Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2013-14 - Race 5 - Prize Giving and Manawatu Secondary Schools' Champs

This race was the final in the 2013-14 triathlon summer series. The Manawatu Secondary Schools Champs was also held at the same time and the results below include those in the secondary schools (with the exception of the 2 teams) with an extra column to indicate if a person was entered in the secondary schools champs. The full list of secondary schools champs race results are in a separate section below the duathlon short course results

Long Course

PLACE FIRST NAME SURNAME RUN CYCLE SWIM TIME CATEGORY DIVISION
1 AJ Cornwall 0:16:27 0:35:08 0:08:00 0:59:36 Open Male  
2 Chris Sanson 0:16:26 0:35:08 0:08:02 0:59:38 Open Male  
3 David Martin 0:17:26 0:37:08 0:06:14 1:00:50 Under 19 Male Sec Long
4 Jaimee Leader 0:17:27 0:37:15 0:06:43 1:01:25 Under 19 Female Sec Long
5 Blake Mallowes 0:17:05 0:37:38 0:09:06 1:03:50 Junior Male  
6 Mike Van Kampen 0:18:15 0:37:59 0:07:57 1:04:11 Open Male  
7 Andrew Martin 0:17:59 0:00:05 0:46:17 1:04:22 Vet 50 Male  
8 Narf Taru 0:17:28 0:37:18 0:09:42 1:04:28 Open Male  
9 Joel Barter 0:19:42 0:37:48 0:07:06 1:04:38 Open Male  
10 Matthew Savage 0:19:34 0:37:50 0:08:14 1:05:38 Open Male  
11 Glen Whitley 0:18:00 0:39:10 0:08:41 1:05:52 Open Male  
12 Abraham Growcott 0:17:07 0:40:27 0:08:32 1:06:07 Open Male  
13 Dave Scott 0:17:19 0:41:50 0:08:03 1:07:14 Vet 50 Male  
14 Kelly Carter 0:18:39 0:41:30 0:08:31 1:08:42 Open Female  
15 Paul Carlyon 0:19:46 0:40:25 0:08:31 1:08:43 Open Male  
16 Mark Evans 0:18:17 0:41:16 0:09:13 1:08:47 Open Male  
17 Jared Seelye 0:17:43 0:41:12 0:10:03 1:08:59 Open Male  
18 Sharon Belk 0:20:21 0:40:44 0:07:55 1:09:01 Open Female  
19 Paul Bond 0:18:02 0:40:24 0:11:05 1:09:31 Vet 40 Male  
20 Marissa Graham 0:18:54 0:41:30 0:09:09 1:09:35 Open Female  
21 Barrie Eccles 0:21:35 0:39:48 0:08:59 1:10:22 Vet 50 Male  
22 Clark Ax 0:18:54 0:43:13 0:08:43 1:10:51 Open Male  
23 Awa Melbourne 0:19:19 0:41:40 0:09:50 1:10:51 Vet 40 Male  
24 Libby Gray 0:22:34 0:41:17 0:07:10 1:11:01 Junior Female  
25 Chris Smithers 0:18:49 0:45:58 0:06:56 1:11:45 Under 19 Male Sec Long
26 Mark Alderson 0:19:53 0:42:41 0:09:42 1:12:18 Open Male  
27 Graham Hart 0:20:53 0:43:04 0:09:51 1:13:48 Open Male  
28 Brad Johnson 0:19:18 0:43:10 0:11:44 1:14:13 Vet 40 Male  
29 Sloane Hutching 0:20:34 0:47:38 0:07:11 1:15:24 Under 19 Female Sec Long
30 Cheryl Hirschberg 0:22:30 0:43:16 0:09:42 1:15:29 Vet 40 Female  
31 Mel Childs 0:19:52 0:47:09 0:09:24 1:16:25 Open Female  
32 Mark Mackay 0:23:08 0:42:49 0:10:50 1:16:47 Vet 40 Male  
33 Trent Conway-Kilkolly 0:18:17 0:48:10 0:11:03 1:17:31 Under 19 Male Sec Long
34 Mitchell Patching 0:21:23 0:46:16 0:11:05 1:18:45 Vet 40 Male  
35 Cameron Hally 0:20:19 0:48:30 0:09:57 1:18:47 Under 19 Male Sec Long
36 Todd Taipa 0:23:28 0:45:11 0:10:33 1:19:13 Vet 40 Male  
37 Caitlin Briasco 0:21:23 0:50:40 0:08:13 1:20:17 Open Female  
38 John Brenkley 0:25:42 0:45:10 0:11:41 1:22:33 Vet 50 Male  
39 Jo Speary 0:24:34 0:48:13 0:10:53 1:23:40 Vet 50 Female  
40 Tracey Beavan 0:25:41 0:46:30 0:11:31 1:23:42 Vet 40 Female  
41 Ian Reid 0:22:22 0:53:43 0:08:03 1:24:09 Open Male  
42 Harriet Roper 0:22:00 0:53:09 0:09:25 1:24:35 Under 19 Female Sec Long
43 Wendy Brenkley 0:28:30 0:45:32 0:11:14 1:25:16 Vet 50 Female  
44 Tracey Turner 0:28:51 0:48:16 0:11:25 1:28:32 Vet 40 Female  
45 Michael Rowan-Payne 0:20:18 0:52:36 0:15:39 1:28:35 Under 19 Male Sec Long
46 Rob Whitta 0:26:24 0:50:14 0:12:03 1:28:42 Vet 50 Male  
47 Rogan Spears 1:18:19   0:10:39 1:28:58 Vet 50 Female  
48 George Drake 1:14:41   0:17:08 1:31:49 Under 19 Male Sec Long
49 Mike Ryan 0:28:13 0:51:37 0:14:33 1:34:24 Vet 50 Male  
50 Gaylene Francis 0:28:37 0:57:53 0:12:39 1:39:10 Vet 40 Female  
51 Peter Turner 0:20:38 0:41:30   DNF Vet 50 Male  

Medium Course

PLACE FIRST NAME SURNAME RUN CYCLE SWIM TIME CATEGORY DIVISION
1 Dineth Rajapakse 0:10:54 0:18:57 0:05:39 0:35:31 Under 16 Male Sec Medium
2 Adam Martin 0:11:32 0:19:00 0:05:43 0:36:16 Under 16 Male Sec Medium
3 Harrison Porritt 0:10:31 0:20:40 0:06:29 0:37:42 Under 16 Male Sec Medium
4 Samuel Phillips 0:10:51 0:21:31 0:06:27 0:38:51 Under 13 Male  
5 Gorgi van Lienen 0:12:11 0:21:41 0:05:45 0:39:37 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
6 Dana Purdy 0:12:34 0:22:05 0:05:13 0:39:52 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
7 Georgina Wallace 0:12:21 0:21:46 0:06:59 0:41:07 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
8 Kent Mori 0:14:08 0:20:31 0:06:38 0:41:17 Vet 40 Male  
9 Samuel Parry 0:11:34 0:23:48 0:06:15 0:41:39 Under 11 Male  
10 Adam Laker 0:12:16 0:22:11 0:07:43 0:42:11 Open Male  
11 Connie O'Brien 0:13:24 0:22:03 0:06:53 0:42:21 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
12 Michael Richmond 0:13:02 0:22:35 0:07:03 0:42:41 Under 13 Male  
13 Ben Orr 0:13:06 0:22:35 0:07:13 0:42:54 Under 13 Male  
14 Zoe Croton 0:14:16 0:22:13 0:06:38 0:43:08 Under 13 Female
15 Craig Doolan 0:13:03 0:22:27 0:07:53 0:43:24 Vet 50 Male  
16 Ashley Phillips 0:12:54 0:22:38 0:08:08 0:43:41 Vet 40 Male  
17 Ashleigh McBeth 0:13:15 0:24:10 0:06:24 0:43:49 Open Female  
18 Tulin Pritchard 0:12:55 0:22:52 0:08:34 0:44:21 Under 13 Female
19 Matt Chamberlain 0:12:04 0:23:37 0:08:42 0:44:24 Under 16 Male Sec Medium
20 Bridget Henson 0:13:59 0:24:21 0:06:23 0:44:45 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
21 Rawiri Aspinall 0:13:09 0:23:46 0:07:58 0:44:55 Under 16 Male Sec Medium
22 Jessica Ogden 0:13:46 0:24:29 0:06:49 0:45:05 Under 13 Female
23 Damien Doyle 0:13:14 0:25:52 0:06:41 0:45:47 Under 13 Male  
24 Monique Garland 0:09:14 0:28:28 0:08:30 0:46:12 Open Female  
25 Tatai Taru 0:13:12 0:24:06 0:09:08 0:46:26 Under 16 Male  
26 Jo Coxon 0:14:51 0:23:30 0:08:26 0:46:48 Vet 40 Female  
27 Georgia Patching 0:13:36 0:25:44 0:07:40 0:47:02 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
28 Maria Ferrua 0:13:30 0:25:38 0:07:58 0:47:06 Vet 40 Female  
29 Emma Smith 0:15:51 0:25:23 0:05:52 0:47:07 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
30 Cameron Isles 0:13:50 0:21:40 0:11:41 0:47:11 Open Male  
31 Chelsea Paralato 0:15:21 0:25:14 0:06:52 0:47:29 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
32 Emma Green 0:15:14 0:26:19 0:06:25 0:47:59 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
33 Lydia Bamford 0:12:35 0:24:09 0:11:23 0:48:08 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
34 Louise Gainford 0:13:36 0:25:43 0:09:05 0:48:25 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
35 Ross Smith 0:14:35 0:23:14 0:10:45 0:48:35 Vet 40 Male  
36 Greg Berry 0:14:46 0:24:47 0:09:05 0:48:39 Under 19 Male Sec Medium
37 Hariru Hauraki 0:14:24 0:26:13 0:08:01 0:48:40 Under 19 Female Sec Medium
38 Thomas Kuggeleijn 0:14:15 0:23:55 0:10:32 0:48:43 Under 19 Male Sec Medium
39 Kerry Leong 0:15:28 0:23:16 0:10:03 0:48:47 Vet 40 Male  
40 Liz White 0:14:58 0:23:31 0:10:24 0:48:54 Vet 40 Female  
41 Brayden Heta 0:14:01 0:24:56 0:10:01 0:48:59 Under 16 Male  
42 Jos Schalk 0:15:42 0:25:22 0:08:31 0:49:36 Vet 40 Male  
43 Sarah Warrington 0:17:00 0:25:29 0:09:05 0:51:35 Open Female  
44 Siann Aburn 0:18:27 0:25:48 0:07:59 0:52:16 Vet 40 Female  
45 Courtney Hally 0:17:09 0:27:33 0:07:35 0:52:17 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
46 Caroline Lund 0:16:37 0:27:29 0:08:15 0:52:21 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
47 Nina Booth 0:17:23 0:26:46 0:08:19 0:52:30 Vet 40 Female  
48 Peter Dear 0:16:25 0:27:26 0:09:16 0:53:07 Open Male  
49 Connor Davenport 0:12:59   0:40:22 0:53:21 Under 16 Male Sec Medium
50 Jada Jackson-Grammer 0:18:12 0:26:26 0:09:57 0:54:36 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
51 Caitlyn Te Huki 0:18:23 0:27:45 0:09:07 0:55:15 Under 19 Female Sec Medium
52 Sue Cuthbertson 0:19:10 0:27:11 0:09:58 0:56:19 Vet 50 Female  
53 Maddison Parlato 0:16:01 0:33:31 0:07:13 0:56:46 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
54 Brianna Dekker 0:16:17 0:32:41 0:08:27 0:57:26 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
55 Samantha Read 0:18:10 0:30:09 0:09:11 0:57:32 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
56 Josef Arts 0:14:25 0:31:58 0:11:54 0:58:18 Under 19 Male Sec Medium
57 Hayley Jenkins 0:18:16 0:32:37 0:07:56 0:58:50 Under 16 Female Sec Medium
58 Anne-Marie Warrington 0:20:18 0:29:43 0:11:22 1:01:23 Open Female  
59 Christine Matthews 0:20:54 0:30:13 0:11:39 1:02:48 Vet 50 Female  
60 Gloria Samuela 0:19:57 0:31:43 0:11:28 1:03:09 Open Female  
61 Nikita Broadbelt-Lilo 0:20:14 0:46:23 0:09:21 1:15:59 Under 19 Female Sec Medium
62 Vanessa Hare 0:29:07 0:32:45 0:14:31 1:16:23 Vet 50 Female  
63 Lyn Glassey 0:29:08 0:32:56 0:16:25 1:18:29 Vet 50 Female  

Short Course

PLACE FIRST NAME SURNAME RUN CYCLE SWIM TIME CATEGORY DIVISION
1 William Leong 0:06:16 0:11:58 0:02:41 0:20:55 Under 13 Male  
2 Daniel Thorstensen 0:05:58 0:11:33 0:03:38 0:21:10 Under 19 Male Sec Short
3 Tori Bendall 0:06:32 0:12:18 0:03:17 0:22:07 Under 11 Female
4 Chenuka Rajapaksa 0:07:18 0:12:17 0:03:09 0:22:45 Under 11 Male  
5 Christina Leong 0:07:12 0:13:09 0:02:33 0:22:55 Under 13 Female
6 Hael Pritchard 0:06:15 0:13:10 0:03:42 0:23:09 Under 11 Male  
7 William Kelly 0:06:40 0:13:19 0:03:47 0:23:46 Under 19 Male Sec Short
8 Nelson Doolan 0:06:48 0:13:08 0:03:52 0:23:49 Under 11 Male  
9 Peter Coxon 0:06:46 0:13:08 0:03:56 0:23:52 Under 13 Male  
10 Kelly Johnson 0:07:39 0:13:24 0:03:25 0:24:28 Open Female  
11 Shaun Cordell 0:06:41 0:13:49 0:04:03 0:24:35 Under 19 Male Sec Short
12 Aden Porritt 0:06:30 0:13:26 0:04:44 0:24:40 Under 11 Male  
13 Kate Thomson 0:08:09 0:12:52 0:04:25 0:25:26 Under 19 Female Sec Short
14 Ruby Summers       0:25:46 Under 13 Female
15 Claire Devito 0:07:29 0:14:42 0:03:46 0:25:59 Open Female  
16 Christian Falloon 0:07:31 0:14:45 0:03:49 0:26:06 Under 11 Male  
17 Lee-Anne Hannan 0:07:49 0:14:10 0:04:17 0:26:17 Open Female  
18 Olivia Devito-Jones 0:07:29 0:14:41 0:04:15 0:26:26 Under 11 Female
19 Mashayla Gregory 0:07:56 0:13:44 0:05:11 0:26:51 Under 19 Female Sec Short
20 Matthew Draper 0:06:57 0:14:49 0:05:34 0:27:22 Under 11 Male  
21 Georgia Falloon 0:07:50 0:15:07 0:04:47 0:27:44 Under 13 Female
22 Khrisna Hughes 0:09:13 0:14:31 0:04:02 0:27:46 Under 19 Female Sec Short
23 Kate Smith 0:08:35 0:15:12 0:04:11 0:28:00 Under 19 Female Sec Short
24 Kate Holmes 0:08:02 0:16:15 0:04:13 0:28:31 Under 13 Female
25 Hayley Johnson 0:07:32 0:16:04 0:05:09 0:28:45 Under 16 Female Sec Short
26 Annalee O'Connor 0:08:12 0:16:11 0:04:35 0:28:58 Under 19 Female Sec Short
27 Celia Short 0:09:15 0:15:12 0:04:49 0:29:16 Vet 50 Female  
28 Alex Croton 0:08:22 0:16:26 0:05:22 0:30:11 Under 11 Male  
29 Jesse Coxon 0:07:59 0:17:04 0:05:19 0:30:23 Under 11 Female
30 Callum Whitley 0:08:33 0:15:55 0:05:58 0:30:27 Under 11 Male  
31 Elise Rophia 0:09:07 0:17:56 0:04:18 0:31:22 Under 13 Female
32 Thomas Orr 0:08:47 0:17:12 0:05:39 0:31:40 Under 11 Male  
33 Joshua Mulcahy 0:09:33 0:17:21 0:05:15 0:32:10 Under 11 Male  
34 Brian Ax 0:09:38 0:15:45 0:07:02 0:32:26 Vet 50 Male  
35 Hannah Dudman 0:10:14 0:16:44 0:05:49 0:32:49 Under 11 Female
36 Kathryn Angus 0:10:15 0:16:43 0:05:53 0:32:52 Vet 40 Female  
37 Corinne Walsh 0:11:34 0:17:11 0:04:08 0:32:53 Open Female  
38 Kim Schalk 0:09:55 0:17:52 0:05:16 0:33:03 Under 11 Female
39 Hamish Higgie 0:09:02 0:16:45 0:07:31 0:33:19 Under 11 Male  
40 Kaylee Henson 0:09:05 0:18:50 0:05:27 0:33:23 Under 13 Female
41 Floor Schalk 0:10:13 0:19:05 0:05:12 0:34:32 Under 11 Female
42 Kylana Peauafi Symonds 0:12:22 0:16:31 0:06:33 0:35:26 Under 11 Female
43 Kiri Symonds 0:12:23 0:16:31 0:06:32 0:35:28 Open Female  
44 Fae Sidney 0:10:59 0:18:14 0:08:12 0:37:26 Vet 50 Female  
45 Dean Rasmussen 0:11:21 0:22:13 0:05:41 0:39:16 Under 11 Male  
46 Aric Hannan 0:33:55   0:05:24 0:39:20 Under 11 Male  
47 Lorraine Haydock 0:14:52 0:19:38 0:06:57 0:41:29 Vet 50 Female  
48 Sally Rasmussen 0:16:30 0:19:00 0:06:37 0:42:07 Vet 40 Female  
49 Briar Higgie 0:09:34 0:23:53 0:08:46 0:42:14 Under 11 Female
50 Tayla Bailey 0:11:13 0:22:12 0:09:50 0:43:16 Under 11 Female
51 Karen Higgie 0:12:12 0:34:54 0:13:56 1:01:03 Vet 40 Female  
52 Ben Petch 0:09:27 0:22:28   DNF Under 11 Male  

Duathlon Long Course

PLACE FIRST NAME SURNAME RUN CYCLE RUN TIME CATEGORY
1 Rob Petch 0:18:42 0:40:09 0:14:57 1:13:49 Vet 40 Male
2 Steph Sloan 0:25:10 0:48:13 0:20:09 1:33:33 Open Female

Duathlon Short Course

PLACE FIRST NAME SURNAME RUN CYCLE RUN TIME CATEGORY
1 Rian Aldridge 0:07:28 0:15:57 0:10:06 0:33:32 Under 11 Male
2 Kyan Mooney 0:08:11 0:15:15 0:10:08 0:33:35 Under 11 Male
2 Gareth Mooney 0:08:08 0:15:17 0:10:10 0:33:35 Open Male
4 Sophie Petch 0:11:22 0:22:18 0:11:06 0:44:46 Under 11 Female
5 Murphy Murphy 0:09:36 0:22:57 0:13:47 0:46:21 Under 11 Male
6 Rachel Mooney 0:10:04 0:24:17 0:12:22 0:46:43 Open Female
7 Keanu Mooney 0:10:04 0:24:17 0:12:24 0:46:46 Under 11 Male
8 Toddy Greig 0:14:38 0:18:25 0:18:06 0:51:10 Vet 50 Female
9 Logan Mulcahy 0:09:53 0:29:28 0:14:36 0:53:58 Under 11 Male

Manawatu Secondary Schools Triathlon Champs

This year in addition to the 2 courses that have been offered in the past (U19 long course, U16 medium course) the field was opened up so that anyone could come along to participate. Only the U19 long course and U16 medium course competitors were eligible for the medals. The results presented below start off with the two sections eligible for medals and then all the participation results are included below that. At the end is a summary of all the medal winners and the schools they represented. 

Long Course U19 Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Run Bike Swim Time Category
1 David Martin 0:17:26 0:37:08 0:06:14 1:00:50 Under 19 Male
2 Jaimee Leader 0:17:27 0:37:15 0:06:43 1:01:25 Under 19 Female
3 Chris Smithers 0:18:49 0:45:58 0:06:56 1:11:45 Under 19 Male
4 Sloane Hutching 0:20:34 0:47:38 0:07:11 1:15:24 Under 19 Female
5 Trent Conway-Kilkolly 0:18:17 0:48:10 0:11:03 1:17:31 Under 19 Male
6 Cameron Hally 0:20:19 0:48:30 0:09:57 1:18:47 Under 19 Male
7 Harriet Roper 0:22:00 0:53:09 0:09:25 1:24:35 Under 19 Female
8 Michael Rowan-Payne 0:20:18 0:52:36 0:15:39 1:28:35 Under 19 Male
9 George Drake 1:14:41 --> 0:17:08 1:31:49 Under 19 Male
10 Nicole Bond DNS DNS DNS DNS Under 19 Female
11 G. Miller-Thevenard DNS DNS DNS DNS Under 19 Female
12 M. Kerschbaumer DNS DNS DNS DNS Under 19 Female

Medium Course U16 Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Run Bike Swim Time Category
1 Dineth Rajapakse 0:10:54 0:18:57 0:05:39 0:35:31 Under 16 Male
2 Adam Martin 0:11:32 0:19:00 0:05:43 0:36:16 Under 16 Male
3 Harrison Porritt 0:10:31 0:20:40 0:06:29 0:37:42 Under 16 Male
4 Gorgi van Lienen 0:12:11 0:21:41 0:05:45 0:39:37 Under 16 Female
5 Dana Purdy 0:12:34 0:22:05 0:05:13 0:39:52 Under 16 Female
6 Georgina Wallace 0:12:21 0:21:46 0:06:59 0:41:07 Under 16 Female
7 Connie O'Brien 0:13:24 0:22:03 0:06:53 0:42:21 Under 16 Female
8 Matt Chamberlain 0:12:04 0:23:37 0:08:42 0:44:24 Under 16 Male
9 Bridget Henson 0:13:59 0:24:21 0:06:23 0:44:45 Under 16 Female
10 Rawiri Aspinall 0:13:09 0:23:46 0:07:58 0:44:55 Under 16 Male
11 Georgia Patching 0:13:36 0:25:44 0:07:40 0:47:02 Under 16 Female
12 Emma Smith 0:15:51 0:25:23 0:05:52 0:47:07 Under 16 Female
13 Chelsea Paralato 0:15:21 0:25:14 0:06:52 0:47:29 Under 16 Female
14 Emma Green 0:15:14 0:26:19 0:06:25 0:47:59 Under 16 Female
15 Lydia Bamford 0:12:35 0:24:09 0:11:23 0:48:08 Under 16 Female
16 Louise Gainford 0:13:36 0:25:43 0:09:05 0:48:25 Under 16 Female
17 Courtney Hally 0:17:09 0:27:33 0:07:35 0:52:17 Under 16 Female
18 Caroline Lund 0:16:37 0:27:29 0:08:15 0:52:21 Under 16 Female
19 Connor Davenport 0:12:59
0:29:12

0:11:10
0:53:21 Under 16 Male
20 Jada Jackson-Grammer 0:18:12 0:26:26 0:09:57 0:54:36 Under 16 Female
21 Maddison Parlato 0:16:01 0:33:31 0:07:13 0:56:46 Under 16 Female
22 Brianna Dekker 0:16:17 0:32:41 0:08:27 0:57:26 Under 16 Female
23 Samantha Read 0:18:10 0:30:09 0:09:11 0:57:32 Under 16 Female
24 Hayley Jenkins 0:18:16 0:32:37 0:07:56 0:58:50 Under 16 Female
25 Jack Borrie 0:13:39 0:26:18     Under 16 Male
26 O. Carpenter DNS DNS DNS DNS Under 16 Female
27 Victoria Symes DNS DNS DNS DNS Under 16 Female
28 Rebecca Symes DNS DNS DNS DNS Under 16 Female
29 Francesca Smaller DNS DNS DNS DNS Under 16 Female

Long Course Teams (not eligible for medals)

First Name Surname Run Bike Swim Time Category
Opal Jeffery 0:14:52       Team
Katelyn Herbert   0:24:36     Team
Jody Ferrick --> --> 0:05:41   Team
Team One 0:14:52 0:24:36 0:05:41 0:45:09 Team
             
Caitlin Huria 0:13:08       Team
Sophie Bloxham   0:22:14     Team
Jimmy Aungiers --> --> 0:05:36   Team
Team Two 0:13:08 0:22:14 0:05:36 0:40:58 Team

Medium Course U19 Triathlon (not eligible for medals)

Place First Name Surname Run Bike Swim Time Category
1 Greg Berry 0:14:46 0:24:47 0:09:05 0:48:39 Under 19 Male
2 Hariru Hauraki 0:14:24 0:26:13 0:08:01 0:48:40 Under 19 Female
3 Thomas Kuggeleijn 0:14:15 0:23:55 0:10:32 0:48:43 Under 19 Male
4 Caitlyn Te Huki 0:18:23 0:27:45 0:09:07 0:55:15 Under 19 Female
5 Josef Arts 0:14:25 0:31:58 0:11:54 0:58:18 Under 19 Male
6 Nikita Broadbelt-Lilo 0:20:14 0:46:23 0:09:21 1:15:59 Under 19 Female
7 Saxton Kennedy DNS DNS DNS DNS Under 19 Male

Short Course (not eligible for medals)

Place First Name Surname Run Bike Swim Time Category
1 Daniel Thorstensen 0:05:58 0:11:33 0:03:38 0:21:10 Under 19 Male
2 William Kelly 0:06:40 0:13:19 0:03:47 0:23:46 Under 19 Male
3 Shaun Cordell 0:06:41 0:13:49 0:04:03 0:24:35 Under 19 Male
4 Kate Thomson 0:08:09 0:12:52 0:04:25 0:25:26 Under 19 Female
5 Mashayla Gregory 0:07:56 0:13:44 0:05:11 0:26:51 Under 19 Female
6 Khrisna Hughes 0:09:13 0:14:31 0:04:02 0:27:46 Under 19 Female
7 Kate Smith 0:08:35 0:15:12 0:04:11 0:28:00 Under 19 Female
8 Hayley Johnson 0:07:32 0:16:04 0:05:09 0:28:45 Under 16 Female
9 Annalee O'Connor 0:08:12 0:16:11 0:04:35 0:28:58 Under 19 Female
10 Brianiece Gregory DNS DNS DNS DNS Under 16 Female

 

Medal Winners Table


Place First Name Surname Run Bike Swim Time School Category
1 Jaimee Leader 0:17:27 0:37:15 0:06:43 1:01:25 PNGHS Under 19 Female
2 Sloane Hutching 0:20:34 0:47:38 0:07:11 1:15:24 Dannevirke Under 19 Female
3 Harriet Roper 0:22:00 0:53:09 0:09:25 1:24:35 Nga Tawa Under 19 Female
1 David Martin 0:17:26 0:37:08 0:06:14 1:00:50 PNBHS Under 19 Male
2 Chris Smithers 0:18:49 0:45:58 0:06:56 1:11:45 Dannevirke Under 19 Male
3 Trent Conway-Kilkolly 0:18:17 0:48:10 0:11:03 1:17:31   Under 19 Male
1 Gorgi van Lienen 0:12:11 0:21:41 0:05:45 0:39:37 PNGHS Under 16 Female
2 Dana Purdy 0:12:34 0:22:05 0:05:13 0:39:52 Freyburg Under 16 Female
3 Georgina Wallace 0:12:21 0:21:46 0:06:59 0:41:07 Nga Tawa Under 16 Female
1 Dineth Rajapakse 0:10:54 0:18:57 0:05:39 0:35:31 PNBHS Under 16 Male
2 Adam Martin 0:11:32 0:19:00 0:05:43 0:36:16 PNBHS Under 16 Male
3 Harrison Porritt 0:10:31 0:20:40 0:06:29 0:37:42 PNBHS Under 16 Male