55 0:57:35
5 Sharon Rawlinson Vet 40 Female 0:21:50 0:29:28 0:15:21 1:06:40

Short Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1= Hayley Cornwall Under 11 Female 0:07:32 0:15:21 0:09:35 0:32:28
1= AJ Cornwall Vet 40 Male 0:07:31 0:15:23 0:09:33 0:32:28
3 Justin Greig Open Male 0:08:33 0:14:50 0:10:41 0:34:05
4 Rose Stratford Under 13 Female 0:07:14 0:15:26 0:12:04 0:34:44
5 Riccardo Ford Under 11 Male 0:08:25 0:19:05 0:10:40 0:38:10
6 Kevren Ford Vet 40 Male 0:08:24 0:19:04 0:10:43 0:38:11
7= Leteia Cornwall Open Female 0:09:21 0:25:24 0:13:06 0:47:52
7= Tayla Cornwall Under 11 Female 0:09:21 0:25:31 0:12:59 0:47:52
9 Toddy Greig Vet 50 Female 0:16:48 0:20:35 0:20:00 0:57:23
10 Dean Rasmussen Under 11 Male 0:16:22 0:28:19 0:24:43 1:09:24
11 Sally Rasmussen Vet 40 Female 0:18:38 0:26:07 0:24:50 1:09:36