Skip to content Skip to navigation

Duathlon Winter Series 2013 - Race 5 - Prizegiving and AGM

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
1 Byne Calder 1:04:33 0:17:02 0:34:21 0:13:09 Vet Male
2 Jay Beckly 1:07:58 0:16:31 0:38:50 0:12:36 Vet Male
3 David Fryer 1:09:06 0:17:53 0:37:23 0:13:49 Vet Male
4 Mike Van Kampen 1:11:02 0:18:16 0:38:59 0:13:47 Open Male
5 Geoff Bendall 1:11:25 0:17:55 0:40:16 0:13:14 Vet Male
6 Jack Finlay 1:13:08 0:16:35 0:42:28 0:14:05 Junior Male
7 Chris Hall 1:13:14 0:13:22 0:45:35 0:14:16 Vet Male
8 Catherine Dunn 1:16:29 0:18:44 0:43:06 0:14:38 Vet Male
9 Brian Warren 1:16:32 0:21:12 0:40:36 0:14:43 Vet Male
10 Peter Turner 1:20:07 0:19:38 0:45:08 0:15:21 Vet Male
11 Brad Johnson 1:21:37 0:19:33 0:46:30 0:15:34 Vet Male
12 Aitpal Purba 1:22:28 0:19:24 0:47:45 0:15:19 Open Male
13 Karen Rolleston 1:22:56 0:21:50 0:45:17 0:15:49 Vet Female
14 Barrie Eccles 1:23:42 0:23:00 0:43:34 0:17:07 Vet Male
15 Pietro Cariga 1:27:06 0:23:44 0:51:03 0:12:18 Vet Male
16 Tom Pirie 1:28:25 0:23:55 0:45:01 0:19:29 Vet Male
17 Cheryl Hirschberg 1:31:20 0:23:30 0:49:08 0:18:42 Vet Female
18 Susan Evans 1:33:38 0:23:09 0:52:48 0:17:41 Vet Female
19 Craig Wall 1:34:24 0:23:26 0:52:08 0:18:49 Vet Male
20 Shelley Higgins 1:36:15 0:24:56 0:53:50 0:17:29 Vet Female
21 Dianne Elgar 1:38:06 0:25:44 0:53:05 0:19:16 Vet Female

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
1 Bryce Hirschberg 0:39:17 0:10:59 0:21:25 0:06:52 Junior Male
2 Harrison Porritt 0:40:53 0:11:19 0:22:08 0:07:25 Under 16 Male
3 Darren Hirschberg 0:43:51 0:12:34 0:23:28 0:07:49 Under 16 Male
4 Monica Campbell 0:49:53 0:14:51 0:26:56 0:08:05 Vet Female
5 Greg Oldridge 0:52:46 0:17:28 0:24:46 0:10:32 Vet Male
6 Kerry Leong 0:53:47 0:16:50 0:27:02 0:09:55 Vet Male
7 Luke Scott 0:56:04 0:15:12 0:31:58 0:08:54 Under 13 Male
8 Raewyne Hyde 0:58:01 0:18:47 0:27:47 0:11:26 Vet Female
9 Rachel Traill 0:58:33 0:19:49 0:28:30 0:10:14 Vet Female
10 AJ Cornwall 1:10:59 0:14:51 0:39:51 0:16:16 Open Male

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
1 Tori Bendall 0:29:06 0:06:40 0:14:22 0:08:03 Under 13 Female
2 William Leong 0:29:14 0:07:07 0:14:07 0:07:59 Under 13 Male
3 Finn Hannan 0:29:54 0:07:30 0:13:36 0:08:48 Under 13 Male
4 Jessie Falloon 0:30:33 0:06:50 0:14:45 0:08:57 Under 13 Female
5 Brendan Hannan 0:35:37 0:09:00 0:14:51 0:11:46 Vet Male
6 Peter Scott 0:37:15 0:08:58 0:18:06 0:10:10 Under 13 Male
7 Claire Scott 0:37:15 0:08:58 0:18:05 0:10:11 Vet Female
8 Michelle Drew 0:37:55 0:09:06 0:17:04 0:11:44 Open Female
9 Hayley Evans 0:38:49 0:08:07 0:18:51 0:11:50 Under 13 Female
10 Ben Petch 0:46:47 0:08:56 0:25:57 0:11:54 Under 13 Male
11 Jane Petch 0:46:47 0:08:56 0:25:53 0:11:57 Open Female
12 Rob Petch 0:47:38 0:10:05 0:25:03 0:12:30 Vet Male
13 Sophie Petch 0:47:38 0:10:05 0:25:03 0:12:30 Under 13 Female
14 Dean Rasmussen 1:05:00 0:12:34 0:31:16 0:21:09 Under 13 Male
15 Hannan Team DNF 0:08:59 0:26:38 DNF Team
16 Team Gemmell DNF 0:07:30 0:29:45 DNF Team

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
1 Matthew Savage 1:10:26 0:19:58 0:40:28 0:09:59 Open Male
2 Matthew Schipper 1:14:11 0:21:09 0:41:08 0:11:54 Vet Male
3 Wendy Brenkley 1:25:00 0:25:16 0:48:30 0:11:13 Vet Female
4 Jo Speary 1:28:24 0:25:18 0:50:29 0:12:37 Vet Female
5 Tracey Beaven 1:31:20 0:25:18 0:53:39 0:12:23 Open Female

Medium Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
1 Sue Cuthbertson 1:02:46 0:20:22 0:30:29 0:11:55 Vet Female
2 Maria Greg-Anderson 1:05:48 0:23:35 0:29:53 0:12:20 Vet Female

Short Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
1 Gabrielle Evans 0:25:28 0:06:47 0:14:47 0:03:53 Vet Male
2 Hannah Evans 0:30:54 0:08:02 0:18:09 0:04:43 Under 13 Female