Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2011 - Race 4 - Daddy's day Duathlon/Club Champs/Prizegiving and AGM

Long Course

Event Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time
1 Chris Sanson Open Male 0:16:44 0:42:23 0:17:44 1:16:51
2 William O'Connor Open Male 0:16:59 0:42:53 0:18:21 1:18:13
3 Steven Berg Vet Male 0:19:05 0:49:41 0:20:48 1:29:34
4 Russ Popoe Vet Male 0:20:02 0:47:42 0:22:26 1:30:10
5 Fred Pauwels Vet Male 0:19:55 0:50:16 0:21:21 1:31:32
6 Russell Watts Vet Male 0:20:51 0:51:43 0:23:42 1:36:16
7 Matthew Schipper Vet Male 0:21:58 0:50:17 0:24:39 1:36:54
8 Juanita Paterson Open Female 0:20:27 0:55:10 0:22:36 1:38:13
9 Andy Burns Open Male 0:18:48 1:01:44 0:20:07 1:40:39
10 Bruce Jenkins Vet Male 0:22:56 0:55:16 0:23:42 1:41:54
11 Debbie Lardner Vet Female 0:23:49 0:52:43 0:25:43 1:42:15
12 Brad Johnson Vet Male 0:21:19 0:57:05 0:24:42 1:43:06
13 Daryl Rutter Vet Male 0:24:26 0:52:44 0:27:38 1:44:48
14 David Drummond Vet Male 0:24:55 0:52:33 0:28:51 1:46:19
15 Felicity Masters Open Female 0:23:47 0:58:06 0:27:12 1:49:05
16 Tony Carne Open Male 0:23:11 1:00:06 0:27:29 1:50:46
17 Jo Speary Vet Female 0:27:23 1:01:37 0:30:40 1:59:40
 

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time
1 Mitchell Rutter Under 16 Male 0:08:27 0:28:35 0:05:41 0:42:43
2 David Fryer Open Male 0:09:28 0:28:55 0:06:37 0:45:00
3 Liam Woolford Junior Male 0:07:59 0:31:50 0:06:18 0:46:07
4 Hayden Washington-Smith Under 16 Male     0:48:04 0:48:04
5 Angus Brenkley Junior Male 0:09:16 0:32:35 0:06:57 0:48:48
6 Bryce Hirschberg Under 16 Male 0:09:47 0:32:49 0:07:16 0:49:52
7 Tania Stevenson Vet Female 0:13:12 0:12:49 0:24:59 0:51:00
8 John Brenkley Vet Male 0:12:07 0:33:36 0:07:51 0:53:34
9 Cheryl Hirschberg Vet Female 0:11:58 0:33:35 0:08:15 0:53:48
10 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female 0:11:57 0:34:07 0:07:45 0:53:49
11 Kim Scott-Ritchie Open Female 0:11:04 0:36:27 0:07:48 0:55:19
12 Mark Mudd Vet Male 0:10:51 0:35:45 0:08:53 0:55:29
13 Jharna Melbourne Under 13 Female 0:09:43 0:39:23 0:06:26 0:55:32
14 Abbie Davie Open Female 0:12:17 0:37:05 0:08:41 0:58:03
15 Scott Woolford Under 16 Male 0:12:23 0:40:15 0:10:09 1:02:47
16 Bruce Blair Vet Male 0:12:15 0:43:19 0:08:45 1:04:19
17 Bryn Gibson Open Male 0:13:26 0:41:49 0:10:28 1:05:43
18 Chris Thompson Open Male 0:14:45 0:40:25 0:11:09 1:06:19
19 Kate Ellery Open Female 0:14:41 0:43:16 0:13:15 1:11:12
20 Lesley Findlay Vet Female 0:23:34 0:50:11 0:14:45 1:28:30
 

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time
1 Darren Hirschberg Under 13 Male 0:05:26 0:11:28 0:06:30 0:23:24
2 Benjamin Wall Under 13 Male 0:05:46 0:15:10 0:06:18 0:27:14
3 Fergus Washington-Smith Under 13 Male 0:06:10 0:13:45 0:07:25 0:27:20
4 Alan Wall Vet Male 0:07:33 0:13:29 0:09:27 0:30:29
5 Jessica Davie Under 13 Female 0:07:40 0:15:02 0:08:56 0:31:38
6 Sophia Wall Under 13 Female 0:07:06 0:15:59 0:09:12 0:32:17
7 Alicia Davie Under 13 Female 0:08:14 0:15:46 0:08:55 0:32:55
8 Callum Davie Vet Male 0:08:14 0:15:48 0:08:54 0:32:56
9 Luke Morgan Under 13 Male 0:09:42 0:21:30 0:14:02 0:45:14
10 Megan Morgan Vet Female 0:09:42 0:21:31 0:14:02 0:45:15
11 Dean Rasmussen Under 13 Male 0:09:37 0:21:06 0:16:46 0:47:29
12 Sally Rasmussen Vet Female 0:14:54 0:17:38 0:16:48 0:49:20