Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2011 - Race 2

Long Course

Event Place First Name Surname Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time  
1 William O'Connor 0:19:38 0:39:28 0:09:41 1:08:47  
2 Richard Day 0:19:52 0:39:31 0:10:10 1:09:33  
3 Lyle Cuming 0:20:25 0:40:55 0:10:04 1:11:24  
4 Damien Lardner 0:21:21 0:42:24 0:10:17 1:14:02  
5 David Fryer 0:21:58 0:41:18 0:11:07 1:14:23  
6 Jake Jackson-Grammer 0:19:48 0:44:59 0:10:00 1:14:47  
7 Bruce Candy 0:21:48 0:42:59 0:11:16 1:16:03  
8 Liam Woolford 0:19:33 0:47:01 0:10:15 1:16:49  
9 Andy Martin 0:22:54 0:44:49 0:11:37 1:19:20  
10 David Burmeister 0:23:21 0:45:02 0:10:58 1:19:21  
11 Awa Melbourne 0:21:51 0:46:35 0:11:01 1:19:27  
12 David Scott 0:21:25 0:48:04 0:10:43 1:20:12  
13 Tom Pirie 0:25:36 0:41:13 0:13:30 1:20:19  
=14 Josh Barne 0:19:33 0:51:17 0:10:51 1:21:41  
=14 David Moir 0:21:37 0:47:47 0:12:17 1:21:41  
16 Katherine Stannard 0:23:21 0:45:04 0:13:17 1:21:42  
17 Russell Watts 0:23:08 0:47:03 0:12:09 1:22:20  
18 Matthew Schipper 0:24:47 0:45:04 0:12:42 1:22:33  
19 Barrie Eccles 0:25:31 0:45:15 0:12:28 1:23:14  
20 Peter Turner 0:23:09 0:47:44 0:12:27 1:23:20  
21 Debbie Lardner 0:25:43 0:46:05 0:13:01 1:24:49  
22 Bruce Jenkins 0:25:01 0:47:54 0:12:03 1:24:58  
23 Gael Andrews 0:24:37 0:48:22 0:12:21 1:25:20  
24 Sue McMaster 0:27:22 0:46:35 0:13:43 1:27:40  
25 Blair Webster 0:25:06 0:46:53 0:15:49 1:27:48  
26 Hamish Mcintosh 0:25:07 0:47:50 0:14:52 1:27:49  
27 Tony Carne 0:25:09 0:49:22 0:13:48 1:28:19  
28 Lindsay Thomas 0:22:50 0:52:58 0:12:36 1:28:24  
29 Dave Drummond 0:26:11 0:48:10 0:14:31 1:28:52  
30 Felicity Masters 0:26:07 0:49:13 0:13:42 1:29:02  
31 Andru Isac 0:26:03 0:53:28 0:12:24 1:31:55  
32 Chris Martin 0:27:31 0:50:47 0:13:47 1:32:05  
33 Mark Mudd 0:25:03 0:52:45 0:14:33 1:32:21  
34 Natalie Brien 0:28:10 0:51:56 0:13:24 1:33:30  
35 Abbie Davie 0:29:25 0:49:18 0:15:16 1:33:59  
36 Raewyne Hyde 0:30:46 0:53:35 0:15:36 1:39:57  
37 John Humphries 0:29:23 0:57:12 0:15:13 1:41:48  
38 Debbie Ewing 0:31:29 0:53:58 0:16:22 1:41:49  
39 Anne Bould 0:31:46 0:55:39 0:16:30 1:43:55  
0 Sara Baumann 0:24:03 DNF DNF DNF  

Medium Course

Event Place First Name Surname Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time  
1 Mitchell Rutter 0:08:40 0:25:59 0:05:57 0:40:36  
2 Matthew Savage 0:10:00 0:27:33 0:06:22 0:43:55  
3 Ron Werner 0:10:57 0:27:12 0:07:08 0:45:17  
4 Juanita Paterson 0:10:11 0:29:15 0:06:32 0:45:58  
5 Robert Stannard 0:11:08 0:30:08 0:07:48 0:49:04  
6 Mike Parker 0:10:51 0:31:01 0:07:37 0:49:29  
7 Haley Savage 0:12:11 0:29:44 0:08:08 0:50:03  
8 Kevin Palmer 0:10:22 0:32:14 0:07:42 0:50:18  
9 Matt Dinniss 0:11:08 0:31:23 0:07:49 0:50:20  
10 Tony McMillan 0:13:01 0:27:56 0:09:25 0:50:22 2 bike laps
11 Darren Hirschberg 0:10:04 0:33:18 0:07:11 0:50:33  
12 Kim Scott-Ritchie 0:11:10 0:32:52 0:07:50 0:51:52  
13 Janie Evans 0:12:25 0:31:02 0:08:41 0:52:08  
14 Sharon Belk 0:12:06 0:31:53 0:08:18 0:52:17  
15 Kylie Thomas 0:14:22 0:28:28 0:10:20 0:53:10 2 bike laps
16 Rebecca Mudd 0:10:10 0:36:33 0:06:55 0:53:38  
17 Brittany Dykes 0:12:07 0:33:19 0:08:40 0:54:06  
18 Bevan Clayton-Smith 0:11:40 0:36:39 0:06:59 0:55:18  
19 Myles Findlay 0:12:03 0:36:20 0:08:36 0:56:59  
20 Jharna Melbourne 0:10:45 0:37:19 0:09:19 0:57:23  
21 Sue Curry 0:12:05 0:37:35 0:11:02 1:00:42  
22 Amy Parker 0:14:03 0:38:57 0:09:02 1:02:02  
23 Susan Mudd 0:14:42 0:37:48 0:09:45 1:02:15  
24 Megan Morgan 0:15:28 0:39:40 0:10:44 1:05:52  
25 Team Contact One 0:12:25 0:52:18 0:08:18 1:13:01  
26 Team Kelli 0:15:43 0:49:59 0:09:27 1:15:09  
27 Margaret Williams 0:22:33 0:39:36 0:14:29 1:16:38  
28 Lynda MaCartney 0:17:50 0:49:37 0:12:34 1:20:01  

Short Course

Event Place First Name Surname Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time  
1 Thomas Stannard 0:06:32 0:12:57 0:07:44 0:27:13  
2 Benjamin Wall 0:05:57 0:15:11 0:07:21 0:28:29  
3 Sophia Wall 0:07:03 0:16:01 0:08:20 0:31:24  
4 Alan Wall 0:07:20 0:13:36 0:10:29 0:31:25  
5 Thanh Nguyen 0:06:58 0:16:46 0:08:58 0:32:42  
6 Leanne Parker 0:07:49 0:15:10 0:10:07 0:33:06  
7 Alicia Davie 0:07:42 0:17:45 0:09:35 0:35:02  
8 Bruce Blair 0:07:48 0:17:49 0:09:28 0:35:05  
9 Grace Kennett 0:08:44 0:20:09 0:11:12 0:40:05  
10 Brady Kennett 0:08:42 0:20:00 0:11:24 0:40:06  
11 Amanda De Hoop 0:09:08 0:21:55 0:10:59 0:42:02  
12 Danielle McArley 0:09:08 0:21:53 0:11:02 0:42:03  
13 Luke Morgan 0:09:12 0:21:09 0:11:54 0:42:15  
14 Greg Booth 0:10:09 0:20:06 0:14:33 0:44:48  
=15 Eva Trlin 0:11:37 0:26:52 0:09:59 0:48:28  
=15 Alex Trlin 0:11:38 0:26:49 0:10:01 0:48:28  
17 Kylie Mulcahy 0:12:18 0:29:54 0:13:19 0:55:31  
0 Jessica Davie 0:07:47 0:21:31 DNF DNF  

Long Course Triathlon

Event Place First Name Surname Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time  
1 Angus Brenkley 0:21:38 0:46:37 0:08:19 1:16:34  
2 Wendy Brenkley 0:27:58 0:51:19 0:12:29 1:31:46  
3 Abby Hull 0:27:37 0:56:21 0:10:14 1:34:12  
4 Jo Speary 0:29:35 0:52:35 0:12:28 1:34:38  

Medium Course Triathlon

Event Place First Name Surname Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time  
1 Jack McKenzie 0:11:22 0:26:35 0:05:45 0:43:42  
2 John Brenkley 0:12:25 0:29:07 0:06:35 0:48:07  
3 Andrew Patrick 0:13:47 0:32:15 0:07:40 0:53:42  
4 Paula Daysh 0:14:32 0:31:18 0:09:27 0:55:17  
5 Gaye Scott 0:14:37 0:34:19 0:07:10 0:56:06  
6 Tracey Turner 0:17:02 0:33:29 0:07:28 0:57:59  
7 Sarah Pirikahu 0:14:50 0:37:34 0:06:14 0:58:38  
8 Sue Cuthbertson 0:15:51 0:38:36 0:08:28 1:02:55  
9 Melanie Taylor 0:18:45 0:39:32 0:08:25 1:06:42  
10 Vicki Lavender 0:18:44 0:41:56 0:07:17 1:07:57  
11 Henry Moir 0:16:59 0:42:41 0:10:13 1:09:53  
12 Lesley Findlay 0:21:45 0:44:35 0:09:30 1:15:50  

Short Course Triathlon

Event Place First Name Surname Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time  
1 Shelley Kennett 0:08:41 0:19:57 0:05:19 0:33:57  
2 Grace Attenborough 0:08:42 0:25:23 0:08:16 0:42:21  
3 Rachael Attenbourough 0:08:45 0:25:17 0:08:20 0:42:22