Skip to content Skip to navigation

Duathlon Winter Series 2013 - Race 4 - Club Champs

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
329 Jake Jackson-Grammer 1:02:47 0:15:53 0:34:50 0:12:03 Junior Male
302 Ian Christensen 1:07:53 0:17:35 0:37:00 0:13:18 Vet Male
332 AJ Cornwall 1:08:47 0:16:49 0:39:06 0:12:52 Open Male
315 Geoff Bendall 1:09:18 0:17:38 0:37:34 0:14:06 Vet Male
210 Stephen Berg 1:11:17 0:18:45 0:38:39 0:13:53 Vet Male
304 Jack Finlay 1:12:57 0:17:27 0:40:58 0:14:32 Junior Male
303 Andy Martin 1:13:37 0:18:24 0:41:07 0:14:06 Vet Male
318 Liana Costello 1:14:00 0:18:34 0:41:32 0:13:53 Open Female
310 Brian Warren 1:14:37 0:19:51 0:40:06 0:14:40 Vet Male
300 Jess Barnes 1:15:59 0:19:19 0:42:15 0:14:25 Junior Female
206 Ron Werner 1:16:20 0:20:22 0:40:48 0:15:09 Vet Male
312 Matthew Schipper 1:17:53 0:21:04 0:41:26 0:15:22 Vet Male
208 Peter Turner 1:18:25 0:19:50 0:43:30 0:15:05 Vet Male
202 Rob Petch 1:18:35 0:19:31 0:44:08 0:14:56 Vet Male
321 Juanita Paterson 1:19:54 0:18:29 0:47:55 0:13:29 Open Female
301 Jack Mckenzie 1:24:00 0:21:46 0:44:43 0:17:31 Vet Male
330 Erin Reid 1:24:14 0:23:00 0:44:20 0:16:54 Open Female
209 Brad Johnson 1:24:16 0:19:47 0:49:19 0:15:09 Vet Male
317 Katrina Windelborn 1:24:34 0:22:28 0:46:01 0:16:05 Open Female
331 Grant Abernethy 1:29:06 0:22:45 0:47:40 0:18:40 Vet Male
311 Jo Speary 1:31:31 0:24:32 0:48:06 0:18:53 Vet Female
314 Craig Wall 1:32:37 0:23:03 0:50:29 0:19:05 Vet Male
305 Wendy Brenkley 1:33:34 0:25:56 0:48:24 0:19:14 Vet Female
326 Claire Scott 1:34:30 0:24:32 0:51:51 0:18:07 Vet Female
313 Andrew Black 1:37:06 0:31:02 0:45:55 0:20:08 Vet Male

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
338 Harrison Porrit 0:41:16 0:11:18 0:22:30 0:07:27 Under 16 Male
333 Chris Taylor 0:47:58 0:14:18 0:24:23 0:09:17 Vet Male
308 Kim Scott-Ritchie 0:48:56 0:14:19 0:25:33 0:09:03 Vet Female
203 Dale McMillan 0:49:07 0:14:15 0:26:25 0:08:27 Vet Female
324 Greg Oldridge 0:52:19 0:16:56 0:25:22 0:10:00 Vet Male
319 Alice Bailey 0:52:52 0:17:04 0:25:24 0:10:23 Open Female
307 David Drummond 0:52:55 0:16:37 0:26:01 0:10:17 Vet Male
320 Dianne Elgar 0:54:29 0:16:44 0:27:08 0:10:36 Vet Female
323 Raewyne Hyde 0:57:30 0:18:32 0:27:20 0:11:37 Vet Female
201 Jean Abernethy 0:57:53 0:18:20 0:27:45 0:11:47 Vet Female
214 Susan Evans 0:58:18 0:15:31 0:33:22 0:09:25 Open Female
327 Beccy McInness 1:10:40 0:18:50 0:36:29 0:15:21 Vet Female
328 Holly McInnes 1:10:40 0:18:50 0:36:25 0:15:25 Under 13 Female

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
325 Luke Scott 0:27:30 0:06:26 0:13:15 0:07:49 Under 13 Male
316 Tori Bendall 0:28:51 0:06:32 0:14:17 0:08:02 Under 13 Female
204 Fergus Washington-Smith 0:29:44 0:06:51 0:13:07 0:09:45 Under 13 Male
207 Karl Werner 0:31:55 0:08:17 0:14:22 0:09:15 Under 16 Male
322 Chenuka Rajapakse 0:32:45 0:07:39 0:14:33 0:10:33 Under 13 Male
309 Bradyn Popow 0:35:50 0:06:44 0:18:32 0:10:34 Under 13 Male
337 Tony McMillan 0:36:07 0:07:45 0:17:02 0:11:20 Open Male
212 Benjamin Murphy 0:48:15 0:11:58 NoTime NoTime Under 13 Male
211 Cheryl Murphy 0:48:16 0:11:58 NoTime NoTime Open Female

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
205 Pietro Cariga 1:23:13 0:22:49 0:48:09 0:12:15 Vet Male
213 Tracey Beavan 1:27:09 0:25:22 0:49:43 0:12:03 Open Female
200 John Brenkley 1:27:35 0:25:57 0:49:11 0:12:27 Vet Male

Medium Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
334 Andy Elmslie 0:48:23 0:15:06 0:24:34 0:08:42 Open Male
336 Mitchell Patching 0:48:46 0:15:17 0:00:01 0:33:28 Open Male
335 Georgie Patching 0:48:49 0:15:18 0:00:00 0:33:30 Under 13 Female
306 Lesley Findlay 1:18:23 0:29:03 0:37:06 0:12:14 Vet Female

Short Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Category
217 Gabrielle Evans 0:26:52 0:07:04 0:15:40 0:04:08 Under 13 Female
215 Hannah Evans 0:31:41 0:07:58 0:18:49 0:04:53 Under 13 Female
216 Hayley Evans 0:33:25 0:08:02 0:19:43 0:05:40 Under 13 Female