Skip to content Skip to navigation

Summer Triathlon 2014-15 - Race 1

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Time Category Run Bike Swim
1 Chris Sanson 0:56:26 Open Male 0:15:17 0:34:01 0:07:08
2 David Martin 0:59:07 Junior Male 0:17:04 0:36:12 0:05:51
3 Jack Finlay 1:00:54 Junior Male 0:16:40 0:38:01 0:06:13
4 Narf Taru 1:03:01 Vet 40 Male 0:17:18 0:37:13 0:08:30
5 Rob Duff 1:06:28 Vet 40 Male 0:19:00 0:39:31 0:07:57
6 Mark Evans 1:06:49 Open Male 0:15:11 0:43:14 0:08:24
7 Dineth Rajapakse 1:07:23 Under 16 Male 0:17:44 0:42:06 0:07:33
8 Brendan Worthington 1:08:19 Vet 40 Male 0:19:33 0:41:37 0:07:09
9 Tamara Reed 1:08:30 Open Female 0:19:01 0:41:48 0:07:41
10 Jaimee Leader 1:09:13 Junior Female 0:18:41 0:43:47 0:06:45
11 Dave Scott 1:10:52 Vet 50 Male 0:17:37 0:44:38 0:08:37
12 Daniel Palfreyman 1:11:40 Open Male 0:17:43 0:44:13 0:09:44
13 Martin Harris 1:12:15 Vet 40 Male 0:18:59 0:43:01 0:10:15
14 Darren Hirschberg 1:12:26 Junior Male 0:19:12 0:44:48 0:08:26
15 Joel Barter 1:12:32 Open Male 0:21:56 0:42:51 0:07:45
16 Tom Pirie 1:14:07 Vet 50 Male 0:22:28 0:40:09 0:11:30
17 Barrie Eccles 1:14:14 Vet 50 Male 0:22:13 0:42:24 0:09:37
18 Vaughan Hunt 1:14:21 Vet 50 Male 0:21:15 0:42:18 0:10:48
19 Glen Withers 1:14:54 Vet 40 Male 0:21:23 0:43:34 0:09:57
20 Mark Alderson 1:16:01 Open Male 0:21:00 0:45:50 0:09:11
21 Karen Rolleston 1:16:06 Vet 40 Female 0:22:54 0:43:18 0:09:54
22 Rosie Rochester 1:17:07 Open Female 0:23:28 0:44:24 0:09:15
23 Cheryl Hirschberg 1:17:09 Vet 50 Female 0:23:07 0:44:56 0:09:06
24 Grant Wiggins 1:18:17 Vet 50 Male 0:22:20 0:45:59 0:09:58
25 Adelbert De Clercq 1:19:05 Open Male 0:21:17 0:43:44 0:14:04
26 Campbell Paterson 1:19:11 Vet 40 Male 0:22:21 0:48:00 0:08:50
27 Maria Ferrua 1:20:36 Vet 40 Female 0:20:36 0:50:04 0:09:56
28 Gareth Evans 1:21:04 Open Male 0:23:12 0:47:58 0:09:54
29 Grant Abernethy 1:22:50 Vet 40 Male 0:22:00 0:50:13 0:10:37
30 Lee-Anne Hannan 1:24:16 Open Female 0:23:20 0:49:41 0:11:15
31 Emma Green 1:24:53 Under 16 Female 0:25:56 0:50:42 0:08:15
32 Jack McKenzie 1:27:25 Vet 50 Male 0:26:00 0:50:34 0:10:51
33 Sanne Jacobsen 1:31:05 Open Female 0:21:21 1:01:52 0:07:52
34 Becs Argyle 1:32:00 Open Female 0:25:28 0:54:28 0:12:04
35 Tracey Turner 1:38:47 Vet 40 Female 0:30:28 0:56:06 0:12:13

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Time Category Run Bike Swim
1 Adam Martin 0:37:34 Under 16 Male 0:12:07 0:20:00 0:05:27
2 Harrison Porritt 0:40:24 Under 16 Male 0:10:45 0:22:49 0:06:50
3 Samuel Phillips 0:41:24 Under 16 Male 0:11:19 0:23:48 0:06:17
4 Georgina Wallace 0:41:46 Under 16 Female 0:12:20 0:22:48 0:06:38
5 Samuel Parry 0:41:48 Under 13 Male      
6 Ashley Phillips 0:42:52 Vet 40 Male 0:12:00 0:22:55 0:07:57
7 Kelly Carter 0:43:24 Open Female 0:12:59 0:23:05 0:07:20
8 Kent Mori 0:43:40 Vet 40 Male 0:14:42 0:22:16 0:06:42
9 William Leong 0:44:13 Under 13 Male 0:12:55 0:25:10 0:06:08
10 Michael Richmond 0:44:18 Under 13 Male 0:13:32 0:23:53 0:06:53
11 Luke Scott 0:44:25 Under 16 Male 0:13:29 0:24:33 0:06:23
12 Awa Melbourne 0:45:25 Vet 40 Male 0:14:03 0:24:06 0:07:16
13 Christina Leong 0:45:52 Under 13 Female 0:14:50 0:25:12 0:05:50
14 Craig Doolan 0:46:07 Vet 50 Male 0:13:39 0:24:16 0:08:12
15 Jessica Ogden 0:46:55 Under 13 Female 0:14:27 0:25:47 0:06:41
16 Gemma Fisher 0:47:29 Open Female 0:15:01 0:25:32 0:06:56
17 Emma Bermingham 0:47:32 Open Female 0:14:44 0:25:23 0:07:25
18 Leanne Porritt 0:47:33 Vet 40 Female 0:13:21 0:25:51 0:08:21
19 Tori Bendall 0:47:34 Under 13 Female 0:14:05 0:26:09 0:07:20
20 Stephanie Sloan 0:47:39 Open Female 0:15:05 0:24:04 0:08:30
21 Jo Coxon 0:48:06 Vet 40 Female 0:15:40 0:24:33 0:07:53
22 Kim McAlley 0:49:15 Open Female 0:15:35 0:26:18 0:07:22
23 Brody Morgan 0:49:20 Under 13 Male 0:12:18 0:28:17 0:08:45
24 Kim Scott-Ritchie 0:50:23 Vet 40 Female 0:14:57 0:26:03 0:09:23
25 Liz White 0:50:27 Vet 40 Female 0:15:20 0:25:37 0:09:30
26 Kerry Leong 0:51:36 Vet 40 Male 0:15:15 0:25:19 0:11:02
27 Tom Motley 0:52:14 Vet 40 Male 0:13:31 0:30:24 0:08:19
28 Andrew Hainsworth 0:54:00 Vet 40 Male 0:13:57 0:28:06 0:11:57
29 Dianne Elgar 0:55:06 Vet 50 Female 0:17:06 0:27:53 0:10:07
30 Joanne Wallace 0:55:17 Vet 40 Female 0:16:07 0:30:19 0:08:51
31 Sarah Warrington 0:56:37 Open Female 0:17:30 0:29:10 0:09:57
32 Gaye Scott 0:58:01 Vet 50 Female 0:18:50 0:29:44 0:09:27
33 Connor Davenport 0:58:47 Junior Male 0:14:07 0:32:33 0:12:07
34 Anne-Marie Warrington 1:01:45 Open Female 0:20:08 0:30:32 0:11:05
35 Angus Wallace 1:03:19 Under 13 Male 0:14:43 0:39:27 0:09:09
36 Raelene Dawson 1:05:00 Open Female 0:18:33 0:35:31 0:10:56
37 Tiffany Wendland 1:07:20 Open Female 0:21:17 0:35:31 0:10:32
38 Kirsty Malone 1:10:08 Vet 40 Female 0:21:29 0:38:10 0:10:29
39 Christine Matthews 1:15:54 Vet 50 Female 0:23:18 0:39:58 0:12:38
40 Kerri Mills DNF Open Female 0:27:30 0:00:03  

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Time Category Run Bike Swim
1 Damien Doyle 0:23:08 Under 13 Male 0:06:27 0:13:55 0:02:46
2 Peter Coxon 0:23:28 Under 13 Male 0:06:51 0:13:35 0:03:02
3 Nelson Doolan 0:24:08 Under 11 Male 0:06:26 0:14:17 0:03:25
4 Zoe McAlley 0:24:16 Under 16 Female 0:07:02 0:13:43 0:03:31
5 Annabella Jencova 0:25:16 Under 13 Female 0:06:52 0:14:51 0:03:33
6 Angus Paterson 0:26:23 Under 11 Male 0:07:12 0:14:41 0:04:30
7 Charlotte Noakes 0:26:46 Under 13 Female 0:07:27 0:14:57 0:04:22
8 Matthew Hainsworth 0:27:23 Under 13 Male 0:07:58 0:15:16 0:04:09
9 Peter Scott 0:27:26 Under 11 Male 0:08:03 0:15:41 0:03:42
10 Claire Scott 0:27:50 Vet 40 Female 0:08:05 0:15:27 0:04:18
11 Amy Koot 0:27:53 Open Female 0:08:37 0:15:45 0:03:31
12 Lucy McIlwaine 0:28:13 Under 16 Female 0:07:22 0:16:41 0:04:10
13 Aden Porritt 0:28:17 Under 13 Male 0:06:30 0:16:48 0:04:59
14 Bella-Rose Lloyd 0:28:31 Under 11 Female 0:07:46 0:16:53 0:03:52
15 Rhys Ransom 0:28:48 Under 11 Male 0:07:29 0:17:18 0:04:01
16 Bella Ives 0:29:16 Under 11 Female 0:07:40 0:17:42 0:03:54
17 Kate Holmes 0:30:05 Under 13 Female 0:08:09 0:18:16 0:03:40
18 Jessie Coxon 0:30:36 Under 11 Female 0:08:39 0:17:11 0:04:46
19 Deanne Corney 0:30:39 Vet 40 Female 0:11:38 0:15:29 0:03:32
20 Victoria Jakobs 0:33:04 Open Female 0:08:55 0:19:50 0:04:19
21 Oli Toomey-Jakobs 0:33:56 Under 11 Male 0:08:53 0:19:50 0:05:13
22 Emma Bendall 0:34:00 Under 11 Female 0:08:29 0:20:34 0:04:57
23 Geoff Bendall 0:34:02 Vet 40 Male 0:08:30 0:20:35 0:04:57
24 Nina Booth 0:34:04 Vet 40 Female 0:09:00 0:20:49 0:04:15
25 Georgiana Rochester 0:36:01 Under 13 Female 0:10:46 0:19:28 0:05:47
26 Emma Savoian 0:37:12 Open Female 0:10:22 0:21:10 0:05:40
27 Bjork Hannan 0:38:11 Under 11 Female 0:09:11 0:24:28 0:04:32
28 Eden Motley 0:39:04 Under 11 Female 0:09:17 0:23:59 0:05:48
29 Dean Rasmussen 0:46:34 Under 11 Male 0:14:21 0:23:59 0:08:14
30 Tori Bendall 0:47:34 Under 13 Female 0:14:05 0:26:09 0:07:20
31 Ross Rasmussen 1:22:07 Under 11 Male 0:18:18 0:53:02 0:10:47
32 Sally Rasmussen 1:22:15 Vet 40 Female 0:18:24 0:52:58 0:10:53
33 Lucas Reed 0:12:20 Under 11 Male 0:07:30   Run/Swim Only
34 Abby Ives DNF Under 11 Female 0:09:52 0:28:31  

Long Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Time Category Run Bike Run
1 Brian Warren 1:16:49 Vet 50  Male 0:21:38 0:40:07 0:15:04
2 Rob Petch 1:17:27 Vet 40 Male 0:18:47 0:43:07 0:15:33

Medium Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Time Category Run Bike Run
1 Shaz Dagg 0:47:56 Vet 40 Female 0:15:04 0:24:01 0:08:51

Short Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Time Category Run Bike Run
1 Riccardo Ford 0:39:26 Under 11 Male 0:10:55 0:20:54 0:07:37
2 Richard Coxon 0:35:48 Vet 40 Male 0:08:40 0:17:12 0:09:56
3 AJ Cornwall 0:40:50 Vet 40 Male 0:08:46 0:20:31 0:11:33
4 Hayley Cornwall 0:40:51 Under 11 Female 0:08:45 0:20:33 0:11:33
5 Murray Rasmussen 0:49:12 Vet 40 Male 0:14:21 0:23:59 0:10:52
6 Tayla Cornwall 0:56:42 Under 11 Female 0:09:43 0:33:25 0:13:34
7 Leteia Cornwall 0:56:43 Open Female 0:09:43 0:33:26 0:13:34
8 Sasha Tawhara 1:04:42 Under 11 Female 0:17:23 0:24:48 0:22:31
9 Toddy Greig 1:05:59 Vet 50 Female 0:17:17 0:26:58 0:21:44