Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer series 2010/11 - Race 5 - Club Champs

Long Course - 800m Swim

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Damien Lardner Junior Male 1:16:04
2 Matthew Savage Open Male 1:17:59
3 Andrew Kerr Open Male 1:21:27
4 Andy Martin Vet Male 1:22:53
5 Jack McKenzie Vet Male 1:23:06
6 Jamie Gillespie Under 16 Male 1:23:10
7 Katherine Stannard Vet Female 1:25:23
8 Hayden Washington-Smith Under 16 Male 1:26:28
9 Mark Smith Open Male 1:28:17
10 Matthew Schipper Vet Male 1:30:04
11 David Burmeister Vet Male 1:30:48
12 Debbie Lardner Vet Female 1:31:14
13 Stephen Marsland Open Male 1:34:20
14 Emma Boyack Open Female 1:35:08
15 Tom Pirie Vet Male 1:35:24
16 Cheryl Hirschberg Vet Female 1:36:15
17 Natalie Brien Open Female 1:39:37
18 Alison Stickney Open Female 1:41:44
19 Gareth Hunter Under 16 Male 1:42:41
20 Jo Speary Vet Female 1:44:19
21 John Humphries Vet Male 1:46:10
22 Catriona Pirie Vet Female 1:47:04
23 Wendy Allerby Vet Female 1:55:29
24 Simon Stickney Open Male DNF

Long Course - 400m Swim

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Christopher Swannell Open Male 1:17:47
2 Haig Elgar Vet Male 1:27:14
3 Darryl Tracy Vet Male 1:29:38

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Angus Brenkley Junior Male 0:38:06
2 Bryce Hirschberg Under 16 Male 0:40:00
3 Liam Woolford Under 16 Male 0:40:10
4 Amelia Horne Under 16 Female 0:44:25
5 Sara Baumann Junior Female 0:44:33
6 Joel Yates Under 16 Male 0:45:05
7 Simon Horne Junior Male 0:45:05
8 Kylie Mulcahy Open Female 0:45:20
9 Ashley Phillips Vet Male 0:45:35
10 Jake VanLienen Under 16 Male 0:45:46
11 John Brenkley Vet Male 0:46:34
12 Rochelle Ross Open Female 0:46:46
13 Bradley Nelson Junior Male 0:47:39
14 Lindsay Robertson Open Female 0:48:04
15 Kirsty Grant Junior Female 0:48:35
16 Rachel Fraser Open Female 0:48:38
17 Tim Dale Open Male 0:48:45
18 Mark Mudd Vet Male 0:48:48
19 Mark Thomson Open Male 0:48:51
20 Pete Massey Open Male 0:49:41
21 Jenna Ryan Open Female 0:50:02
22 Steve Hirschberg Vet Male 0:50:23
23 Caitlin Pirie Junior Female 0:50:34
24 Sarah Boys Open Female 0:51:59
25 Mary Hert Open Female 0:52:39
26 John Mokakea Open Male 0:53:00
27 Chloe Carradus Junior Female 0:54:10
28 Muriel Eade Junior Female 0:54:50
29 Sophie Morris Under 16 Female 0:55:02
30 Susan Mudd Vet Female 0:57:41
31 Rebecca Fone Open Female 0:58:25
32 Jannetta Matthews Open Female 0:58:35
33 Kate Blundell Open Female 0:58:55
34 Stephanie Dench Open Female 0:59:31
35 Natasha Baker Open Female 1:04:18
36 Monika Nowicki Open Female 1:04:40

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 David Martin Under 13 Male 0:18:30
2 Adam Martin Under 13 Male 0:19:48
3 Darren Hirschberg Under 13 Male 0:19:48
4 Thomas Berg Under 13 Male 0:20:43
5 Amy Richards Under 13 Female 0:21:07
6 Samuel Phillips Under 13 Male 0:22:12
7 Gorgi VanLienen Under 13 Female 0:22:35
8 Karen Gunn Vet Female 0:22:39
9 Emma Smith Under 13 Female 0:23:38
10 Stacey Gunn Under 13 Female 0:23:50
11 Fergus Washington-Smith Under 13 Male 0:23:50
12 Joshua Thomson Under 13 Male 0:25:17
13 Lian Khoo Open Female 0:25:19
14 Thomas Stannard Under 13 Male 0:25:54
15 Liam Rees Under 13 Male 0:26:35
16 Henry Moir Under 13 Male 0:26:45
17 Madeline Clayton-Smith Under 13 Female 0:26:51
18 David Moir Vet Male 0:26:59
19 Tori Bendall Under 13 Female 0:28:07
20 Geoff Bendall Open Male 0:28:10
21 Jeremy Ballantyne Vet Male 0:28:13
22 Abbie Davie Open Female 0:30:35
23 Jessica Davie Under 13Female 0:30:36
24 Maea Kawana Under 13 Male 0:30:45
25 Hannah Smith Under 13 Female 0:30:47
26 Susan Lock Open Female 0:30:51
27 Vic Reeve Open Male 0:30:59
28 Emma Claridge Open Female 0:31:42
29 Jenny Fernando Open Female 0:32:15
30 Vicky Plested Open Female 0:32:23
31 Ash Parker Under 16 Female 0:34:36
32 Shaelin Parker Under 13 Male 0:36:40
33 Dean Rasmussen Under 13 Male 0:42:44
34 Sally Rasmussen Vet Female 0:42:51

Duathlon Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Tawhai Whatarau Vet Male 1:54:04

Duathlon Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Robert Stannard Under 13 Male 0:26:06
2 Haley Scott Open Female 0:48:13
3 Alex Scott Vet Male 1:13:15