Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2011 - Race 1

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Time
1 Hamish Hammond Open Male 0:18:47 0:35:57 0:08:51 1:03:35
2 Chris Sanson Open Male 0:18:47 0:35:53 0:09:21 1:04:01
3 Steve Stannard Vet Male 0:19:02 0:35:38 0:09:56 1:04:36
4 Soren Hall Open Male 0:19:52 0:38:37 0:10:20 1:08:49
5 Grant Spiers Vet Male 0:20:07 0:41:29 0:10:06 1:11:42
6 Lyle Cuming Open Male 0:20:40 0:41:02 0:10:14 1:11:56
7 Brad Johnson Vet Male NoTime 0:55:18 0:17:03 1:12:21
8 Graham Perks Open Male 0:21:25 0:40:52 0:10:43 1:13:00
9 David Scott Vet Male 0:22:10 0:46:51 0:10:54 1:19:55
10 David Burmeister Vet Male 0:23:16 0:45:43 0:11:04 1:20:03
11 Matthew Schipper Vet Male 0:23:36 0:44:06 0:12:25 1:20:07
12 Juanita Paterson Open Female 0:22:38 0:46:35 0:11:07 1:20:20
13 Tom Pirie Vet Male 0:26:22 0:40:48 0:13:43 1:20:53
14 Barrie Eccles Vet Male 0:25:29 0:43:56 0:12:32 1:21:57
15 Marcia Goode Vet Female 0:23:50 0:46:55 0:12:36 1:23:21
16 David Moir Vet Male 0:23:38 0:47:38 0:12:34 1:23:50
17 Gael Andrews Vet Female 0:24:09 0:47:36 0:12:40 1:24:25
18 Brendon Wildbore Open Male 0:25:03 0:47:03 0:13:00 1:25:06
19 Russell Watts Vet Male 0:23:21 0:48:48 0:13:08 1:25:17
20 Gabrielle Bahler Open Female 0:27:46 0:44:59 0:13:56 1:26:41
21 Craig Wilson Vet Male 0:24:35 0:49:16 0:12:53 1:26:44
22 Kevin Palmer Vet Male 0:23:49 0:51:46 0:12:58 1:28:33
23 Dave Drummond Vet Male 0:26:56 0:47:47 0:13:59 1:28:42
24 Tony Carne Open Male 0:25:32 0:50:07 0:13:42 1:29:21
25 Caris Teo Open Female 0:23:18 0:54:18 0:12:36 1:30:12
26 Greg Oldridge Vet Male 0:28:42 0:49:23 0:14:17 1:32:22
27 Mark Thomsen Open Male 0:26:16 0:53:05 0:14:00 1:33:21
28 Natalie Brien Open Female 0:29:57 0:50:07 0:13:38 1:33:42
29 Janie Evans Open Female 0:29:28 0:49:49 0:15:34 1:34:51
30 Sarah Boys Open Female 0:31:01 0:49:29 0:15:05 1:35:35
31 Ann Bould Vet Female 0:31:02 0:49:11 0:16:24 1:36:37
32 Raewyne Hyde Vet Female 0:30:28 0:51:05 0:16:30 1:38:03
33 Catriona Pirie Vet Female 0:31:21 0:55:19 0:16:34 1:43:14
34 Richard Day Vet Male 0:20:14 DNF DNF DNF

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Time
1 Mitchell Rutter Under 16 Male 0:08:26 NoTime NoTime 0:40:08
2 Nathan McHugh Under 16 Male 0:09:50 0:25:48 0:06:34 0:42:12
3 Robert Stannard Under 13 Male 0:09:51 0:25:55 0:06:41 0:42:27
4 Danielle Mackay Open Female 0:16:46 0:16:17 0:12:03 0:45:06
5 Ashley Phillips Vet Male 0:09:27 0:29:04 0:06:36 0:45:07
6 Kylie Mulcahy Open Female 0:10:57 0:27:47 0:07:22 0:46:06
7 Darren Hirschberg Under 13 Male 0:10:09 0:30:30 0:07:17 0:47:56
8 Rachel Fraser Open Female 0:11:46 0:28:50 0:08:05 0:48:41
9 Mike Parker Vet Male 0:10:44 0:31:01 0:07:41 0:49:26
10 Matt Dinniss Open Male 0:10:43 0:31:06 0:08:01 0:49:50
11 Andr Isac Vet Male 0:10:40 0:32:10 0:07:11 0:50:01
12 Kim Scott-Ritchie Open Female 0:11:13 0:32:18 0:07:41 0:51:12
13 Amanda Radich Open Female 0:11:54 0:31:06 0:08:23 0:51:23
14 Karen Gunn Vet Female 0:12:07 0:31:53 0:07:38 0:51:38
15 Abbie Davie Open Female 0:12:36 0:31:08 0:08:48 0:52:32
16 Elizabeth Scott Open Female 0:12:23 0:32:02 0:08:44 0:53:09
17 Robyn Pescini Vet Female 0:13:49 0:33:13 0:09:41 0:56:43
18 Lorelei Dekker Open Female 0:13:16 0:35:01 0:09:57 0:58:14
19 Maggie Anderson Open Female 0:15:00 0:34:30 0:10:43 1:00:13
20 Stuart Pescini Vet Male 0:13:50 0:36:18 0:10:24 1:00:32
21 Tony McMillan Junior Male 0:12:45 0:38:52 0:10:07 1:01:44
22 Lian Khoo Open Female 0:12:54 0:40:14 0:08:42 1:01:50
23 Aimie Parker Open Female 0:14:33 0:38:25 0:09:09 1:02:07
24 Megan Kernohan Open Female 0:16:47 0:39:10 0:12:42 1:08:39
25 Daryl Rutter Vet Male 0:26:12 0:44:58 0:14:16 1:25:26

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Time
1 Samuel Phillips Under 13 Male 0:05:41 0:12:35 0:06:17 0:24:33
2 Sam Leabourne Under 13 Male 0:05:50 0:13:25 0:06:57 0:26:12
3 Leabourne Team Team 0:06:40 0:11:24 0:08:09 0:26:13
4 Josh Thomsen Under 13 Male 0:06:16 0:13:10 0:07:52 0:27:18
5 Thomas Stannard Under 13 Male 0:06:58 0:12:55 0:08:27 0:28:20
6 Benjamin Wall Under 13 Male 0:06:12 0:15:18 0:07:28 0:28:58
7 Stacey Gunn Under 13 Female 0:06:41 0:13:52 0:08:28 0:29:01
8 Liam Wall Under 13 Male 0:06:14 0:15:16 0:07:35 0:29:05
9 Thanh Nguyen Under 16 Male 0:06:38 0:15:28 0:07:55 0:30:01
10 Peter Gunn Vet Male 0:06:51 0:16:04 0:07:15 0:30:10
11 Ethan Team Team 0:06:54 0:15:53 0:07:28 0:30:15
12 Ashleigh Gunn Under 13 Female 0:06:13 0:16:38 0:07:26 0:30:17
13 Sophia Wall Under 13 Female 0:06:52 0:16:08 0:08:04 0:31:04
14 Emma Patrich Under 13 Female 0:08:07 0:18:18 0:05:14 0:31:39
15 Andrew Patrich Vet Male 0:09:51 0:16:32 0:05:16 0:31:39
16 Madeline Clayton-Smith Under 13 Female 0:06:31 0:18:12 0:07:15 0:31:58
17 Bevan Clayton-Smith Vet Male 0:06:31 0:18:18 0:07:48 0:32:37
18 Calum Darie Open Male 0:07:42 0:16:56 0:09:28 0:34:06
19 Tomas Lieffering Under 13 Male 0:07:41 0:18:57 0:09:42 0:36:20
20 Fergus Washington-Smith Under 13 Male 0:06:17 0:21:53 0:08:55 0:37:05
21 Milly Isac Under 13 Female 0:08:32 0:22:00 0:08:54 0:39:26
22 Paige Morgan Under 13 Female 0:08:08 0:19:31 0:16:49 0:44:28
23 Megan Morgan Vet Female 0:08:18 0:19:24 0:16:48 0:44:30
24 Aric Hannen Under 13 Male 0:08:30 0:26:28 0:13:20 0:48:18
25 Reed Hannan Under 13 Male 0:08:52 0:25:50 0:15:13 0:49:55
26 Henry Isac Under 13 Male 0:10:11 0:29:06 0:12:43 0:52:00
27 Sarah Ross Open Female 0:10:12 0:29:07 0:12:44 0:52:03

Triathlon Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Time
1 Bryce Hirschberg Under 16 Male 0:21:14 0:36:28 0:08:27 1:06:09
2 John Brenkley Vet Male 0:27:00 0:47:14 0:12:34 1:26:48
3 Abby Hull Open Female 0:26:55 0:53:30 0:10:24 1:30:49
4 Wendy Allerby Vat Female 0:32:08 0:47:52 0:11:06 1:31:06
5 Jo Speary Vat Female 0:30:21 0:51:31 0:12:05 1:33:57

Triathlon Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Time
1 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female 0:12:05 0:29:12 0:06:49 0:48:06
2 Terry Gibbons Vet Male 0:13:46 0:35:11 0:06:50 0:55:47
3 Tracey Turner Open Female 0:16:42 0:32:46 0:07:30 0:56:58
4 Melanie Taylor Open Female 0:18:19 0:35:52 0:07:19 1:01:30
5 Sarah Pirikahu Open Female 0:13:31 0:43:09 0:05:39 1:02:19
6 Vicki Lavender Open Female 0:18:22 0:40:51 0:07:27 1:06:40
7 Henry Moir Under 13 Female 0:19:00 0:41:28 0:08:47 1:09:15
8 Lesley Findlay Vet Female 0:20:20 0:41:51 0:08:14 1:10:25
9 Gaye Scott Vet Female No Time No Time No Time No Time

Triathlon Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Time
1 Brianna Dekker Under 13 Female 0:20:28 0:13:56 0:05:10 0:25:38
2 Aliyah Dekker Under 13 Female 0:06:43 0:15:11 0:04:35 0:26:29
3 Jessica Davie Under 13 Female 0:07:41 0:16:50 0:05:03 0:29:34
4 Emma Claridge Open Female 0:07:55 0:16:55 0:04:55 0:29:45
5 Jenny Fernando Open Female 0:08:38 0:16:17 0:05:08 0:30:03
6 Dave Mill Open Male 0:08:31 0:17:12 0:04:45 0:30:28
7 Alicia Davie Under 13 Female 0:07:47 0:16:43 0:09:35 0:34:05