Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2013-14 - Race 2

Long Course

ID Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
101 1 Jake Jackson-Grammer Junior Male 0:51:54  
269 2 Ross Rainham Open Male 0:55:12  
204 3 David Martin Junior Male 0:55:15  
114 4 AJ Cornwall Open Male 0:55:16  
240 5 Jack Finlay Junior Male 0:56:34  
311 6 Team Kennett Motors Team 0:57:29  
235 7 Geoff Bendall Vet 40 Male 0:58:26  
203 8 Andy Martin Vet 50 Male 0:58:38  
217 9 Richard Day Vet 40 Male 0:58:56  
324 10 Narf Taru Open Male 0:58:57  
227 11 Matthew Savage Open Male 1:01:03  
121 12 Dave Scott Vet 50 Male 1:01:32  
245 13 Marissa Graham Open Female 1:02:24  
206 14 Barry Eccles Vet 50 Male 1:03:58  
251 15 Aaron Searle Open Male 1:05:26  
237 16 Jared Seelye Open Male 1:05:31  
250 17 Matthew Schipper Vet 50 Male 1:06:14  
111 18 Sharon Belk Open Female 1:07:22  
246 19 Juanita Paterson Open Female 1:07:23  
288 20 Gemma Fisher Open Female 1:08:23  
283 21 Mark Alderson Open Male 1:09:49  
255 22 Kim Scott-Ritchie Vet 40 Female 1:09:54  
264 23 Lisa Horn Open Female 1:11:44  
244 24 Cheryl Hirschberg Vet 40 Female 1:12:04  
108 25 Grant Mantle Open Male 1:12:29  
115 26 Donald Jones Vet 40 Male 1:16:01  
291 27 Linda Duvbeldam Vet 50 Female 1:16:11  
318 28 Mel Childs Open Female 1:16:17  
225 29 Tracey Beavan Vet 40 Female 1:16:25  
280 30 Ryan Pan Open Male 1:18:16  
298 31 Roger Kidd Vet 50 Male 1:18:23  
271 32 Tony Gormley Vet 50 Male 1:19:25  
292 33 Amy Schrader Vet 40 Female 1:19:06  
247 34 Jo Speary Vet 50 Female 1:19:34  
123 35 Alice Bailey Open Female 1:20:16  
256 36 Peitro Cariga Vet 40 Male 1:20:21  
124 37 Wendy Brenkley Vet 50 Female 1:21:27  
120 38 Mike Ryan Vet 50 Male 1:27:32  
233 39 Janetta Matthews Open Female 1:29:58  
260 40 Kirste McCae Open Female 1:37:01  
215 41 Tammy Reed Open Female 0:55:06 (Medium Run)
118 42 Tim Little Open Male 1:01:52 (Medium Bike)
216 43 Shaz Dagg Vet 40 Female DNF  

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Dineth Rajapaksa Under 16 Male 0:34:25
2 Samuel Phillips Under 13 Male 0:38:00
3 Hamish Higgie Under 13 Male 0:40:29
4 Caitlin Briasco Open Female 0:43:10
5 Connie O'Brien Under 16 Female 0:43:19
6 Janie Evans Vet 40 Female 0:43:23
7 Adam Martin Under 16 Male 0:44:06
8 Angela Rainham Open Female 0:44:09
9 Murray Wilson Vet 40 Male 0:44:14
10 Kent Mori Vet 40 Male 0:44:31
11 Gorgi Van Lienen Under 16 Female 0:44:34
12 Phil Knutson Open Male 0:44:47
13 Claire Devito Open Female 0:45:01
14 Gwenn Rivoallan-Jones Under 13 Female 0:47:11
15 Jo Coxon Vet 40 Female 0:47:23
16 Eilish McGregor Junior Female 0:48:17
17 Kerry Leong Vet 40 Male 0:48:22
18 Deb Sheard Vet 40 Female 0:49:31
19 Max Sheard Under 16 Male 0:49:40
20 Jane Petch Open Female 0:50:58
21 Grace Kennedy Junior Female 0:51:11
22 Nicole Salisbury Open Female 0:51:21
23 Sarah Warrington Open Female 0:51:36
24 Jada Jackson-Grammer Under 16 Female 0:53:13
25 Brayden Heta Under 16 Male 0:53:18
26 Corinne Walsh Open Female 0:54:04
27 Sue Price Vet 40 Female 0:54:21
28 Steven Young Open Male 0:55:04
29 Karen Fyles Vet 40 Female 0:55:08
30 Emma Shaw Open Female 0:56:02
31 Madeleine Adams Open Female 0:56:14
32 Sue Cuthbertson Vet 50 Female 0:56:39
33 Sue Curry Vet 50 Female 0:57:07
34 Courtney Hally Under 16 Female 0:57:13
35 Elly Nederhoff Vet 50 Female 0:57:21
36 Gaye Scott Vet 50 Female 0:59:06
37 Sandra Schalk Vet 40 Female 1:00:05
38 Sharon Stevens Vet 40 Female 1:01:18
39 Tatai Taru Under 16 Male 1:02:36
40 Christine Matthews Vet 50 Female 1:02:45
41 Heather Eades Vet 50 Female 1:02:54

Short Course

ID Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
239 1 Samuel Parry Under 11 Male 0:22:05
253 2 William Leong Under 13 Male 0:23:35
211 3 Craig Booth Vet 40 Male 0:24:26
272 4 Martin Harris Vet 40 Male 0:24:29
315 5 Zoe Croton Under 11 Female 0:24:53
254 6 Christina Leong Under 13 Female 0:24:54
234 7 Tori Bendall Under 11 Female 0:24:56
212 8 Jackson Booth Under 16 Male 0:25:54
243 9 Chenuka Rajapaksa Under 11 Male 0:26:03
248 10 Joshua Wolland Under 13 Male 0:26:18
289 11 Brody Morgan Under 11 Male 0:26:26
317 12 Jessica Ogden Under 13 Female 0:26:38
278 13 Liz White Vet 40 Female 0:27:16
273 14 Piper Humphreys Under 13 Female 0:27:17
103 15 Tom McInnes Under 11 Male 0:29:17
307 16 Craig Doolan Vet 50 Male 0:29:22
306 17 Nelson Doolan Under 11 Male 0:29:23
267 18 Lee-Anne Hannan Open Female 0:30:20
313 19 Christian Falloon Under 11 Male 0:31:34
223 20 Olivia Devito-Jones Under 11 Female 0:31:35
213 21 Harrison Booth Under 13 Male 0:31:42
210 22 Leo Booth Under 11 Male 0:31:42
319 23 Christene Brown Vet 50 Female 0:31:53
265 24 Sutton Team Team 0:32:43
102 25 Holly McInnes Under 11 Female 0:33:03
224 26 Kate Holmes Under 13 Female 0:33:57
282 27 Team Fletcher Team 0:34:23
312 28 Charli Pollard-Simmiss Under 11 Female 0:35:39
301 29 Willow Darling Under 11 Female 0:36:31
303 30 Nicole Curry Junior Female 0:36:45
316 31 Alex Croton Under 11 Male 0:36:49
284 32 Brittney Williams Under 13 Female 0:37:09
304 33 Hannah Welman Junior Female 0:37:20
107 34 Dale McMillan Vet 40 Female 0:37:52
106 35 Jayden Taylor Under 16 Male 0:37:55
281 36 Natasha Fletcher Under 13 Female 0:38:31
293 38 Megan Booth Vet 40 Female 0:39:10
300 37 Jorja Henderson Under 11 Female 0:39:11
294 39 Luke Morgan Under 13 Male 0:39:11
261 40 Celia Short Vet 40 Female 0:39:23
299 41 Jade Gilmour Under 11 Female 0:40:07
230 42 Kim Schalk Under 11 Female 0:40:20
266 43 Reed Hannan Under 13 Male 0:40:33
231 44 Jos Schalk Vet 40 Male 0:41:38
229 45 Floor Schalk Under 11 Female 0:41:42
263 46 Team no idea Team 0:41:46
309 47 Fletcher Hoskins Under 11 Male 0:43:32
110 48 Steph Mantle Open Female 0:43:47
109 49 Thia Mantle Under 11 Female 0:43:51
308 50 Sarah Brooker Open Female 0:43:53
286 51 Diane Codd Open Female 0:44:24
287 52 Adam Codd Vet 40 Male 0:44:28
221 53 Briar Higgie Under 13 Female 0:47:59
325 54 Anahera Heta Under 13 Female 0:48:41
285 55 Nicole Williams Under 13 Female 0:48:44
201 56 Dean Rasmussen Under 11 Male 0:49:19
219 57 Karen Higgie Vet 40 Female 0:49:57
200 58 Sally Rasmussen Vet 40 Female 0:54:52
258 59 James Deegan Open Male 0:55:16
259 60 Luca Deegan Under 11 Male 0:55:19

Duathlon Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Ridley Bevan Vet 40 Male 1:21:24
2 Louise Ryan Open Female 1:29:04

Duathlon Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Toddy Greig Vet 50 Female 1:31:02

Duathlon Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Kate Booth Open Female 0:34:40
2 Kyan Mooney Under 11 Male 0:38:45
3 Shae Mooney Under 11 Female 0:41:12
4 Maria Dacre Vet 40 Female 0:46:42