Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2013-14 - Race 1

Please note that we have 2 new age categories - Under 11 and Vet 50. If you or someone you know is in the wrong category, please contact us through the contact form by 30th November 2013 and we will make sure it gets corrected

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time
1 Jake Jackson-Grammer Junior Male 0:15:38 0:33:48 0:08:36 0:58:02
2 David Martin Under 16 Male 0:17:49 0:34:11 0:06:42 0:58:42
3 Geoff Bendall Vet 40 Male 0:17:22 0:34:43 0:09:37 1:01:42
4 AJ Cornwall Open Male 0:16:14 0:36:29 0:09:13 1:01:56
5 Jack Finlay Junior Male 0:16:59 0:38:54 0:07:15 1:03:08
6 Narf Taru Vet 40 Male 0:17:36 0:37:12 0:10:03 1:04:51
7 Soren Hall Vet 40 Male 0:18:00 0:39:35 0:09:37 1:07:12
8 Mike Caddigan Open Male 0:18:07 0:39:20 0:09:48 1:07:15
9 Dave Scott Vet 50 Male 0:17:45 0:40:42 0:08:58 1:07:25
10 Liana Costello Open Female 0:18:45 0:38:56 0:10:06 1:07:47
11 Andy Martin Vet 50 Male 0:18:40 0:38:36 0:11:05 1:08:21
12 Barrie Eccles Vet 50 Male 0:21:31 0:37:48 0:09:52 1:09:11
13 Kylie Mulcahy Open Female 0:21:41 0:37:37 0:10:00 1:09:18
14 Sharon Belk Open Female 0:20:35 0:40:12 0:09:10 1:09:57
15 Paul Bond Vet 40 Male 0:18:01 0:40:41 0:11:26 1:10:08
16 Aaron Searle Open Male 0:18:50 0:41:02 0:10:41 1:10:33
17 Awa Melbourne Vet 40 Male 0:19:03 0:42:11 0:09:54 1:11:08
18 Ashley Phillips Vet 40 Male 0:18:29 0:41:51 0:11:02 1:11:22
19 Grant Rolfe Open Male 0:19:39 0:43:00 0:09:45 1:12:24
20 Jared Seelye Open Male 0:19:24 0:43:34 0:10:52 1:13:50
21 Jharna Melbourne Under 16 Female 0:18:08 0:45:54 0:09:59 1:14:01
22 Gavin Teahan Vet 40 Male 0:20:13 0:43:14 0:10:57 1:14:24
23 Brad Johnson Vet 40 Male 0:19:39 0:43:46 0:11:07 1:14:32
24 Katrina Windelborn Open Female 0:21:46 0:41:46 0:11:02 1:14:34
25 Rob Petch Vet 40 Male 0:18:54 0:40:37 0:16:48 1:16:19
26 Cheryl Hirschberg Vet 40 Female 0:22:14 0:43:29 0:10:37 1:16:20
27 Jolie Mansfield Open Female 0:19:54 0:44:04 0:12:56 1:16:54
28 Amy Chamberlain Junior Female 0:19:00 0:48:16 0:10:42 1:17:58
29 Lisa Horn Open Female 0:23:21 0:44:28 0:10:58 1:18:47
30 Warren Anderson Vet 50 Male 0:23:08 0:43:35 0:12:22 1:19:05
31 Matthew Chamberlain Under 16 Male 0:20:11 0:48:48 0:12:54 1:21:53
32 Pietro Cariga Vet 40 Male NoTime NoTime 0:12:14 1:22:50
33 Roger Kidd Vet 50 Male 0:23:25 0:49:37 0:10:22 1:23:24
34 Tracey Beavan Vet 40 Female 0:26:12 0:45:08 0:12:31 1:23:51
35 Fergus Campbell Under 16 Male 0:22:44 0:48:40 0:13:18 1:24:42
36 Alice Bailey Open Female 0:26:13 0:46:16 0:12:54 1:25:23
37 Megan Jensen Open Female 0:25:50 0:50:25 0:09:27 1:25:42
38 Jo Speary Vet 50 Female 0:25:48 0:47:50 0:12:38 1:26:16
39 Adam Rose Open Male 0:21:00 0:52:40 0:12:38 1:26:18
40 Catherine Loten Open Female 0:22:32 0:52:32 0:11:18 1:26:22
41 Alex Manson Open Female 0:23:04 0:50:27 0:12:56 1:26:27
42 Beccy  McInnes Vet 40 Female 0:25:46 0:47:49 0:13:03 1:26:38
43 Donald Jones Vet 40 Male NoTime NoTime 0:13:26 1:26:48
44 Kate O'Fee Junior Female 0:27:26 0:52:47 0:08:56 1:29:09
45 Jacqueline Rose Open Female 0:23:54 0:56:11 0:10:20 1:30:25
46 Vanessa Sidney-Richmond Vet 40 Female 0:25:48 0:54:23 0:13:39 1:33:50
47 Mike Ryan Vet 50 Male 0:28:20 0:51:40 0:15:51 1:35:51
48 Jannetta Matthews Open Female 0:28:56 0:53:59 0:14:59 1:37:54
49 Elinor Anderson Open Female 0:28:56 0:58:07 0:12:31 1:39:34

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time
1 Adam Martin Under 16 Male 0:11:53 0:19:46 0:06:51 0:38:30
2 Samuel Phillips Under 13 Male 0:11:04 0:21:00 0:07:15 0:39:19
3 Gorgi Van Lienen Under 16 Female 0:12:01 0:21:01 0:06:18 0:39:20
4 Dinath Rajapakse Under 13 Male 0:11:55 0:20:59 0:06:32 0:39:26
5 Harrison Porritt Under 16 Male 0:10:59 0:21:33 0:07:30 0:40:02
6 Darren Hirschberg Under 16 Male 0:12:44 0:23:03 0:07:27 0:43:14
7 Stuart Slack Vet 40 Male 0:12:51 0:22:35 0:08:45 0:44:11
8 Kent Mori Vet 40 Male 0:16:12 0:22:50 0:07:46 0:46:48
9 Sue Price Vet 40 Female 0:10:12 0:26:58 0:10:28 0:47:38
10 Eilish McGregor Junior Female 0:16:34 0:25:49 0:09:04 0:51:27
11 Sarah Warrington Open Female 0:16:30 0:25:22 0:10:24 0:52:16
12 Jane Petch Open Female 0:17:43 0:24:07 0:10:51 0:52:41
13 Gaye Scott Vet 50 Female 0:18:59 0:25:40 0:10:17 0:54:56
14 Jada Jackson-Grammer Under 16 Female 0:18:00 0:25:53 0:11:45 0:55:38
15 Holly Courtney Under 16 Female 0:16:20 0:30:32 0:09:38 0:56:30
16 Team Burr Team 0:20:54 0:25:52 0:09:53 0:56:39
17 Madeleine Adams Open Female 0:18:25 0:28:30 0:10:03 0:56:58
18 Karen Munday Vet 40 Female 0:17:38 0:29:42 0:09:56 0:57:16
19 Corinne Walsh Open Female 0:19:21 0:30:45 0:08:50 0:58:56
20 Lucas D'Arbois Under 11 Male 0:17:39 0:29:39 0:11:54 0:59:12
21 Christie Wood Vet 40 Female 0:18:38 0:28:15 0:12:34 0:59:27
22 Elly Nederhoff Vet 50 Female 0:20:28 0:27:34 0:12:23 1:00:25
23 Mikayla Hill Junior Female 0:17:59 0:33:12 0:09:21 1:00:32
24 Natasha Cloughley Open Female 0:20:34 0:29:43 0:10:45 1:01:02
25 Teodoro Reidel Under 11 Male 0:17:43 0:31:43 0:12:36 1:02:02
26 Carolina Diaz Open Female 0:17:42 0:31:47 0:12:37 1:02:06
27 Holly McInnes Under 11 Female 0:17:03 0:35:32 0:09:58 1:02:33
28 Maria Grieg-Anderson Vet 40 Female 0:23:25 0:27:14 0:12:26 1:03:05
29 Christine Matthews Vet 50 Female 0:21:14 0:31:17 0:12:57 1:05:28
30 Heather Eades Vet 50 Female 0:24:58 0:29:05 0:11:59 1:06:02

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time
1 Marissa Graham Open Female 0:06:11 0:11:22 0:04:16 0:21:49
2 William Leong Under 13 Male 0:06:34 0:12:10 0:03:33 0:22:17
3 Zoe Croton Under 13 Female 0:07:09 0:11:40 0:03:34 0:22:23
4 Christina Leong Under 13 Female 0:07:31 NoTime NoTime 0:23:31
5 Finn Hannan Under 13 Male 0:07:07 0:12:01 0:04:28 0:23:36
6 Shaun van Bunnik Open Male 0:07:07 0:12:06 0:04:33 0:23:46
7 Joshua Wolland Under 13 Male 0:06:46 0:12:33 0:04:31 0:23:50
8 Tori Bendall Under 11 Female 0:06:30 0:13:16 0:04:11 0:23:57
9 Thomas Hannan Under 16 Male 0:07:24 0:13:31 0:03:59 0:24:54
10 Brendan Hannan Vet 40 Male 0:07:47 0:13:04 0:04:12 0:25:03
11 Brody Morgan Under 13 Male 0:06:13 0:14:39 0:04:15 0:25:07
12 Mya Bradley Under 13 Female 0:08:17 0:14:25 0:04:30 0:27:12
13 Piper Humphreys Under 13 Female 0:07:31 0:15:48 0:04:08 0:27:27
14 Marty Jensen Vet 40 Male 0:08:53 0:13:54 0:05:00 0:27:47
15 Chenuka Rajapakse Under 11 Male 0:08:04 0:14:55 0:05:04 0:28:03
16 Niamh Robertson Under 13 Female 0:08:57 0:13:52 0:05:17 0:28:06
17 Sharon Wilkes Open Female 0:08:33 0:14:33 0:05:16 0:28:22
18 Tiaho Richmond Under 13 Male 0:08:25 0:17:09 0:02:53 0:28:27
19 Dan McInnes Under 13 Male 0:08:41 0:16:35 0:03:17 0:28:33
20 Aden Porritt Under 11 Male 0:07:11 0:15:42 0:06:47 0:29:40
21 Olivia Devito-Jones Under 11 Female 0:08:11 0:15:34 0:06:01 0:29:46
22 Claire Devito Open Female 0:08:12 0:15:30 0:06:09 0:29:51
23 Kate Holmes Under 13 Female 0:08:08 0:16:27 0:05:35 0:30:10
24 Gwenn Rivoallan-Jones Under 13 Female 0:08:43 0:16:09 0:05:28 0:30:20
25 Joe Inman Under 13 Male 0:08:42 0:18:27 0:05:22 0:32:31
26 Lenka Martin Vet 40 Female 0:10:34 0:15:33 0:06:45 0:32:52
27 Joshua Mulcahy Under 11 Male 0:09:04 0:16:53 0:07:04 0:33:01
28 Chris Higgie Vet 50 Male 0:09:45 0:18:02 0:06:05 0:33:52
29 Chris Croton Vet 40 Male 0:09:08 0:18:33 0:06:14 0:33:55
30 Alex Croton Under 11 Male 0:09:08 0:18:36 0:06:24 0:34:08
31 Tony MacMillam Open Male 0:07:33 0:15:07 0:12:22 0:35:02
32 Kyan Mooney Under 11 Male 0:08:56 0:16:59 0:09:26 0:35:21
33 Elise D'Arbois Under 11 Female 0:09:09 0:19:07 0:07:42 0:35:58
34 Stephen Taylor Vet 40 Male 0:09:10 0:19:06 0:07:43 0:35:59
35 Jan McGaffin Vet 40 Female 0:14:36 0:16:34 0:06:05 0:37:15
36 Marino Te-Rata-Owen Under 11 Female 0:10:39 0:20:07 0:06:48 0:37:34
37 Jo Te-Rata-Owen Vet 40 Female 0:11:03 0:18:23 0:08:21 0:37:47
38 Piata Te-Rata-Owen Under 11 Female 0:10:42 0:18:39 0:08:43 0:38:04
39 Harriet Jager Junior Female 0:11:15 0:22:35 0:05:18 0:39:08
40 Briar Higgie Under 13 Female 0:10:35 0:23:46 0:07:23 0:41:44
41 Ema-Kahurangi Richmond Under 13 Female 0:10:44 0:23:29 0:07:54 0:42:07
42 Sally Rasmussen Vet 40 Female 0:17:11 0:19:35 0:05:48 0:42:34
43 Lesley Findlay Vet 50 Male 0:14:36 0:17:36 0:11:34 0:43:46
44 Fae Sidney Vet 40 Female 0:11:01 0:23:13 0:09:43 0:43:57
45 Dean Rasmussen Under 11 Male 0:13:17 0:21:43 0:10:11 0:45:11
46 Maraea Aupouri Vet 40 Male 0:31:16 --> 0:14:16 0:45:32
47 Carl Te-Rata-Owen Open Male 0:17:48 0:24:31 0:08:52 0:51:11
48 Diane Codd Open Female 0:13:37 0:33:07 0:07:39 0:54:23
49 Ethan Codd Under 13 Male 0:13:58 0:32:43 0:08:23 0:55:04
50 Adam Codd Open Male 0:13:59 0:32:43 0:08:28 0:55:10
51 Karen Higgie Vet 50 Female 0:11:57 --> 0:43:24 0:55:21
52 Hamish Higgie Under 13 Male 0:17:33 0:18:57 0:18:51 0:55:21
53 Fergus Washington-Smith Under 13 Male 0:06:45 0:11:36    

Long Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time
1 Dave Drummond Vet 40 Male 0:24:03 0:45:45 0:20:20 1:30:08

Medium Course Duathlon 

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time
1 Dianne Elgar Vet 50 Female 0:17:05 0:26:46