Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2013-14 - Race 4 - Club Champs

Long Course (400 m swim)

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time Run Bike Swim
1 Jack Finlay Junior Male 1:02:14 0:17:33 0:37:46 0:06:30
2 Joel Barter Open Male 1:07:41 0:20:16 0:40:02 0:06:57
3 Tim Little Open Male 1:11:04 0:17:12 0:42:15 0:11:12
4 Libby Gray Junior Female 1:12:40 0:23:19 0:42:15 0:06:40
5 Mark Alderson Open Male 1:13:18 0:20:16 0:43:19 0:09:18
6 Grant Abernethy Vet 40 Male 1:17:48 0:22:20 0:45:10 0:09:52
7 Bridget Henson Under 16 Female 1:19:11 0:22:49 0:47:57 0:08:00
8 Grant Mantle Open Male 1:20:11 0:25:02 0:45:58 0:08:46
9 Tracey Turner Vet 40 Male 1:34:35 0:30:32 0:52:09 0:11:29
10 Mike Ryan Vet 50 Male 1:36:07 0:28:04 0:53:03 0:14:35
  Paul Jones Open Male DNF 0:19:37    

Long Course (800 m swim)

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time Run Bike Swim
1 Chris Sanson Open Male 1:06:10 0:16:24 0:35:24 0:13:57
2 Aaron Wood Vet 50 Male 1:06:53 0:17:16 0:36:41 0:12:30
3 AJ Cornwall Open Male 1:08:17 0:16:26 0:35:52 0:15:34
4 Geoff Bendall Vet 40 Male 1:10:13 0:17:55 0:36:35 0:15:17
5 Narf Taru Open Male 1:12:11 0:17:16 0:36:44 0:17:46
6 Andrew Martin Vet 50 Male 1:16:31 0:18:13 0:39:14 0:18:39
7 Phillip Prujean Vet 50 Male 1:18:04 0:20:06 0:39:36 0:17:56
8 Marissa Graham Open Female 1:18:12 0:18:29 0:41:25 0:17:52
9 Sharon Belk Open Female 1:18:21 0:20:56 0:41:41 0:15:19
10 Kylie Mulcahy Open Female 1:19:20 0:22:01 0:39:38 0:17:15
11 Jared Seelye Open Male 1:20:01 0:17:47 0:42:20 0:19:28
12 Reijo Kokko Open Male 1:23:28 0:19:00 0:44:31 0:19:31
13 Juanita Paterson Open Female 1:25:05 0:18:31 0:45:20 0:20:48
14 Cheryl Hirschberg Vet 40 Female 1:26:01 0:22:56 0:44:09 0:18:31
15 Caitlin Briasco Open Female 1:28:49 0:21:24 0:50:34 0:16:26
16 Mel Childs Open Female 1:28:54 0:20:37 0:49:04 0:18:48
17 Kim Scott-Ritchie Vet 40 Female 1:30:41 0:21:49 0:46:31 0:21:55
18 Jo Coxon Vet 40 Female 1:31:47 0:23:16 0:48:31 0:19:34
19 Kirsty Brooking Open Female 1:31:49 0:25:25 0:46:40 0:19:18
20 Jo Speary Vet 50 Female 1:33:33 0:24:22 0:47:37 0:21:09
21 Wendy Brenkley Vet 50 Female 1:34:41 0:26:17 0:46:13 0:21:45
22 John Brenkley Vet 50 Male 1:37:43 0:26:19 0:47:19 0:23:40
23 Alice Bailey Open Female 1:39:34 0:27:48 0:47:37 0:23:44
24 Jeannetta Matthews Open Female 1:44:04 0:26:28 0:51:58 0:25:12

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time Run Bike Swim
1 David Martin Under 16 Male 0:36:18 0:11:38 0:18:52 0:05:23
2 Dineth Rajapakse Under 16 Male 0:37:20 0:11:10 0:19:53 0:05:51
3 Harrison Porritt Under 16 Male 0:38:18 0:10:50 0:20:52 0:06:10
4 Darren Hirschberg Under 16 Male 0:41:13 0:12:29 0:21:54 0:06:25
5 Kent Mori Vet 40 Male 0:42:04 0:14:37 0:20:55 0:06:31
6 Martin Harris Vet 40 Male 0:42:16 0:12:43 0:21:27 0:07:40
7 Georgina Wallace Under 16 Female 0:42:19 0:12:26 0:22:47 0:06:41
8 Connie O'Brien Under 16 Female 0:43:24 0:13:41 0:22:34 0:06:44
9 Adam Laker Open Male 0:43:41 0:12:39 0:22:44 0:07:53
10 Adam Martin Under 16 Male 0:44:22 0:16:28 0:22:04 0:05:25
11 Michael Richmond Under 13 Male 0:44:44 0:13:25 0:24:08 0:06:46
12 Craig Doolan Vet 50 Male 0:45:02 0:13:11 0:23:22 0:08:04
13 Mel Mabey Vet 40 Female 0:45:04 0:13:39 0:23:58 0:07:01
14 Matthew Chamberlain Under 16 Male 0:45:16 0:12:31 0:23:58 0:08:22
15 Vicky Whiteman Vet 40 Female 0:45:44 0:13:38 0:23:59 0:07:42
16 Ashleigh McBeth Open Female 0:45:47 0:13:41 0:25:12 0:06:28
17 Murray Wilson Vet 40 Male 0:45:49 0:13:58 0:23:21 0:08:05
18 Claire Devito Open Female 0:46:36 0:14:59 0:22:54 0:08:18
19 Tatai Taru Under 16 Male 0:47:55 0:14:21 0:24:26 0:08:42
20 Emma Smith Under 16 Female 0:48:14 0:16:02 0:25:53 0:05:54
21 Jamie Mills Open Male 0:48:41 0:15:05 0:25:17 0:07:53
22 Jos Schalk Vet 40 Male 0:49:02 0:16:25 0:24:00 0:08:12
23 Rebecca Symes Under 16 Female 0:49:09 0:14:03 0:25:06 0:09:35
24 Cameron Isles Open Male 0:49:20 0:13:42 0:22:45 0:12:27
25 White Liz Vet 40 Female 0:49:25 0:14:43 0:23:50 0:10:27
26 Kirstine Hintz Vet 40 Female 0:49:44 0:16:03 0:24:33 0:08:43
27 Kerri Mills Open Female 0:49:46 0:17:05 0:25:10 0:07:06
28 Charles Hoggart Under 16 Male 0:49:55 0:14:52 0:26:57 0:07:41
29 Lily Alabaster Under 13 Female 0:50:13 0:13:29 0:27:15 0:09:04
30 Harriet Roper Junior Female 0:50:21 0:14:33 0:27:34 0:07:48
31 Victoria Symes Under 16 Female 0:50:26 0:14:45 0:26:44 0:08:31
32 Sarah Warrington Open Female 0:50:37 0:16:21 0:25:13 0:08:37
33 Kerry Leong Vet 40 Male 0:50:48 0:15:32 0:24:03 0:10:48
34 Jane Petch Open Female 0:50:55 0:16:04 0:24:28 0:09:57
35 Brayden Heta Under 16 Male 0:51:07 0:14:22 0:25:47 0:10:32
36 Kelly Johnson Open Female 0:51:14 0:16:53 0:26:28 0:07:28
37 Andrew Hainsworth Vet 40 Male 0:51:30 0:13:55 0:24:54 0:12:16
38 Joanne Wallace Vet 40 Female 0:51:44 0:15:56 0:26:36 0:08:47
39 Maria Ferrua Vet 40 Female 0:51:46 0:14:01 0:27:24 0:09:55
40 Claire Scott Vet 40 Female 0:51:48 0:14:32 0:27:01 0:09:50
41 Lynnette Singleton Vet 40 Female 0:52:27 0:17:33 0:25:02 0:09:27
42 Cameron Hally Junior Male 0:52:30 0:14:20 0:28:39 0:09:06
43 Damien Dayle Under 13 Male 0:52:57 0:13:56 0:31:54 0:06:41
44 Gaye Scott Vet 50 Female 0:53:01 0:18:25 0:25:18 0:08:53
45 Melissa Signal Open Female 0:53:05 0:17:25 0:26:27 0:08:48
46 Jordan Baker Open Female 0:53:08 0:17:36 0:27:08 0:07:59
47 Siann Aburn Vet 40 Female 0:53:14 0:18:08 0:26:51 0:08:15
48 Andrea Coogan Open Female 0:53:57 0:18:57 0:25:05 0:09:30
49 Brianna Dekker Under 13 Male 0:53:58 0:16:37 0:28:21 0:08:35
50 Francesca Smaller Under 16 Female 0:54:01 0:15:30 0:30:26 0:07:39
51 Corinne Walsh Open Female 0:54:34 0:18:35 0:28:18 0:07:15
52 Madeleine Adams Open Female 0:54:39 0:17:40 0:27:59 0:08:35
53 Jada Jackson-Grammer Under 16 Female 0:55:13 0:18:32 0:26:54 0:09:22
54 Susan Hainsworth Vet 40 Female 0:56:19 0:17:22 0:28:56 0:09:36
55 Courtney Hally Under 16 Female 0:57:15 0:17:11 0:30:24 0:09:14
56 Hamish Higgie Under 11 Male 0:57:48 0:19:02 0:19:29 0:18:52
57 Sharon Stevens Vet 40 Female 0:59:17 0:19:43 0:29:01 0:10:08
58 Sammie-Jo Smaling Open Female 0:59:55 0:18:56 0:28:16 0:12:18
59 Jessica Harris Open Female 1:00:20 0:17:46 0:30:12 0:11:56
60 Abbey Carver Junior Female 1:00:22 0:17:46 0:30:11 0:11:59
61 Sue Cuthbertson Vet 50 Female 1:01:10 0:20:34 0:29:47 0:10:24
62 Jillian Bennett Open Female 1:01:16 0:19:01 0:32:56 0:08:54
63 Christine Matthews Vet 50 Female 1:02:11 0:20:41 0:30:20 0:10:45
64 Heather Eades Vet 50 Female 1:04:31 0:22:55 0:30:53 0:10:17
65 Nathan Aberham Open Male 1:07:06 0:17:24 0:34:26 0:14:51
66 Karl Wagenaar Open Male 1:08:43 0:08:54 0:15:00 0:44:23
67 Lesley Findlay Vet 50 Female 1:12:57 0:26:36 0:34:48 0:11:07

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time Run Bike Swim
1 Samuel Phillips Under 13 Male 0:19:22 0:05:15 0:11:22 0:02:20
2 Benjamin Wall Under 13 Male 0:21:02 0:05:17 0:12:21 0:03:24
3 Zoe Croton Under 13 Female 0:21:14 0:06:30 0:11:50 0:02:29
4 Liam Wall Under 11 Male 0:22:05 0:05:44 0:12:58 0:03:23
5 Tori Bendall Under 11 Female 0:22:19 0:06:36 0:12:19 0:02:59
6 William Leong Under 13 Male 0:22:31 0:06:10 0:13:17 0:02:38
7 Jessica Ogden Under 13 Female 0:22:55 0:06:44 0:13:17 0:02:29
8 Nathaniel Leask Under 11 Male 0:22:58 0:06:45 0:12:09 0:03:39
9 Luke Scott Under 13 Male 0:23:00 0:06:18 0:13:39 0:02:38
10 Brody Morgan Under 13 Male 0:23:06 0:06:03 0:13:28 0:03:09
11 Camryn Mabey Under 11 Male 0:23:24 0:06:08 0:13:28 0:03:22
12 Christina Leong Under 13 Female 0:23:26 0:07:33 0:12:44 0:02:44
13 Joshua Wolland Under 13 Male 0:23:53 0:06:57 0:12:51 0:03:40
14 Chenuka Rajapaksa Under 11 Male 0:24:00 0:07:38 0:12:34 0:03:22
15 Rosie O'Brien Under 13 Female 0:24:05 0:07:28 0:12:52 0:03:20
16 Nelson Doolan Under 11 Male 0:24:12 0:06:44 0:13:31 0:03:31
17 Aden Porritt Under 11 Male 0:24:50 0:06:30 0:13:10 0:04:46
18 Thomas Hannan Under 16 Male 0:24:52 0:07:03 0:14:22 0:03:01
19 Brendan Hannan Vet 40 Male 0:24:55 0:07:22 0:14:02 0:03:05
20 Brian Mabey Vet 40 Male 0:25:03 0:06:55 0:13:39 0:04:04
21 Ross Smith Vet 40 Male 0:25:29 0:07:53 0:13:11 0:03:59
22 Christian Falloon Under 11 Male 0:26:14 0:07:26 0:14:42 0:03:41
23 Lee-Anne Hannan Open Female 0:26:22 0:07:39 0:14:18 0:03:59
24 Matthew Hainsworth Under 13 Male 0:26:59 0:08:24 0:14:07 0:04:02
25 Charlotte Noakes Under 13 Female 0:27:13 0:06:58 0:15:44 0:04:06
26 Olivia Devito-Jones Under 11 Female 0:27:19 0:07:47 0:15:22 0:03:45
27 Jessie Falloon Under 13 Female 0:27:21 0:06:36 0:17:23 0:02:56
28 Georgia Falloon Under 13 Female 0:27:52 0:07:46 0:15:30 0:04:11
29 Angus Paterson Under 11 Male 0:29:19 0:08:14 0:15:50 0:04:49
30 Ella Hainsworth Under 11 Female 0:29:32 0:08:43 0:15:59 0:04:25
31 Anne-Marie Warrington Open Female 0:30:02 0:09:44 0:15:03 0:04:49
32 Conrad Ryan Vet 40 Male 0:31:03 0:09:27 0:15:29 0:05:41
33 Thomas Orr Under 11 Male 0:31:25 0:08:44 0:17:36 0:05:05
34 Rain Stevens Under 11 Female 0:31:41 0:08:20 0:17:42 0:05:14
35 Peter Scott Under 11 Male 0:32:29 0:07:37 0:20:47 0:03:40
36 Joshua Mulcahy Under 11 Male 0:33:52 0:09:46 0:18:25 0:05:15
37 Hannah Dudman Under 11 Female 0:34:34 0:10:04 0:17:58 0:06:07
38 Ian Dudman Vet 40 Male 0:34:37 0:10:04 0:17:55 0:06:12
39 Kathryn Angus Vet 40 Female 0:34:41 0:10:06 0:17:57 0:06:12
40 Josh Ryan Vet 40 Male 0:36:35 0:11:14 0:19:20 0:05:35
41 Hine Bishaia Open Female 0:38:12 0:11:20 0:20:43 0:05:43
42 Floor Schalk Under 11 Female 0:38:25 0:10:45 0:21:55 0:05:20
43 Charlotte Phillips Under 11 Female 0:39:17 0:08:56 0:22:43 0:07:13
44 Ashley Phillips Vet 40 Male 0:39:20 0:08:56 0:22:40 0:07:19
45 Kim Schalk Under 11 Female 0:39:23 0:11:03 0:21:41 0:06:14
46 Dean Rasmussen Under 11 Male 0:39:27 0:12:33 0:20:09 0:06:19
47 Kylana Peauafi Symonds Under 11 Female 0:39:32 0:12:32 0:20:52 0:05:42
48 Kiri Symonds Open Female 0:39:34 0:12:32 0:20:53 0:05:43
49 Team Kitchin Team 0:40:40 0:09:23 0:22:42 0:08:10
50 Ben Petch Under 11 Male 0:40:55 0:09:48 0:22:59 0:07:43
51 Briar Higgie Under 11 Female 0:41:06 0:09:30 0:23:20 0:07:51
52 Sally Rasmussen Vet 40 Female 0:41:40 0:16:49 0:18:09 0:06:17
53 Ineke Leask Vet 40 Female 0:43:31 0:19:45 0:17:14 0:06:06
54 Lyn Ryan Vet 50 Female 0:44:13 0:12:50 0:24:00 0:06:58
55 Khalais Nepia Under 13 Female 0:44:53 0:09:58 0:23:41 0:10:48
56 Chloe Booth Under 11 Female 0:46:02 0:11:12 0:27:39 0:06:46
57 Karen Higgie Vet 40 Female 0:46:11 0:11:43 0:21:22 0:12:41
58 Helen Johnson Vet 50 Female 0:46:45 0:15:43 0:24:32 0:06:05
59 Keri-Anne Johnson Open Female 0:46:58 0:15:45 0:24:33 0:06:14
60 Kate Holmes Under 13 Female DNF 0:09:06    

Long Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time Run Bike Run
1 Shaz Dagg Vet 40 Female 1:10:51 0:20:53 0:34:22 0:15:11
2 Rob Petch Vet 40 Male 1:14:08 0:18:13 0:40:48 0:14:41
3 Stefan Wong Open Male 1:29:05 0:16:59 0:56:33 0:15:08

Medium Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time Run Bike Run
1 Kate Booth Open Female 0:54:16 0:16:55 0:26:37 0:10:18

Short Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time Run Bike Run
1 Rian Aldridge Under 11 Male 0:36:46 0:08:27 0:17:51 0:10:04
2 Mooney Kyan Under 11 Male 0:36:54 0:08:29 0:17:50 0:10:09
3 Murphy (one name only) Under 11 Male 0:49:07 0:09:47 0:22:59 0:15:56
4 Toddy Greig Vet 50 Female 0:49:43 0:14:30 0:17:41 0:17:07