Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2011/12 - Race 2

Long Course





Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Jake Jackson-Grammer Under 16 Male 1:01:07
2 Matthew Savage Open Male 1:01:35
3 Ian Christensen Vet Male 1:02:22
4 Tony Lesueur Open Male 1:04:56
5 David Burmeister Vet Male 1:08:48
6 Dave Scott Vet Male 1:09:41
7 Awa Melbourne Vet Male 1:11:01
8 Phillip Prujean Vet Male 1:11:16
9 Ron Werner Vet Male 1:12:00
10 Richard Hughes Open Male 1:12:08
11 Matthew Schipper Vet Male 1:13:01
12 Mark Smith Open Male 1:13:29
13 Barrie Eccles Vet Male 1:13:55
14 Juanita Paterson Open Female 1:15:28
15 Bernadette Brokenshire Vet Female 1:15:56
16 Aaron Currie Open Male 1:16:35
17 Peter Turner Vet Male 1:18:36
18 Brad Johnson Vet Male 1:18:43
19 Viv Phillips Vet Female 1:19:54
20 Robin Mann Open Male 1:20:13
21 Kevin Palmer Vet Male 1:21:44
22 Cheryl Hirschberg Vet Female 1:22:14
23 John Humphries Vet Male 1:22:38
24 Mark Mudd Vet Male 1:23:16
25 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female 1:24:16
26 John Brenkley Vet Male 1:25:02
27 Colin Owens Vet Male 1:30:02
28 Tracey Turner Open Female 1:31:19
29 Michael Ryan Vet Male 1:40:34

Medium Course





Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Bryce Hirschberg Under 16 Male 0:35:59
2 Jack McKenzie Vet Male 0:36:30
3 Jake Van Lienen Under 16 Male 0:37:46
4 Janie Evans Vet Female 0:40:48
5 Darren Hirschberg Under 16 Male 0:41:19
6 Kylie Mulcahy Open Female 0:41:40
7 Mike Parker Vet Male 0:41:48
8 Richard Seemann Vet Male 0:43:01
9 John Van Lienen Vet Male 0:43:44
10 Jharna Melbourne Under 13 Female 0:44:10
11 Kim Scott-Ritchie Open Female 0:44:49
12 Shelly Deegan Open Female 0:45:59
13 Lisa Pomana Open Female 0:46:19
14 Beccy McInnes Open Female 0:46:34
15 Raewyne Hyde Vet Female 0:47:46
16 Team Sarah, Kayla, Levi   Team 0:49:27
17 Kelly McDermott Open Female 0:50:42
18 Gabrielle Scott Vet Female 0:51:13
19 Amie Parker Open Female 0:52:52
20 Susan Mudd Vet Female 0:52:57
21 Wendy Allerby Vet Female 0:54:03
22 Debra Cornford Open Female 0:56:33
23 Hollie Patete Open Female 0:56:49
24 David Moir Vet Male 0:57:07
25 Karen Penny Open Female 0:57:30
26 Henry Moir Under 13 Male 0:59:22
27 Anna Peka Open Female 1:02:17
28 Lesley Findlay Vet Female 1:05:31
29 Sally Rasmussen Vet Female 1:07:07

Short Course





Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Gorgi Van Lienen Under 13 Female 0:21:36
2 Tori Bendall Under 13 Female 0:25:57
3 Geoff Bendall Open Male 0:26:00
4 Daniel Sheard Under 13 Male 0:26:28
5 Kate Brokenshire Under 16 Female 0:27:58
6 Jade Jackson-Grammer Under 13 Female 0:28:03
7 Fliss Jackson Vet Female 0:29:13
8 Emma Claridge Open Female 0:30:08
9 Jannetta Matthews Open Female 0:31:03
10 Jenny Fernando Open Female 0:31:57
11 Toni-Ann Milham Open Female 0:33:37
12 Kathryn Knightbridge Vet Female 0:34:14
13 Raewyn Beattie Vet Female 0:36:08
14 Debbie Turner Vet Female 0:37:03
15 Sarah O'Hagan Vet Female 0:45:53
16 Karen Higgie Open Female 0:58:21