Skip to content Skip to navigation

Sigma Winter Duathlon Series 2014 - Race 1

Please note that the placings in the final 3 columns indicate where you have come in long, medium or short course regardless of whether you did the triathlon or duathlon option.

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Run Time Category Run1 Place Cycle Place Run2 place Comments
1 David Martin 0:17:30 0:34:36 0:12:31 1:04:37 Under 16 Male 7 2 4  
2 Chris Sanson 0:19:51 0:34:28 0:11:00 1:05:19 Open Male 21 1 1 Did 4 laps run
3 Richard Day 0:17:17 0:36:16 0:11:51 1:05:25 Vet 40 Male 4 3 2  
4 AJ Cornwall 0:16:32 0:36:27 0:12:38 1:05:38 Vet 40 Male 2 6 5  
5 Narf Taru 0:17:47 0:36:25 0:12:48 1:07:01 Vet 40 Male 8 5 6  
6 Brad Cullen 0:16:17 0:38:35 0:12:10 1:07:02 Under 16 Male 1 10 3  
7 Sam Warriner 0:17:54 0:36:24 0:13:20 1:07:39 Vet 40 Female 10 4 10  
8 Grant Spiers 0:17:00 0:38:28 0:12:58 1:08:26 Vet 50 Male 3 9 7  
9 Blake Mellows 0:17:29 0:38:09 0:13:05 1:08:43 Junior Male 6 8 9  
10 Adam Martin 0:18:08 0:37:30 0:13:49 1:09:28 Under 16 Male 11 7 13  
11 Andrew Napth 0:17:19 0:40:27 0:13:03 1:10:50 Junior Male 5 18 8  
12 Andy Martin 0:18:40 0:38:44 0:13:31 1:10:56 Vet 50 Male 14 11 11  
13 Phillip Prujean 0:18:56 0:39:10 0:13:38 1:11:45 Vet 50 Male 16 14 12  
14 Liana Costello 0:18:54 0:39:14 0:14:01 1:12:09 Open Female 15 15 16  
15 Rob Petch 0:18:18 0:40:20 0:13:55 1:12:33 Vet 40 Male 13 17 15  
16 Reijo Kokko 0:18:11 0:41:01 0:13:51 1:13:04 Open Male 12 20 14  
17 David Corpe 0:17:49 0:42:23 0:15:12 1:15:25 Junior Male 9 25 25  
18 Marissa Graham 0:19:12 0:42:08 0:14:09 1:15:30 Open Female 19 24 17  
19 Emma Mackie 0:20:01 0:41:02 0:14:52 1:15:55 Open Female 23 21 22  
20 Brian Warren 0:21:41 0:39:58 0:14:16 1:15:56 Vet 50 Male 28 16 19  
21 Gorgi Van Lienen 0:18:59 0:42:55 0:14:17 1:16:12 Under 16 Female 17 26 20  
22 Ashley Phillips 0:19:25 0:41:54 0:15:04 1:16:24 Vet 40 Male 20 23 24  
23 Kylie Mulcahy 0:22:23 0:39:05 0:16:28 1:17:56 Open Female 31 13 28  
24 Matthew Schipper 0:21:30 0:41:41 0:15:36 1:18:48 Vet 50 Male 26 22 27  
25 Monica Burnard 0:19:11 0:45:58 0:14:12 1:19:22 Open Female 18 32 18  
26 Peter Turner 0:21:00 0:42:55 0:15:31 1:19:27 Vet 50 Male 25 26 26  
27 Brad Johnson 0:20:33 0:44:38 0:14:36 1:19:48 Vet 40 Male 24 29 21  
28 Mel Childs 0:19:57 0:46:40 0:15:00 1:21:38 Open Female 22 34 23  
29 Nicole Emslie 0:21:52 0:43:14 0:16:37 1:21:43 Junior Female 29 28 29  
30 Chris Taylor 0:23:54 0:44:53 0:17:35 1:26:22 Vet 40 Male 33 30 30  
31 Craig Wall 0:22:16 0:48:46 0:17:41 1:28:43 Vet 50 Male 30 37 31  
32 Andrew Black 0:24:49 0:46:24 0:18:44 1:29:57 Vet 40 Male 35 33 32  
33 Bridget Henson 0:24:39 0:48:04 0:19:46 1:32:29 Under 16 Female 34 36 33  
34 Ann Bould 0:27:31 0:50:01 0:20:59 1:38:31 Vet 50 Female 39 38 35  
35 Kate Lawlor 0:26:21 0:54:50 0:20:11 1:41:22 Junior Female 38 41 34  
36 Rob Ritter 0:27:34 0:58:06 0:21:41 1:47:21 Vet 40 Male 40 42 36  

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Run Time Category Run1 Place Cycle Place Run2 Place
1 Harrison Porritt 0:10:44 0:20:08 0:06:44 0:37:36 Under 16 Male 1 3 1
2 Dineth Rajapaksa 0:11:08 0:19:35 0:07:22 0:38:05 Under 16 Male 3 2 2
3 Samuel Phillips 0:11:03 0:21:44 0:07:23 0:40:10 Under 16 Male 2 4 3
4 Anna Wilkinson 0:13:15 0:22:35 0:07:38 0:43:29 Under 16 Female 5 8 4
5 Connie O'Brien 0:13:39 0:22:28 0:08:09 0:44:17 Under 16 Female 9 7 8
6 Andrew Hainsworth 0:13:27 0:23:20 0:07:45 0:44:33 Vet 40 Male 8 9 5
7 Holly Moroney 0:13:49 0:23:36 0:07:45 0:45:10 Under 16 Female 11 10 5
8 Ben Orr 0:13:21 0:24:06 0:07:58 0:45:25 Under 13 Male 6 12 7
9 Libby Gray 0:15:39 0:22:04 0:08:53 0:46:37 Junior Female 24 5 13
10 Luke Scott 0:13:21 0:24:31 0:09:17 0:47:10 Under 13 Male 6 15 15
11 Jessica Ogden 0:13:43 0:24:24 0:09:32 0:47:40 Under 13 Female 10 14 17
12 Claire Scott 0:14:31 0:25:19 0:08:15 0:48:05 Vet 40 Female 13 16 9
13 Brayden Taru 0:15:02 0:24:04 0:09:10 0:48:17 Under 16 Male 20 11 14
14 Ross Smith 0:14:49 0:24:21 0:09:26 0:48:36 Vet 40 Male 16 13 16
15 Dale McMillan 0:14:50 0:25:21 0:08:34 0:48:46 Vet 40 Female 17 17 10
16 Tatai Taru 0:15:02 0:25:57 0:08:47 0:49:47 Under 16 Male 20 22 12
17 Connor Davenport 0:12:48 0:28:25 0:08:37 0:49:50 Under 16 Male 4 34 11
18 Hamish Higgie 0:19:46 0:17:52 0:12:49 0:50:27 Under 11 Male 37 1 29
19 Rogan Spears 0:15:11 0:25:28 0:10:07 0:50:46 Open Female 22 18 19
20 Matthew Hainsworth 0:15:00 0:27:05 0:11:01 0:53:06 Under 13 Male 19 31 26
21 Sarah Warrington 0:16:49 0:26:43 0:10:06 0:53:39 Open Female 26 29 18
22 Dianne Elgar 0:16:53 0:26:37 0:10:40 0:54:10 Vet 50 Female 27 28 24
23 Greg Oldridge 0:18:06 0:25:50 0:11:00 0:54:57 Vet 50 Male 32 21 25
24 Raewyne Hyde 0:18:06 0:25:49 0:11:01 0:54:57 Vet 50 Female 32 20 26
25 Siann Aburn 0:18:20 0:26:27 0:10:16 0:55:03 Vet 40 Female 34 25 21
26 Susan Hainsworth 0:17:12 0:28:08 0:10:11 0:55:31 Vet 40 Female 29 33 20
27 Sue Lawlor 0:17:08 0:29:22 0:10:19 0:56:49 Vet 50 Female 28 36 23
28 Jessica Clapham 0:17:14 0:31:48 0:10:16 0:59:18 Open Female 30 38 21
29 George Wilson 0:20:30 0:28:51 0:11:37 1:00:58 Vet 50 Male 39 35 28
30 Tori Graham 0:19:50 0:33:16 0:13:09 1:06:15 Open Female 38 39 30
31 Mikayla Graham 0:24:02 0:35:42 0:15:01 1:14:45 Open Female 41 41 31
32 Tracy Haddon 0:24:16 0:35:26 0:15:02 1:14:45 Open Female 42 40 32
33 JaydeZaria Hall-Api 0:26:57 0:49:36 0:18:48 1:35:21 Under 11 Female 43 43 33
34 Jo-Maitera Hall 0:26:57 0:49:38 0:18:48 1:35:23 Open Female 43 44 33

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Run Time Category Run1 Place Cycle Place Run2 Place
1 Brody Morgan 0:06:20 0:13:17 0:08:05 0:27:42 Under 13 Male 1 5 3
2 Aden Porritt 0:06:31 0:13:54 0:07:53 0:28:18 Under 11 Male 2 7 2
3 Peter Coxon 0:06:44 0:12:57 0:08:48 0:28:29 Under 13 Male 4 3 7
4 Jessie Falloon 0:07:02 0:13:08 0:09:13 0:29:23 Under 13 Female 6 4 11
5 Rosie O'Brien 0:07:48 0:12:46 0:08:54 0:29:28 Under 13 Female 12 1 8
6 Chenuka Rajapaksa 0:07:38 0:12:52 0:09:10 0:29:40 Under 11 Male 10 2 9
7 Emma Leader 0:07:09 0:13:22 0:09:17 0:29:48 Under 13 Female 8 6 12
8 Rian Aldridge 0:06:49 0:15:32 0:08:42 0:31:03 Under 11 Male 5 14 6
9 Tom Henson 0:06:35 0:16:27 0:08:33 0:31:35 Under 11 Male 3 25 5
10 Angus Paterson 0:07:15 0:16:04 0:08:18 0:31:37 Under 11 Male 9 20 4
11 Matthew Savage 0:07:05 0:15:42 0:09:34 0:32:21 Open male 7 17 14
12 Christian Falloon 0:07:50 0:15:17 0:09:26 0:32:33 Under 11 Male 14 13 13
13 Emma Smith 0:07:47 0:14:02 0:11:06 0:32:55 Under 16 Female 11 8 21
14 Katie McKay 0:08:24 0:14:36 0:09:57 0:32:57 Under 13 Female 18 9 16
15 Jessie Coxon 0:07:52 0:16:06 0:09:12 0:33:10 Under 11 Female 15 22 10
16 Jane McKay 0:08:43 0:14:59 0:09:55 0:33:37 Vet 40 Female 20 11 15
17 Emily Coogan ?? ?? 0:06:37 0:33:52 Under 11 Female ?? ?? 1
18 Tony MacMillan 0:08:05 0:15:39 0:10:14 0:33:58 Open Male 17 15 17
19 Celia Short 0:08:56 0:15:39 0:11:31 0:36:06 Vet 50 Female 24 15 23
20 Ella Hainsworth 0:08:47 0:16:33 0:11:02 0:36:22 Under 11 Female 23 27 20
21 Thomas Orr 0:08:46 0:17:26 0:11:12 0:37:24 Under 11 Male 22 28 22
22 Jayden Taylor 0:08:02 0:18:59 0:10:47 0:37:48 Under 16 Male 16 33 19
23 Donna Aldridge 0:09:49 0:15:11 0:12:50 0:37:50 Open Female 32 12 25
24 Aric Hannan 0:09:29 ?? 0:29:00 0:38:29 U11 male 27 ?? ??
25 Meron Coogan 0:11:45 ?? 0:26:54 0:38:43 Under 13 Female 39 ?? ??
26 Eden Motley 0:10:31 0:19:50 0:11:56 0:42:17 Under 11 female 34 34 24
27 Fae Sidney 0:10:55 0:17:59 0:13:50 0:42:44 Vet 50 Female 36 30 26
28 Jordi Paterson 0:09:35 0:23:35 0:10:32 0:43:42 Under 11 Female 28 37 18
29 Ben Petch 0:09:42 ?? 0:34:05 0:43:51 Under 11 Male 31 ?? ??
30 Angela Hincks 0:12:21 0:18:38 0:15:20 0:46:19 Vet 40 Female 41 31 28
31 Karen Laird 0:12:15 0:18:51 0:15:14 0:46:20 Vet 50 Female 40 32 27
32 Tayla Bailey 0:15:11 ?? 0:32:10 0:47:25 Under 11 Female 44 ?? ??
33 Paul Dixon 0:15:15 ?? 0:32:08 0:47:27 Vet 50 Male 45 ?? ??
34 Briar Higgie 0:09:54 ?? 0:37:30 0:47:28 Under 11 Female 33 ?? ??
35 Helan Laing 0:14:04 0:20:58 0:17:26 0:52:28 Vet 40 Female 43 35 30
36 Karen Higgie 0:11:22 0:41:42 0:16:44 1:09:48 Vet 40 Female 38 39 29
37 Dean Rasmussen 0:12:46 0:25:43 0:31:37 1:10:06 Under 11 Male 42 38 35
38 Ross Rasmussen 0:17:44 0:44:02 0:26:20 1:28:06 Under 11 Male 46 41 31
39 Murray Rasmussen 0:17:51 0:43:47 0:26:30 1:28:08 Vet 40 Male 47 40 32

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Swim Time Category Run1 Place Cycle Place Swim Place
1 Barrie Eccles 0:21:39 0:40:43 0:09:21 1:11:44 Vet 50  Male 27 19 1
2 Tom Pire 0:22:27 0:38:52 0:12:20 1:13:39 Vet 50  Male 32 12 3
3 Wendy Brenkley 0:26:14 0:46:42 0:11:01 1:23:57 Vet 50 Female 36 35 2
4 John Brenkley 0:26:15 0:45:56 0:12:36 1:24:47 Vet 50  Male 37 31 4
5 Carole Kennerley 0:28:39 0:50:20 0:14:59 1:33:58 Vet 50 Female 42 39 5
6 Catriona Pire 0:28:08 0:52:24 0:21:27 1:41:59 Vet 50 Female 41 40 6

Medium Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Swim Time Category Run1 Place Cycle Place Swim Place
1 Zoe Croton 0:14:35 0:22:22 0:08:11 0:45:08 Under 13 Female 14 6 4
2 Emma Green 0:15:30 0:26:12 0:06:38 0:48:21 Under 16 Female 23 23 1
3 Kyleisha Foote 0:14:37 0:26:24 0:07:41 0:48:42 Open Female 15 24 3
4 Damien Doyle 0:14:58 0:26:59 0:07:32 0:49:30 Under 13 Male 18 30 2
5 Lily Alabaster 0:14:19 0:26:28 0:09:55 0:50:42 Under 13 Female 12 26 8
6 Andrea Coogan 0:17:48 0:25:30 0:09:36 0:52:55 Open Female 31 19 7
7 Lee-Anne Hannan 0:15:54 0:27:40 0:10:49 0:54:23 Open Female 25 32 9
8 Gaye Scott 0:19:10 0:26:31 0:09:34 0:55:16 Vet 50 Female 35 27 6
9 Jillian Murray 0:19:27 0:31:19 0:09:03 0:59:49 Open Female 36 37 5
10 Raelene Dawson 0:21:09 0:38:45 0:13:59 1:13:54 Open Female 40 42 10

Short Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Swim Time Category Run1 Place Cycle Place Swim Place
1 Hannah Smith 0:07:49 0:14:39 0:03:22 0:25:50 Under 13 Female 13 10 1
2 Ruby Summers 0:08:44 0:15:46 0:03:46 0:28:16 Under 13 Female 21 18 2
3 Kathryn Angus 0:09:37 0:16:09 0:04:06 0:29:52 Vet 40 Female 29 23 3
4 Kate Holmes 0:08:40 0:17:36 0:04:25 0:30:41 Under 13 Female 19 29 4
5 Hannah Dudman 0:09:37 0:16:05 0:05:27 0:31:09 Under 11 Female 29 21 6
6 Laycie Bennett 0:09:04 0:16:14 0:06:10 0:31:28 Under 13 Female 25 24 9
7 Kiri Symonds 0:11:14 0:15:56 0:05:38 0:32:48 Open Female 37 19 7
8 Kylana Symonds 0:10:47 0:16:29 0:06:05 0:33:21 Under 11 Female 35 26 8
9 Bjork Hannan 0:09:26 0:23:13 0:05:22 0:38:01 Under 11 Female 26 36 5